U.S. Syfy Channel schedule for September 2000


Schedule notes:

  1. Times are Eastern/Pacific
  2. The early morning times are really the next day as the Syfy Channel used the TV Guide day-ism where the TV day starts at 6 am.
  3. The listings were run through a lower case conversion script so some capitalization might not be correct.

    2000 Fri Sep  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep  1  7:00 am Scinema Feature - The Creature Walks Among Us
    2000 Fri Sep  1  9:00 am Scinema Feature - The Incredible Shrinking Wom
    2000 Fri Sep  1 11:00 am Scinema Feature - King Kong Escapes
    2000 Fri Sep  1  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - King Kong Vs Godzilla
    2000 Fri Sep  1  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Godzilla Vs Hedorah (lbx)
    2000 Fri Sep  1  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Destroy All Monsters (lbx)
    2000 Fri Sep  1  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Halloween II
    2000 Fri Sep  1  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Darkling
    2000 Fri Sep  1 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Halloween II
    2000 Fri Sep  1  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Resurrection
    2000 Fri Sep  1  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Man Who Fell To Earth
    2000 Fri Sep  1  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Sep  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  2  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  2  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  2  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  2  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  2  9:00 am Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet Frank
    2000 Sat Sep  2 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet The I
    2000 Sat Sep  2  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet The M
    2000 Sat Sep  2  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Amazing Stories: The Movie 5
    2000 Sat Sep  2  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Amazing Stories: The Movie 6
    2000 Sat Sep  2  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Dune (tv Version - Full Scre
    2000 Sat Sep  2 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Clan Of The Cave Bear
    2000 Sat Sep  2  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Sleeping Dogs
    2000 Sat Sep  2  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Krull
    2000 Sat Sep  2  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Punishment Without Crime
    
    
    2000 Sun Sep  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep  3  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep  3  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep  3  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep  3  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep  3  9:00 am Scinema Feature - Habitat
    2000 Sun Sep  3 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Trapped In Space
    2000 Sun Sep  3  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Specimen
    2000 Sun Sep  3  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Johnny 2.0
    2000 Sun Sep  3  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Clan Of The Cave Bear
    2000 Sun Sep  3  7:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction - Pilot (episode #401)
    2000 Sun Sep  3  9:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction
    2000 Sun Sep  3  9:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction - The Catevari
    2000 Sun Sep  3 10:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction - Ralph
    2000 Sun Sep  3 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Creature From The Black Lago
    2000 Sun Sep  3  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Brides Of Dracula
    2000 Sun Sep  3  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Dracula's Daughter
    2000 Sun Sep  3  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Coffin
    2000 Sun Sep  3  5:00 am Night Gallery - The Doll Of Death
    2000 Sun Sep  3  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Lateness Of The Hour
    
