U.S. Syfy Channel schedule for October 2000


Schedule notes:

  1. Times are Eastern/Pacific
  2. The early morning times are really the next day as the Syfy Channel used the TV Guide day-ism where the TV day starts at 6 am.
  3. The listings were run through a lower case conversion script so some capitalization might not be correct.

    2000 Sun Oct  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  1  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  1  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  1  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  1  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  1  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
    2000 Sun Oct  1 10:00 am Star Trek - Is There No Truth In Beauty?
    2000 Sun Oct  1 11:00 am Dark Skies - Ancient Future
    2000 Sun Oct  1 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - Pilot
    2000 Sun Oct  1  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Timelock
    2000 Sun Oct  1  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Timestalkers
    2000 Sun Oct  1  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Videodrome
    2000 Sun Oct  1  7:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - Rhapsody In Blue
    2000 Sun Oct  1  8:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - A Bug's Life
    2000 Sun Oct  1  9:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - Nerve
    2000 Sun Oct  1 10:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - Hidden Memory
    2000 Sun Oct  1 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Oct  1 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #108
    2000 Sun Oct  1 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Inconstant Moon
    2000 Sun Oct  1  1:30 am Lexx - Mantrid
    2000 Sun Oct  1  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Mirror Image
    2000 Sun Oct  1  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Wolfman
    2000 Sun Oct  1  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Wind
    2000 Sun Oct  1  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Pedestrian
    2000 Sun Oct  1  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Dust
    
    2000 Mon Oct  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Saboteur
    2000 Mon Oct  2  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4028
    2000 Mon Oct  2  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Waiting Room
    2000 Mon Oct  2 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #780
    2000 Mon Oct  2 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Oct  2 11:00 am Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - Thunderbird Connection - Par
    2000 Mon Oct  2 12:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - Thunderbird Connection - Par
    2000 Mon Oct  2  1:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - The Infiltrators
    2000 Mon Oct  2  2:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - Survival Of The Fittest
    2000 Mon Oct  2  3:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - The Most Dangerous Enemy
    2000 Mon Oct  2  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Lee Harvey Oswald - Pt I
    2000 Mon Oct  2  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Reckoning
    2000 Mon Oct  2  6:00 pm Sliders - Rules Of The Game
    2000 Mon Oct  2  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Infection
    2000 Mon Oct  2  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Blood Brothers
    2000 Mon Oct  2  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Second Soul
    2000 Mon Oct  2 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Message
    2000 Mon Oct  2 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Oct  2 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Twenty-two
    2000 Mon Oct  2 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Ransom
    2000 Mon Oct  2  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Master Of Disguise
    2000 Mon Oct  2  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Real Deal
    2000 Mon Oct  2  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  2  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Oct  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Cradle Of The Deep
    2000 Tue Oct  3  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4029
    2000 Tue Oct  3  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Real Deal
    2000 Tue Oct  3 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #781
    2000 Tue Oct  3 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Oct  3 11:00 am Creatureland- Hercules - Pride Comes Before A Brawl
    2000 Tue Oct  3 12:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - The Fire Down Below
    2000 Tue Oct  3  1:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - Cast A Giant Shadow
    2000 Tue Oct  3  2:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - Beanstalks And Bad Eggs
    2000 Tue Oct  3  3:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - The Enforcer
    2000 Tue Oct  3  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Lee Harvey Oswald - Pt II
    2000 Tue Oct  3  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Titans
    2000 Tue Oct  3  6:00 pm Sliders - Double Cross
    2000 Tue Oct  3  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Parliamnet Of Dreams
    2000 Tue Oct  3  8:00 pm Batman - Enter Batgirl, Exit Penguin
    2000 Tue Oct  3  8:30 pm Batman - The Londinium Larcenies -pt
    2000 Tue Oct  3  9:00 pm Batman - The Foggiest Notion - Pt 2
    2000 Tue Oct  3  9:30 pm Batman - The Bloody Tower - Pt 3
    2000 Tue Oct  3 10:00 pm Batman - That Darn Catwoman -pt 1
    2000 Tue Oct  3 10:30 pm Batman - Scat, Darn Catwoman - Pt 2
    2000 Tue Oct  3 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Oct  3 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Odyssey Of Flight 33
    2000 Tue Oct  3 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Black Widow
    2000 Tue Oct  3  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wax Magic
    2000 Tue Oct  3  2:00 am The Sentinel - Most Wanted
    2000 Tue Oct  3  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct  3  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Oct  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Amphibians
    2000 Wed Oct  4  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4030
    2000 Wed Oct  4  9:00 am The Sentinel - Most Wanted
    2000 Wed Oct  4 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #782
    2000 Wed Oct  4 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Oct  4 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Levels Of Necessity
    2000 Wed Oct  4 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Never No More
    2000 Wed Oct  4  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - The Angriest Angel
    2000 Wed Oct  4  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Toy Soldiers
    2000 Wed Oct  4  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Dear Earth
    2000 Wed Oct  4  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Leaping Of The Shrew
    2000 Wed Oct  4  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Hooves & Harlots
    2000 Wed Oct  4  6:00 pm Sliders - Electric Twister Acid Test
    2000 Wed Oct  4  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Mind War
    2000 Wed Oct  4  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From The Hood
    2000 Wed Oct  4 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #117
    2000 Wed Oct  4 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Oct  4 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Dingle, The Strong
    2000 Wed Oct  4 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Lullaby
    2000 Wed Oct  4  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Read My Lips
    2000 Wed Oct  4  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Sentinel By Blair Sandbu
    2000 Wed Oct  4  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct  4  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Oct  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct  5  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Exile
    2000 Thu Oct  5  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4031
    2000 Thu Oct  5  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Sentinel By Blair Sandbu
    2000 Thu Oct  5 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #783
    2000 Thu Oct  5 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Oct  5 11:00 am Fantasticland- Sliders - Rules Of The Game
    2000 Thu Oct  5 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - The Dream Masters
    2000 Thu Oct  5  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - Dragonslide
    2000 Thu Oct  5  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - Season's Greeding
    2000 Thu Oct  5  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - Sole Survivor
    2000 Thu Oct  5  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Nowhere To Run
    2000 Thu Oct  5  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Black Wolf
    2000 Thu Oct  5  6:00 pm Sliders - The Guardian
    2000 Thu Oct  5  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - War Prayer
    2000 Thu Oct  5  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Assasin
    2000 Thu Oct  5  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Staired In Horror
    2000 Thu Oct  5  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - In The Groove
    2000 Thu Oct  5  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Surprise Party
    2000 Thu Oct  5 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Horror In The Night
    2000 Thu Oct  5 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Kidnapper
    2000 Thu Oct  5 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Oct  5 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Static
    2000 Thu Oct  5 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Fear
    2000 Thu Oct  5  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Shaman's Apprentice
    2000 Thu Oct  5  2:00 am The Sentinel - Pilot
    2000 Thu Oct  5  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Mummy (1932)
    2000 Thu Oct  5  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - A Sound Of Thunder
    2000 Thu Oct  5  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Night Hunger
    