    2000 Mon Sep  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  7:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction
    2000 Mon Sep  4  7:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Cage
    2000 Mon Sep  4  8:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Spectre Of The Gun
    2000 Mon Sep  4  9:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Tholian Web
    2000 Mon Sep  4 10:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Arena
    2000 Mon Sep  4 11:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Mark Of Gideon
    2000 Mon Sep  4 12:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - All Our Yesterdays
    2000 Mon Sep  4  1:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Cloud Minders
    2000 Mon Sep  4  2:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Menagerie - Pt 1
    2000 Mon Sep  4  3:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Menagerie - Pt 2
    2000 Mon Sep  4  4:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Where No Man Has Gone Before
    2000 Mon Sep  4  5:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Wink Of An Eye
    2000 Mon Sep  4  6:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Spock's Brain
    2000 Mon Sep  4  7:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Balance Of Terror
    2000 Mon Sep  4  8:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Mirror, Mirror
    2000 Mon Sep  4  9:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The City On The Edge Of Fore
    2000 Mon Sep  4 10:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Trouble With Tribbles
    2000 Mon Sep  4 11:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Space Seed
    2000 Mon Sep  4 12:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - A Piece Of Action
    2000 Mon Sep  4  1:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Enterprise Incident
    2000 Mon Sep  4  2:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Requiem For Methusalah
    2000 Mon Sep  4  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep  4  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Sep  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Prince Of Doom
    2000 Tue Sep  5  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3009
    2000 Tue Sep  5  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #761
    2000 Tue Sep  5  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Facing The Wall
    2000 Tue Sep  5 10:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - Mercenary
    2000 Tue Sep  5 11:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - The Vanishing Dead
    2000 Tue Sep  5 12:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Wrong Path
    2000 Tue Sep  5  1:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Monster Of All Monsters
    2000 Tue Sep  5  2:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Wedding Of Alcheme
    2000 Tue Sep  5  3:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - Web Of Desire
    2000 Tue Sep  5  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Sep  5  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Jeopardy Room
    2000 Tue Sep  5  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Breaking Ground
    2000 Tue Sep  5  6:00 pm Sliders - Fever
    2000 Tue Sep  5  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Pilot
    2000 Tue Sep  5  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
    2000 Tue Sep  5  9:00 pm Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 1)
    2000 Tue Sep  5 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Sep  5 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Bevis
    2000 Tue Sep  5 12:00 am Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 1)
    2000 Tue Sep  5  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
    2000 Tue Sep  5  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep  5  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Sep  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Sky Is Falling
    2000 Wed Sep  6  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3010
    2000 Wed Sep  6  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #762
    2000 Wed Sep  6  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Inner Ear
    2000 Wed Sep  6 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Fire In Space
    2000 Wed Sep  6 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Greetings From Earth - Pt 1
    2000 Wed Sep  6 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Greetings From Earth - Pt 2
    2000 Wed Sep  6  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Baltar's Escape
    2000 Wed Sep  6  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Take In Celestra
    2000 Wed Sep  6  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Hand Of God
    2000 Wed Sep  6  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Sep  6  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Stopover In A Quiet Town
    2000 Wed Sep  6  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Prisoner X
    2000 Wed Sep  6  6:00 pm Sliders - Last Days
    2000 Wed Sep  6  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Til Death Do We Part
    2000 Wed Sep  6  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Food For Thought
    2000 Wed Sep  6  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Half-way Horrible
    2000 Wed Sep  6  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Operation Friendship
    2000 Wed Sep  6  9:00 pm Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 2)
    2000 Wed Sep  6 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Sep  6 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The After Hours
    2000 Wed Sep  6 12:00 am Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 2)
    2000 Wed Sep  6  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #115
    2000 Wed Sep  6  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep  6  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Sep  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep  7  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Turn Back The Clock
    2000 Thu Sep  7  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3011
    2000 Thu Sep  7  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #763
    2000 Thu Sep  7  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Dead Air
    2000 Thu Sep  7 10:00 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Of Late I Think Of Cliffordv
    2000 Thu Sep  7 11:00 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Once Upon A Time
    2000 Thu Sep  7 11:30 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Steel
    2000 Thu Sep  7 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Death Ship
    2000 Thu Sep  7  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Nothing In The Dark
    2000 Thu Sep  7  1:30 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - People Are Alike All Over
    2000 Thu Sep  7  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - The Bard
    2000 Thu Sep  7  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Mr. Dingle, The Strong
    2000 Thu Sep  7  3:30 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Nightmare At 20,000 Feet
    2000 Thu Sep  7  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Sep  7  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Garrity And The Graves
    2000 Thu Sep  7  5:00 pm The Sentinel - The Trance
    2000 Thu Sep  7  6:00 pm Sliders - The Weaker Sex
    2000 Thu Sep  7  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Dark Horizons
    2000 Thu Sep  7  9:00 pm Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 3)
    2000 Thu Sep  7 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Sep  7 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Mighty Casey
    2000 Thu Sep  7 12:00 am Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 3)
    2000 Thu Sep  7  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Dark Horizons
    2000 Thu Sep  7  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Alligator People
    2000 Thu Sep  7  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Tyrannosaurus Rex
    
    2000 Fri Sep  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep  8  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Village Of Guilt
    2000 Fri Sep  8  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3012
    2000 Fri Sep  8  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #764
    2000 Fri Sep  8  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Let's Play House
    2000 Fri Sep  8 10:00 am Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - The Klae Resource
    2000 Fri Sep  8 11:00 am Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - The Fine Art Of Diplomacy
    2000 Fri Sep  8 12:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Man Of Influence
    2000 Fri Sep  8  1:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Eyes Only
    2000 Fri Sep  8  2:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Barnard Wants Out
    2000 Fri Sep  8  3:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Sight Unseen
    2000 Fri Sep  8  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Sep  8  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Brain Center At Whipple'
    2000 Fri Sep  8  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Mirror Images
    2000 Fri Sep  8  6:00 pm Sliders - Eggheads
    2000 Fri Sep  8  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Honeymoon Express
    2000 Fri Sep  8  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Reunion
    2000 Fri Sep  8  9:00 pm Farscape - The Ugly Truth
    2000 Fri Sep  8 10:00 pm Lexx - Gametown
    2000 Fri Sep  8 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Reunion
    2000 Fri Sep  8 12:00 am Farscape - The Ugly Truth
    2000 Fri Sep  8  1:00 am Lexx - Gametown
    2000 Fri Sep  8  2:00 am Brimstone - Heat
    2000 Fri Sep  8  3:00 am Alien Nation - Pilot - Part I
    2000 Fri Sep  8  4:00 am Dark Skies - Burn, Baby, Burn
    2000 Fri Sep  8  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - There Was An Old Woman
    2000 Fri Sep  8  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Sep  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  9  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  9  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  9  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  9  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep  9  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Hamlet (#1009)
    2000 Sat Sep  9 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Ray Butts
    2000 Sat Sep  9 12:00 pm First Wave - Trial Of Joshua
    2000 Sat Sep  9  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman (lbx)
    2000 Sat Sep  9  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman Ii: Return Of Durant
    2000 Sat Sep  9  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Guardian
    2000 Sat Sep  9  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Temple
    2000 Sat Sep  9  9:30 pm Scinema Event - Bladerunner (lbx) (director'
    2000 Sat Sep  9 12:00 am Scinema Feature - The Apocalypse
    2000 Sat Sep  9  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Dark Planet
    2000 Sat Sep  9  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Wizards
    
    
    2000 Sun Sep 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 10  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 10  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 10  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 10  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 10  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Experiment In Terra
    2000 Sun Sep 10 10:00 am Earth 2 - Natural Born Grendlers
    2000 Sun Sep 10 11:00 am Star Trek - Bread And Circuses
    2000 Sun Sep 10 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Dreamland
    2000 Sun Sep 10  1:00 pm The Visitor - The Devil's Raindow
    2000 Sun Sep 10  2:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Amityville Horror
    2000 Sun Sep 10  4:30 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Temple
    2000 Sun Sep 10  7:00 pm First Wave - Underworld
    2000 Sun Sep 10  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Double Take
    2000 Sun Sep 10  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Tremors
    2000 Sun Sep 10 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Sep 10 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #115
    2000 Sun Sep 10 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Vaccine
    2000 Sun Sep 10  1:30 am Lexx - Gametown
    2000 Sun Sep 10  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Come Wander With Me
    2000 Sun Sep 10  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Dracula '31
    2000 Sun Sep 10  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - And So Died Riabouchinska
    2000 Sun Sep 10  5:00 am Night Gallery - Death On A Barge
    2000 Sun Sep 10  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Trouble With Templeton
    