    2000 Fri Oct  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct  6  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Creature
    2000 Fri Oct  6  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4032
    2000 Fri Oct  6  9:00 am The Sentinel - Pilot
    2000 Fri Oct  6 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #784
    2000 Fri Oct  6 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Oct  6 11:00 am Inhumanland- Seaquest - Dagger - Part I
    2000 Fri Oct  6 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - Dagger - Part II
    2000 Fri Oct  6  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - Playtime
    2000 Fri Oct  6  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - When We Dead Awaken
    2000 Fri Oct  6  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - Special Delivery
    2000 Fri Oct  6  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Killin' Time
    2000 Fri Oct  6  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Beware Of Greeks Bearing Gif
    2000 Fri Oct  6  6:00 pm Sliders - The Dream Masters
    2000 Fri Oct  6  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - And The Sky Full Of Stars
    2000 Fri Oct  6  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Ralph
    2000 Fri Oct  6  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Mimic
    2000 Fri Oct  6 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Ralph
    2000 Fri Oct  6 12:00 am Scinema Event - Mimic
    2000 Fri Oct  6  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #117
    2000 Fri Oct  6  3:00 am Alien Nation - Fifteen With Wanda
    2000 Fri Oct  6  4:00 am American Gothic - A Tree Grows In Trinity
    2000 Fri Oct  6  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Sweetest Sting
    
    2000 Sat Oct  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct  7  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct  7  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct  7  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct  7  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct  7  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Puma Man (#903)
    2000 Sat Oct  7 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Hostile Visit - Pt 1
    2000 Sat Oct  7 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Pilot - Part I
    2000 Sat Oct  7  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - This Island Earth
    2000 Sat Oct  7  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Xtro 3: Watch The Skies
    2000 Sat Oct  7  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Deathstalker And The Warrior
    2000 Sat Oct  7  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Fury Within
    2000 Sat Oct  7  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond
    2000 Sat Oct  7 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Love Bites: The Reluctant Va
    2000 Sat Oct  7  1:00 am Scinema Feature - H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond
    2000 Sat Oct  7  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Taste The Blood Of Dracula
    2000 Sat Oct  7  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Transference
    
    
    2000 Sun Oct  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  8  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  8  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  8  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  8  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct  8  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
    2000 Sun Oct  8 10:00 am Star Trek - Spectre Of The Gun
    2000 Sun Oct  8 11:00 am Dark Skies - Hostile Convergence
    2000 Sun Oct  8 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - The Silent Tower
    2000 Sun Oct  8  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Roswell
    2000 Sun Oct  8  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Official Denial
    2000 Sun Oct  8  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Minion
    2000 Sun Oct  8  7:00 pm Brimstone - Encore
    2000 Sun Oct  8  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Through A Dark Circle
    2000 Sun Oct  8  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Crime And Punishment
    2000 Sun Oct  8 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Re-generations
    2000 Sun Oct  8 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Oct  8 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #117
    2000 Sun Oct  8 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Re-generations
    2000 Sun Oct  8  1:30 am Lexx - Terminal
    2000 Sun Oct  8  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Long Distance Call
    2000 Sun Oct  8  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Invisible Man
    2000 Sun Oct  8  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Wonderful World Of Dudle
    2000 Sun Oct  8  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Haunting Of The New
    2000 Sun Oct  8  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Back There
    
    2000 Mon Oct  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Enemies
    2000 Mon Oct  9  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4033
    2000 Mon Oct  9  9:00 am The Sentinel - Siege
    2000 Mon Oct  9 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #785
    2000 Mon Oct  9 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Oct  9 11:00 am Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Kill Oscar - Part I
    2000 Mon Oct  9 12:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Kill Oscar - Part II
    2000 Mon Oct  9  1:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Kill Oscar - Part III
    2000 Mon Oct  9  2:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Fembots In Las Vegas - Part
    2000 Mon Oct  9  3:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Fembots In Las Vegas - Part
    2000 Mon Oct  9  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Star Light, Star Bright
    2000 Mon Oct  9  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Athens City Academy Of Perfo
    2000 Mon Oct  9  6:00 pm Sliders - Desert Storm
    2000 Mon Oct  9  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Deathwalker
    2000 Mon Oct  9  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - If These Walls Could Talk
    2000 Mon Oct  9  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Birthright
    2000 Mon Oct  9 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Voice Of Reason
    2000 Mon Oct  9 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Oct  9 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Hundred Yards Over The Rim
    2000 Mon Oct  9 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Gift
    2000 Mon Oct  9  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Playhouse
    2000 Mon Oct  9  2:00 am The Sentinel - Siege
    2000 Mon Oct  9  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct  9  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Oct 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Secret Of The Loch
    2000 Tue Oct 10  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4034
    2000 Tue Oct 10  9:00 am The Sentinel - Killers
    2000 Tue Oct 10 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #786
    2000 Tue Oct 10 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Oct 10 11:00 am Creatureland- Manimal - Breath Of The Dragon
    2000 Tue Oct 10 12:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - Illusion
    2000 Tue Oct 10  1:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - Feamle Of The Species
    2000 Tue Oct 10  2:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - Night Of The Beast
    2000 Tue Oct 10  3:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - High Stakes
    2000 Tue Oct 10  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Deliver Us From Evil
    2000 Tue Oct 10  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - A Fistful Of Dinars
    2000 Tue Oct 10  6:00 pm Sliders - Dragonslide
    2000 Tue Oct 10  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Believers
    2000 Tue Oct 10  8:00 pm Batman - The Penguin's Nest
    2000 Tue Oct 10  8:30 pm Batman - The Bird's Last Jest
    2000 Tue Oct 10  9:00 pm Batman - Instant Freeze
    2000 Tue Oct 10  9:30 pm Batman - Rats Like Cheese
    2000 Tue Oct 10 10:00 pm Batman - The Joker Is Wild
    2000 Tue Oct 10 10:30 pm Batman - Batman Is Riled
    2000 Tue Oct 10 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Oct 10 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Rip Van Winkle Caper
    2000 Tue Oct 10 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Shadow Fall
    2000 Tue Oct 10  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Eye Of Death
    2000 Tue Oct 10  2:00 am The Sentinel - Killers
    2000 Tue Oct 10  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 10  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Oct 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Condemned
    2000 Wed Oct 11  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4035
    2000 Wed Oct 11  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Debt
    2000 Wed Oct 11 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #787
    2000 Wed Oct 11 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Oct 11 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Errand Of Mercy
    2000 Wed Oct 11 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Friday's Child
    2000 Wed Oct 11  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - A Private Little War
    2000 Wed Oct 11  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Enterprise Incident
    2000 Wed Oct 11  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Day Of The Dove
    2000 Wed Oct 11  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Trilogy - Pt I
    2000 Wed Oct 11  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Warrior...princess
    2000 Wed Oct 11  6:00 pm Sliders - The Fire Within
    2000 Wed Oct 11  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Survivors
    2000 Wed Oct 11  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Lifeform
    2000 Wed Oct 11 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #118
    2000 Wed Oct 11 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Oct 11 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Silence
    2000 Wed Oct 11 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Lives In The Balance
    2000 Wed Oct 11  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Face Of Evil
    2000 Wed Oct 11  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Debt
    2000 Wed Oct 11  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 11  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Oct 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct 12  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Traitor
    2000 Thu Oct 12  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4036
    2000 Thu Oct 12  9:00 am The Sentinel - Cypher
    2000 Thu Oct 12 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #788
    2000 Thu Oct 12 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Oct 12 11:00 am Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - A Portrait Of Troian
    2000 Thu Oct 12 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - Leaping In Without A Net
    2000 Thu Oct 12  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - Leap Of Faith
    2000 Thu Oct 12  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - The Boogiman
    2000 Thu Oct 12  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - Future Boy
    2000 Thu Oct 12  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Trilogy - Pt II
    2000 Thu Oct 12  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Mortal Beloved
    2000 Thu Oct 12  6:00 pm Sliders - The Prince Of Sliders
    2000 Thu Oct 12  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - By Any Means Necessary
    2000 Thu Oct 12  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Slight Case Of Murder
    2000 Thu Oct 12  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Report From The Grave
    2000 Thu Oct 12  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Ear Today...gone Tomorrow
    2000 Thu Oct 12  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - About Face
    2000 Thu Oct 12 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Smoke Wrings
    2000 Thu Oct 12 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Third Pig - Animated
    2000 Thu Oct 12 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Oct 12 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Shadow Play
    2000 Thu Oct 12 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Finding Richter
    2000 Thu Oct 12  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Better Off Dead
    2000 Thu Oct 12  2:00 am The Sentinel - Cypher
    2000 Thu Oct 12  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Uninvited
    2000 Thu Oct 12  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Crippled Inside
    