    2000 Mon Sep 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Hot Line
    2000 Mon Sep 11  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3013
    2000 Mon Sep 11  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #765
    2000 Mon Sep 11  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Loving Cup
    2000 Mon Sep 11 10:00 am Superheroland- Bionic Woman - The Ghosthunter
    2000 Mon Sep 11 11:00 am Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Angel Of Mercy
    2000 Mon Sep 11 12:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Motorcycle Boogie
    2000 Mon Sep 11  1:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Black Magic
    2000 Mon Sep 11  2:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Sanctuary Earth
    2000 Mon Sep 11  3:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - The Deadly Missiles
    2000 Mon Sep 11  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Sep 11  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Fear
    2000 Mon Sep 11  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Finkelman's Folly
    2000 Mon Sep 11  6:00 pm Sliders - The King Is Back
    2000 Mon Sep 11  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 1
    2000 Mon Sep 11  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 2
    2000 Mon Sep 11  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Caught In The Act
    2000 Mon Sep 11 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - I, Robot
    2000 Mon Sep 11 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Sep 11 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A World Of His Own
    2000 Mon Sep 11 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Inheritance
    2000 Mon Sep 11  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 1
    2000 Mon Sep 11  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 2
    2000 Mon Sep 11  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 11  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Sep 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Submarine Sunk Here
    2000 Tue Sep 12  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3014
    2000 Tue Sep 12  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #766
    2000 Tue Sep 12  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Passion
    2000 Tue Sep 12 10:00 am Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Of Guilt, Models And Murder
    2000 Tue Sep 12 11:00 am Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - The Haunted
    2000 Tue Sep 12 12:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Captive Night
    2000 Tue Sep 12  1:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - A Rock And A Hard Place
    2000 Tue Sep 12  2:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Deathmask
    2000 Tue Sep 12  3:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Dark Side
    2000 Tue Sep 12  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Sep 12  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Bewitchin' Pool
    2000 Tue Sep 12  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sweet Science
    2000 Tue Sep 12  6:00 pm Sliders - Luck Of The Draw
    2000 Tue Sep 12  7:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - The Long Patrol
    2000 Tue Sep 12  8:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - Fire In Space
    2000 Tue Sep 12  9:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - Experiment In Terra
    2000 Tue Sep 12 10:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - The Hand Of God
    2000 Tue Sep 12 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Sep 12 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - King Nine Will Not Return
    2000 Tue Sep 12 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Bones Of St. Anthony
    2000 Tue Sep 12  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Superfriends
    2000 Tue Sep 12  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Worthy
    2000 Tue Sep 12  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 12  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Sep 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Magus Beam
    2000 Wed Sep 13  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3015
    2000 Wed Sep 13  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #767
    2000 Wed Sep 13  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Forget Me Not
    2000 Wed Sep 13 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Eyes
    2000 Wed Sep 13 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - The Enemy
    2000 Wed Sep 13 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Hostile Visit - Pt 1
    2000 Wed Sep 13  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Choice Or Chance - Pt 2
    2000 Wed Sep 13  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Stay With The Dead
    2000 Wed Sep 13  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - The River Of Stars
    2000 Wed Sep 13  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Sep 13  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Where Is Everybody?
    2000 Wed Sep 13  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Remembrance
    2000 Wed Sep 13  6:00 pm Sliders - Into The Mystic
    2000 Wed Sep 13  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
    2000 Wed Sep 13  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - King Of The Road
    2000 Wed Sep 13  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Sacrifice
    2000 Wed Sep 13  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dead Wait
    2000 Wed Sep 13  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Abra Cadaver
    2000 Wed Sep 13  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dead Right
    2000 Wed Sep 13 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #116
    2000 Wed Sep 13 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Sep 13 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Man In The Bottle
    2000 Wed Sep 13 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Bell Of Giradius
    2000 Wed Sep 13  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
    2000 Wed Sep 13  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - King Of The Road
    2000 Wed Sep 13  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #116
    2000 Wed Sep 13  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 13  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Sep 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep 14  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - No Way Out
    2000 Thu Sep 14  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3016
    2000 Thu Sep 14  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #768
    2000 Thu Sep 14  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Face-off
    2000 Thu Sep 14 10:00 am Fantasticland- Seaquest - Treasures Of The Mind
    2000 Thu Sep 14 11:00 am Fantasticland- Seaquest - Knight Of Shadows
    2000 Thu Sep 14 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Bad Water
    2000 Thu Sep 14  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Abalon
    2000 Thu Sep 14  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Lostland
    2000 Thu Sep 14  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Watergate
    2000 Thu Sep 14  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Sep 14  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - One For The Angels
    2000 Thu Sep 14  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Love Kills
    2000 Thu Sep 14  6:00 pm Sliders - Love Gods
    2000 Thu Sep 14  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Impulse
    2000 Thu Sep 14  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Firestarter
    2000 Thu Sep 14 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Sep 14 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Nervous Man In Four Dollar R
    2000 Thu Sep 14 12:00 am Scinema Event - Firestarter
    2000 Thu Sep 14  2:00 am Scinema Event - Impulse
    2000 Thu Sep 14  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Journey To The Far Side Of T
    