    2000 Fri Oct 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct 13  7:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R
    2000 Fri Oct 13  7:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Epitaph For A Lonely Soul
    2000 Fri Oct 13  8:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Voodoo Mambo
    2000 Fri Oct 13  9:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Eye Of Death
    2000 Fri Oct 13 10:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - The Root Of All Evil
    2000 Fri Oct 13 11:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - The Exectoctioner
    2000 Fri Oct 13 12:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - The Doorway Ot Hell
    2000 Fri Oct 13  1:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Night Hunger
    2000 Fri Oct 13  2:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Coven Of Drakness
    2000 Fri Oct 13  3:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Helloween
    2000 Fri Oct 13  4:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Demonhunter
    2000 Fri Oct 13  5:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - 13 O'clock
    2000 Fri Oct 13  6:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Bedazzled
    2000 Fri Oct 13  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Signs And Portents
    2000 Fri Oct 13  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Tiresias
    2000 Fri Oct 13  9:00 pm Scinema Original - Nostradamus
    2000 Fri Oct 13 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Tiresias
    2000 Fri Oct 13 12:00 am Scinema Original - Nostradamus
    2000 Fri Oct 13  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #118
    2000 Fri Oct 13  3:00 am Alien Nation - Takeover
    2000 Fri Oct 13  4:00 am American Gothic - Eye Of The Beholder
    2000 Fri Oct 13  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Scarlet Cinema
    
    2000 Sat Oct 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 14  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 14  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 14  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 14  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 14  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Devil Fish (#911)
    2000 Sat Oct 14 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Choice Or Chance - Pt 2
    2000 Sat Oct 14 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Pilot - Part II
    2000 Sat Oct 14  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Horror Of Dracula
    2000 Sat Oct 14  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Kiss Of Evil
    2000 Sat Oct 14  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Legacy
    2000 Sat Oct 14  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Gothic
    2000 Sat Oct 14  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Cujo
    2000 Sat Oct 14 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Dolls (new)
    2000 Sat Oct 14 12:30 am Scinema Feature - Nightwing
    2000 Sat Oct 14  2:30 am Scinema Feature - Subspecies
    2000 Sat Oct 14  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Veldt
    2000 Sat Oct 14  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Minds Eye
    
    
    2000 Sun Oct 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 15  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 15  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 15  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 15  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 15  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
    2000 Sun Oct 15 10:00 am Star Trek - Day Of The Dove
    2000 Sun Oct 15 11:00 am Dark Skies - We Shall Overcome
    2000 Sun Oct 15 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - St. Michael's Nightmare
    2000 Sun Oct 15  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Rona Jaffe's Mazes & Monster
    2000 Sun Oct 15  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Starcrossed
    2000 Sun Oct 15  5:00 pm Scinema Original - Nostradamus
    2000 Sun Oct 15  7:00 pm Brimstone - Poem
    2000 Sun Oct 15  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Disclosure
    2000 Sun Oct 15  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Cloak & Dagger
    2000 Sun Oct 15 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Mind Over Matter
    2000 Sun Oct 15 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Oct 15 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #118
    2000 Sun Oct 15 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Mind Over Matter
    2000 Sun Oct 15  1:30 am Lexx - Lyekka
    2000 Sun Oct 15  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Mind And The Matter
    2000 Sun Oct 15  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Skull
    2000 Sun Oct 15  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Hail And Farewell
    2000 Sun Oct 15  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Whole Truth
    