    2000 Fri Sep 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep 15  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Blizzard Maker
    2000 Fri Sep 15  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3017
    2000 Fri Sep 15  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #769
    2000 Fri Sep 15  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Keepsake
    2000 Fri Sep 15 10:00 am Inhumanland- The Visitor - Pilot
    2000 Fri Sep 15 11:00 am Inhumanland- The Visitor - Dreams
    2000 Fri Sep 15 12:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Remember
    2000 Fri Sep 15  1:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Teufelsnacht
    2000 Fri Sep 15  2:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Caged
    2000 Fri Sep 15  3:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Chain
    2000 Fri Sep 15  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Sep 15  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Denton On Doomsday
    2000 Fri Sep 15  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Crossroads
    2000 Fri Sep 15  6:00 pm Sliders - Gillian Of The Spirits
    2000 Fri Sep 15  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Disco Inferno
    2000 Fri Sep 15  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Cat & Mouse
    2000 Fri Sep 15  9:00 pm Farscape - A Clockwork Nebari
    2000 Fri Sep 15 10:00 pm Lexx - Boomtown
    2000 Fri Sep 15 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Cat & Mouse
    2000 Fri Sep 15 12:00 am Farscape - A Clockwork Nebari
    2000 Fri Sep 15  1:00 am Lexx - Boomtown
    2000 Fri Sep 15  2:00 am Brimstone - Slayer
    2000 Fri Sep 15  3:00 am Alien Nation - Pilot - Part II
    2000 Fri Sep 15  4:00 am Dark Skies - Both Sides Now
    2000 Fri Sep 15  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Lake
    2000 Fri Sep 15  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Sep 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 16  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 16  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 16  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 16  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 16  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Bat People Aka It Lives By N
    2000 Sat Sep 16 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Eyes
    2000 Sat Sep 16 12:00 pm First Wave - Underworld
    2000 Sat Sep 16  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Critters
    2000 Sat Sep 16  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Mosquito
    2000 Sat Sep 16  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 1)
    2000 Sat Sep 16  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 2)
    2000 Sat Sep 16  9:00 pm Scinema Event - They Nest
    2000 Sat Sep 16 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 1)
    2000 Sat Sep 16  1:00 am Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 2)
    2000 Sat Sep 16  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Critters
    2000 Sat Sep 16  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - They Have Been, They Are, Wi
    
    
    2000 Sun Sep 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 17  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 17  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 17  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 17  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 17  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Take In Celestra
    2000 Sun Sep 17 10:00 am Earth 2 - Promises, Promises
    2000 Sun Sep 17 11:00 am Star Trek - The Paradise Syndrome
    2000 Sun Sep 17 12:00 pm Scinema Feature - A.P.E.X.
    2000 Sun Sep 17  2:00 pm Scinema Feature - Fahrenheit 451
    2000 Sun Sep 17  4:30 pm Scinema Feature - The Time Machine (1960) (lbx
    2000 Sun Sep 17  7:00 pm First Wave - Tomorrow
    2000 Sun Sep 17  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Give Me Death
    2000 Sun Sep 17  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Tremors Ii: Aftershocks
    2000 Sun Sep 17 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Sep 17 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #116
    2000 Sun Sep 17 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Monster
    2000 Sun Sep 17  1:30 am Lexx - Boomtown
    2000 Sun Sep 17  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Sixteen-millimeter Shrin
    2000 Sun Sep 17  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Ghost Of Frankenstein
    2000 Sun Sep 17  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Dwarf
    2000 Sun Sep 17  5:00 am Night Gallery - She'll Be Company For You
    2000 Sun Sep 17  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - A Most Unusual Camera
    