    2000 Mon Oct 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Jonah And The Whale
    2000 Mon Oct 16  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4037
    2000 Mon Oct 16  9:00 am The Sentinel - Night Train
    2000 Mon Oct 16 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #789
    2000 Mon Oct 16 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Oct 16 11:00 am Superheroland- Wonder Woman - Disco Devil
    2000 Mon Oct 16 12:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - Stolen Faces
    2000 Mon Oct 16  1:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - The Queen And The Thief
    2000 Mon Oct 16  2:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - The Man Who Made Volcanoes
    2000 Mon Oct 16  3:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - Anschluss '77
    2000 Mon Oct 16  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Trilogy - Pt III
    2000 Mon Oct 16  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Royal Couple Of Thieves
    2000 Mon Oct 16  6:00 pm Sliders - Dead Man Sliding
    2000 Mon Oct 16  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Tko
    2000 Mon Oct 16  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Worlds Apart
    2000 Mon Oct 16  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Deprogrammers
    2000 Mon Oct 16 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Bits Of Love
    2000 Mon Oct 16 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Oct 16 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Will The Real Martian Please
    2000 Mon Oct 16 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Dark Angel
    2000 Mon Oct 16  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Mephisto Ring
    2000 Mon Oct 16  2:00 am The Sentinel - Night Train
    2000 Mon Oct 16  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 16  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Oct 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Time Bomb
    2000 Tue Oct 17  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4038
    2000 Tue Oct 17  9:00 am The Sentinel - Rogue
    2000 Tue Oct 17 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #790
    2000 Tue Oct 17 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Oct 17 11:00 am Creatureland- Earth 2 - First Contact - Part 1
    2000 Tue Oct 17 12:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - First Contact - Part 2
    2000 Tue Oct 17  1:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Moon Cross
    2000 Tue Oct 17  2:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Grendlers In The Myst
    2000 Tue Oct 17  3:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Survival Of The Fittest
    2000 Tue Oct 17  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Promised Land
    2000 Tue Oct 17  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Prodigal
    2000 Tue Oct 17  6:00 pm Sliders - State Of The A.R.T.
    2000 Tue Oct 17  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Grail
    2000 Tue Oct 17  8:00 pm Batman - Hi Diddle Riddle
    2000 Tue Oct 17  8:30 pm Batman - Smack In The Middle
    2000 Tue Oct 17  9:00 pm Batman - The Curse Of Tut
    2000 Tue Oct 17  9:30 pm Batman - The Pharoah's In A Rut
    2000 Tue Oct 17 10:00 pm Batman - The Purr-fect Crime
    2000 Tue Oct 17 10:30 pm Batman - Better Luck Next Time
    2000 Tue Oct 17 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Oct 17 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Obsolete Man
    2000 Tue Oct 17 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Devil's Lighthouse
    2000 Tue Oct 17  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - A Friend To The End
    2000 Tue Oct 17  2:00 am The Sentinel - Rogue
    2000 Tue Oct 17  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 17  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Oct 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - And Five Of Us Are Left
    2000 Wed Oct 18  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4039
    2000 Wed Oct 18  9:00 am The Sentinel - Love And Guns
    2000 Wed Oct 18 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #791
    2000 Wed Oct 18 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Oct 18 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
    2000 Wed Oct 18 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
    2000 Wed Oct 18  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Magnificent Warriors
    2000 Wed Oct 18  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Young Lords
    2000 Wed Oct 18  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Experiment In Terra
    2000 Wed Oct 18  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Tales Of Two Sweeties
    2000 Wed Oct 18  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Altared States
    2000 Wed Oct 18  6:00 pm Sliders - Season's Greeding
    2000 Wed Oct 18  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Eyes
    2000 Wed Oct 18  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
    2000 Wed Oct 18 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #119
    2000 Wed Oct 18 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Oct 18 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Two
    2000 Wed Oct 18 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Rough Beast
    2000 Wed Oct 18  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Butcher
    2000 Wed Oct 18  2:00 am The Sentinel - Love And Guns
    2000 Wed Oct 18  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 18  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Oct 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct 19  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Cyborg
    2000 Thu Oct 19  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4040
    2000 Thu Oct 19  9:00 am The Sentinel - Attraction
    2000 Thu Oct 19 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #792
    2000 Thu Oct 19 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Oct 19 11:00 am Fantasticland- Probe - Black Cats Don't Walk Under
    2000 Thu Oct 19 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Quit It...
    2000 Thu Oct 19  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Untouched By Human Hands
    2000 Thu Oct 19  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Metamorphic Anthropoidic Pro
    2000 Thu Oct 19  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Now You See It...
    2000 Thu Oct 19  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Liberation
    2000 Thu Oct 19  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Ties That Bind
    2000 Thu Oct 19  6:00 pm Sliders - Murder Most Foul
    2000 Thu Oct 19  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Legacies
    2000 Thu Oct 19  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - And All Through The House...
    2000 Thu Oct 19  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Man Who Was Death
    2000 Thu Oct 19  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dig That Cat, He's Real Gone
    2000 Thu Oct 19  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Only Sin Deep
    2000 Thu Oct 19 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Collection Completed
    2000 Thu Oct 19 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Cutting Cards
    2000 Thu Oct 19 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Oct 19 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Arrival
    2000 Thu Oct 19 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Someone To Watch Over Me
    2000 Thu Oct 19  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Secret Agenda Of Mesmesr
    2000 Thu Oct 19  2:00 am The Sentinel - Attraction
    2000 Thu Oct 19  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Omegans
    2000 Thu Oct 19  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Stick It In Your Ear
    
    2000 Fri Oct 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct 20  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Escape From Venice
    2000 Fri Oct 20  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4041
    2000 Fri Oct 20  9:00 am The Sentinel - Vow Of Silence
    2000 Fri Oct 20 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #793
    2000 Fri Oct 20 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Oct 20 11:00 am Inhumanland- Alien Nation - The Night Of The Screams
    2000 Fri Oct 20 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - Contact
    2000 Fri Oct 20  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - Three To Tango
    2000 Fri Oct 20  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - The Game
    2000 Fri Oct 20  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - Chains Of Love
    2000 Fri Oct 20  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Dr. Ruth
    2000 Fri Oct 20  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Greater Good
    2000 Fri Oct 20  6:00 pm Sliders - Slide Like An Egyptian
    2000 Fri Oct 20  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - A Voice In The Wilderness
    2000 Fri Oct 20  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Liberty & Larceny
    2000 Fri Oct 20  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Ii: Brothe
    2000 Fri Oct 20 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Liberty & Larceny
    2000 Fri Oct 20 12:00 am Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Ii: Brothe
    2000 Fri Oct 20  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #119
    2000 Fri Oct 20  3:00 am Alien Nation - The First Cigar
    2000 Fri Oct 20  4:00 am American Gothic - Damned If You Don't
    2000 Fri Oct 20  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wedding In Black
    
    2000 Sat Oct 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 21  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 21  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 21  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 21  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 21  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Overdrawn At The Memory Bank
    2000 Sat Oct 21 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Stay With The Dead
    2000 Sat Oct 21 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Fountain Of Youth
    2000 Sat Oct 21  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Scorpio One
    2000 Sat Oct 21  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Advanced Guard
    2000 Sat Oct 21  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Cube
    2000 Sat Oct 21  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling 5: The Rebirth
    2000 Sat Oct 21  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Watchers
    2000 Sat Oct 21 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Duplicates
    2000 Sat Oct 21  1:00 am Scinema Event - Watchers
    2000 Sat Oct 21  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Colossus: The Forbin Project
    2000 Sat Oct 21  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Spirit Thief
    
    
    2000 Sun Oct 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 22  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 22  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 22  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 22  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 22  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
    2000 Sun Oct 22 10:00 am Star Trek - For The World Is Hollow And
    2000 Sun Oct 22 11:00 am Dark Skies - The Last Wave
    2000 Sun Oct 22 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - Arms Of Fire
    2000 Sun Oct 22  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Assault On Dome 4
    2000 Sun Oct 22  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Convict 762
    2000 Sun Oct 22  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling 5: The Rebirth
    2000 Sun Oct 22  7:00 pm Brimstone - Heat
    2000 Sun Oct 22  8:00 pm Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Sun Oct 22  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - The Unknown Soldier
    2000 Sun Oct 22 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - In The Zone
    2000 Sun Oct 22 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Oct 22 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #119
    2000 Sun Oct 22 12:30 am Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Sun Oct 22  1:30 am Lexx - Luvliner
    2000 Sun Oct 22  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Passersby
    2000 Sun Oct 22  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Tales Of Terror
    2000 Sun Oct 22  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Boys Raise Giant Mushrooms I
    2000 Sun Oct 22  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Invaders
    
    2000 Mon Oct 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Left-handed Man
    2000 Mon Oct 23  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4042
    2000 Mon Oct 23  9:00 am The Sentinel - Out Of The Past
    2000 Mon Oct 23 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #794
    2000 Mon Oct 23 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Oct 23 11:00 am Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - The Giant Killer
    2000 Mon Oct 23 12:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Ulysses
    2000 Mon Oct 23  1:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Tsunami
    2000 Mon Oct 23  2:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Sacrifice - Part 1
    2000 Mon Oct 23  3:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Sacrifice - Part 2
    2000 Mon Oct 23  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Blood Moon
    2000 Mon Oct 23  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Callisto
    2000 Mon Oct 23  6:00 pm Sliders - Paradise Lost
    2000 Mon Oct 23  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - A Voice In The Wilderness
    2000 Mon Oct 23  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Alien Radio
    2000 Mon Oct 23  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Child's Play 3
    2000 Mon Oct 23 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Oct 23 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Game Of Pool
    2000 Mon Oct 23 12:00 am Scinema Event - Child's Play 3
    2000 Mon Oct 23  2:00 am The Sentinel - Vow Of Silence
    2000 Mon Oct 23  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 23  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Oct 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Deadliest Game
    2000 Tue Oct 24  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4043
    2000 Tue Oct 24  9:00 am The Sentinel - Flight
    2000 Tue Oct 24 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #795
    2000 Tue Oct 24 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Oct 24 11:00 am Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Secret Of Big Foot - Part I
    2000 Tue Oct 24 12:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Secret Of Big Foot - Part II
    2000 Tue Oct 24  1:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Return Of Big Foot - Part I
    2000 Tue Oct 24  2:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Return Of Big Foot - Part II
    2000 Tue Oct 24  3:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Bigfoot V
    2000 Tue Oct 24  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Return Of The Evil Leaper
    2000 Tue Oct 24  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Death Mask
    2000 Tue Oct 24  6:00 pm Sliders - The Exodus - Part 1
    2000 Tue Oct 24  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Babylon Squared
    2000 Tue Oct 24  8:00 pm Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Tue Oct 24  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Jacob's Ladder
    2000 Tue Oct 24 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Oct 24 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Mirror
    2000 Tue Oct 24 12:00 am Scinema Event - Jacob's Ladder
    2000 Tue Oct 24  2:00 am Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Tue Oct 24  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 24  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Oct 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Leviathan
    2000 Wed Oct 25  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4044
    2000 Wed Oct 25  9:00 am The Sentinel - Reunion
    2000 Wed Oct 25 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #796
    2000 Wed Oct 25 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Oct 25 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Judgement From Outer Space
    2000 Wed Oct 25 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Judgement From Outer Space
    2000 Wed Oct 25  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Mind Stealers From Outer Spa
    2000 Wed Oct 25  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Mind Stealers From Outer Spa
    2000 Wed Oct 25  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - The Starships Are Coming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Revenge Of The Evil Leaper
    2000 Wed Oct 25  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Is There A Doctor In The Hou
    2000 Wed Oct 25  6:00 pm Sliders - The Exodus - Part 2
    2000 Wed Oct 25  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Quality Of Mercy
    2000 Wed Oct 25  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Lord Of Illusions (lbx)
    2000 Wed Oct 25 10:30 pm The Twilight Zone - It's A Good Life
    2000 Wed Oct 25 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Oct 25 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Grave
    2000 Wed Oct 25 12:00 am Scinema Event - Lord Of Illusions (lbx)
    2000 Wed Oct 25  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - It's A Good Life
    2000 Wed Oct 25  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Oct 25  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Oct 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Oct 26  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Peacemaker
    2000 Thu Oct 26  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4045
    2000 Thu Oct 26  9:00 am The Sentinel - Deep Water
    2000 Thu Oct 26 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #797
    2000 Thu Oct 26 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Oct 26 11:00 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Jess-bell
    2000 Thu Oct 26 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Printer's Devil
    2000 Thu Oct 26  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - The New Exhibit
    2000 Thu Oct 26  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Of Late I Think Of Cliffordv
    2000 Thu Oct 26  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - The Bard
    2000 Thu Oct 26  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Goodbye Norma Jean
    2000 Thu Oct 26  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Orphan Of War
    2000 Thu Oct 26  6:00 pm Sliders - Sole Survivor
    2000 Thu Oct 26  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Chrysalis
    2000 Thu Oct 26  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Back To The Future III
    2000 Thu Oct 26 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
    2000 Thu Oct 26 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Oct 26 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Death's Head Revisited
    2000 Thu Oct 26 12:00 am Scinema Event - Back To The Future III
    2000 Thu Oct 26  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Midnight Sun
    2000 Thu Oct 26  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Burned At The Stake
    2000 Thu Oct 26  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wedding Bell Blues
    
    2000 Fri Oct 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Oct 27  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Silent Sabotuers
    2000 Fri Oct 27  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4046
    2000 Fri Oct 27  9:00 am The Sentinel - Payback
    2000 Fri Oct 27 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #798
    2000 Fri Oct 27 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Oct 27 11:00 am Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Devil's Raindow
    2000 Fri Oct 27 12:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Black Box
    2000 Fri Oct 27  1:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Reunion
    2000 Fri Oct 27  2:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Going Home
    2000 Fri Oct 27  3:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Trial
    2000 Fri Oct 27  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Beast Within
    2000 Fri Oct 27  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Remember Nothing
    2000 Fri Oct 27  6:00 pm Sliders - The Breeder
    2000 Fri Oct 27  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Points Of Departure
    2000 Fri Oct 27  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Devil You Know
    2000 Fri Oct 27  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Iii: Unfin
    2000 Fri Oct 27 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Devil You Know
    2000 Fri Oct 27 12:00 am Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Iii: Unfin
    2000 Fri Oct 27  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #109
    2000 Fri Oct 27  3:00 am Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Fri Oct 27  4:00 am American Gothic - Dead To The World
    2000 Fri Oct 27  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Maestro
    
    2000 Sat Oct 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 28  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 28  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 28  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 28  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Oct 28  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - The Giant Spider Invasion (#
    2000 Sat Oct 28 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The River Of Stars
    2000 Sat Oct 28 12:00 pm Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Sat Oct 28  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Wonder Woman
    2000 Sat Oct 28  2:30 pm Scinema Feature - Child Of Darkness, Child Of
    2000 Sat Oct 28  4:30 pm Scinema Feature - Pet Sematary
    2000 Sat Oct 28  6:30 pm Scinema Feature - The Dark Half
    2000 Sat Oct 28  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Rawhead Rex
    2000 Sat Oct 28 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas
    2000 Sat Oct 28  1:00 am Scinema Feature/Rawhead Rex (f-91) - Rawhead Rex
    2000 Sat Oct 28  2:00 am The Twilight Zone - Passage On The Lady Anne
    2000 Sat Oct 28  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Evil Of Frankenstein
    2000 Sat Oct 28  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Trapped
    
    
    2000 Sun Oct 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 29  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 29  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 29  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 29  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Oct 29  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
    2000 Sun Oct 29 10:00 am Star Trek - The Tholian Web
    2000 Sun Oct 29 11:00 am Dark Skies - The Enemy Within
    2000 Sun Oct 29 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - Night Flight
    2000 Sun Oct 29  1:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  1:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Marathon
    2000 Sun Oct 29  1:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  2:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  2:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  3:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  3:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  4:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  4:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  5:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  5:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  6:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  6:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
    2000 Sun Oct 29 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Oct 29 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #109
    2000 Sun Oct 29 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Better Luck Next Time
    2000 Sun Oct 29  1:30 am Lexx - Lafftrak
    2000 Sun Oct 29  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Once Upon A Time
    2000 Sun Oct 29  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Raven (1963)
    2000 Sun Oct 29  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - To The Chicago Abyss
    2000 Sun Oct 29  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Mars Is Heaven
    2000 Sun Oct 29  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - A Penny For Your Thoughts
    
    2000 Mon Oct 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The X-factor
    2000 Mon Oct 30  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4047
    2000 Mon Oct 30  9:00 am The Sentinel - True Crime
    2000 Mon Oct 30 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #799
    2000 Mon Oct 30 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Oct 30 11:00 am Superheroland- Hercules - Stranger And Stranger
    2000 Mon Oct 30 12:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Armageddon - Part 1
    2000 Mon Oct 30  1:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Armageddon - Part 2
    2000 Mon Oct 30  2:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Norse By Norsevest
    2000 Mon Oct 30  3:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Somewhere Over The Raindow B
    2000 Mon Oct 30  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Leap Between States
    2000 Mon Oct 30  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
    2000 Mon Oct 30  6:00 pm Sliders - The Last Of Eden
    2000 Mon Oct 30  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Revelations
    2000 Mon Oct 30  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Blank Slate
    2000 Mon Oct 30  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Other Side
    2000 Mon Oct 30 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Ripper
    2000 Mon Oct 30 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Oct 30 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Howling Man
    2000 Mon Oct 30 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Choice
    2000 Mon Oct 30  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Helloween
    2000 Mon Oct 30  2:00 am The Sentinel - Out Of The Past
    2000 Mon Oct 30  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Oct 30  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Oct 31  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  7:00 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein Must Be Destroy
    2000 Tue Oct 31  9:00 am Scinema Feature - Night Of The Living Dead
    2000 Tue Oct 31 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Nightmare On The 13th Floor
    2000 Tue Oct 31  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Nightmares
    2000 Tue Oct 31  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Lost Boys
    2000 Tue Oct 31  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Night Of The Creeps
    2000 Tue Oct 31  7:00 pm New York Village Halloween Parade
    2000 Tue Oct 31  9:00 pm New York Village Halloween Parade
    2000 Tue Oct 31 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Dreamscape (lbx)
    2000 Tue Oct 31  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Exorcist Ii: The Heretic
    2000 Tue Oct 31  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  5:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Oct 31  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Candyman:farewell To The Fle
    2000 Tue Oct 31  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Night Of The Creeps