    2000 Mon Sep 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Ghost Of Moby Dick
    2000 Mon Sep 18  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3018
    2000 Mon Sep 18  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #770
    2000 Mon Sep 18  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Box
    2000 Mon Sep 18 10:00 am Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Path Not Taken
    2000 Mon Sep 18 11:00 am Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - The Execution
    2000 Mon Sep 18 12:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Blind Faith
    2000 Mon Sep 18  1:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - One Against An Army
    2000 Mon Sep 18  2:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Daughter Of Pomira
    2000 Mon Sep 18  3:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Been There, Done That
    2000 Mon Sep 18  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Sep 18  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Walking Distance
    2000 Mon Sep 18  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Foreign Exchange
    2000 Mon Sep 18  6:00 pm Sliders - The Good, The Bad And The We
    2000 Mon Sep 18  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
    2000 Mon Sep 18  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
    2000 Mon Sep 18  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
    2000 Mon Sep 18 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
    2000 Mon Sep 18 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Sep 18 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Thing About Machines
    2000 Mon Sep 18 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Revelations
    2000 Mon Sep 18  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
    2000 Mon Sep 18  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
    2000 Mon Sep 18  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 18  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Sep 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Long Live The King
    2000 Tue Sep 19  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3019
    2000 Tue Sep 19  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #771
    2000 Tue Sep 19  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Reunion
    2000 Tue Sep 19 10:00 am Creatureland- Earth 2 - Better Living Through Morgan
    2000 Tue Sep 19 11:00 am Creatureland- Earth 2 - Better Living Through Morgan
    2000 Tue Sep 19 12:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - The Boy Who Would Be Terrian
    2000 Tue Sep 19  1:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - The Greatest Love Story Neve
    2000 Tue Sep 19  2:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - After The Thaw
    2000 Tue Sep 19  3:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Flower Child
    2000 Tue Sep 19  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Sep 19  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Escape Clause
    2000 Tue Sep 19  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Neighborhood Watch
    2000 Tue Sep 19  6:00 pm Sliders - El Sid
    2000 Tue Sep 19  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Asteroid - Pt 1
    2000 Tue Sep 19  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Asteroid - Pt 2
    2000 Tue Sep 19 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Sep 19 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Lateness Of The Hour
    2000 Tue Sep 19 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Reckoning
    2000 Tue Sep 19  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Estrogen
    2000 Tue Sep 19  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Dreams
    2000 Tue Sep 19  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 19  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Sep 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Hail To The Chief
    2000 Wed Sep 20  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3020
    2000 Wed Sep 20  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #772
    2000 Wed Sep 20  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Bloodstone
    2000 Wed Sep 20 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Star Trek - This Side Of Paradise
    2000 Wed Sep 20 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Alternative Factor
    2000 Wed Sep 20 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Changling
    2000 Wed Sep 20  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Deadly Years
    2000 Wed Sep 20  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Let That Be Your Last Battle
    2000 Wed Sep 20  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Savage Curtain
    2000 Wed Sep 20  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Sep 20  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Lonely
    2000 Wed Sep 20  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Night Stuff
    2000 Wed Sep 20  6:00 pm Sliders - Time And Again World
    2000 Wed Sep 20  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #117
    2000 Wed Sep 20 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Sep 20 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Trouble With Templeton
    2000 Wed Sep 20 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - A Traitor Amoung Us
    2000 Wed Sep 20  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
    2000 Wed Sep 20  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #117
    2000 Wed Sep 20  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 20  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Sep 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep 21  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Last Battle
    2000 Thu Sep 21  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3021
    2000 Thu Sep 21  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #773
    2000 Thu Sep 21  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Mirror, Mirror
    2000 Thu Sep 21 10:00 am Fantasticland- Otherworld - Rules Of Attraction
    2000 Thu Sep 21 11:00 am Fantasticland- Otherworld - The Zone Troopers
    2000 Thu Sep 21 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - Paradise Lost
    2000 Thu Sep 21  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - Rock And Roll Suicide
    2000 Thu Sep 21  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - Village Of The Motor Pigs
    2000 Thu Sep 21  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar
    2000 Thu Sep 21  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Sep 21  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Perchance To Dream
    2000 Thu Sep 21  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sentinel Too
    2000 Thu Sep 21  6:00 pm Sliders - In Dino Veritas
    2000 Thu Sep 21  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster 3: Toulon's Rev
    2000 Thu Sep 21  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Thing (lbx)
    2000 Thu Sep 21 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Sep 21 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Dust
    2000 Thu Sep 21 12:00 am Scinema Event - The Thing (lbx)
    2000 Thu Sep 21  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster 3: Toulon's Rev
    2000 Thu Sep 21  4:00 am Scinema Feature - It Came From Outer Space
    
    2000 Fri Sep 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep 22  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Mutiny
    2000 Fri Sep 22  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3022
    2000 Fri Sep 22  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #774
    2000 Fri Sep 22  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Doppelganger
    2000 Fri Sep 22 10:00 am Inhumanland- Dark Skies - Inhuman Nature
    2000 Fri Sep 22 11:00 am Inhumanland- Dark Skies - Hostile Convergence
    2000 Fri Sep 22 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - The Last Wave
    2000 Fri Sep 22  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - The Enemy Within
    2000 Fri Sep 22  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - The Warren Omission
    2000 Fri Sep 22  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - Strangers In The Night
    2000 Fri Sep 22  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Sep 22  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Judgement Night
    2000 Fri Sep 22  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sentinel Too -part 2
    2000 Fri Sep 22  6:00 pm Sliders - Post Traumatic Slide Syndrom
    2000 Fri Sep 22  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Americanization Of Machiko
    2000 Fri Sep 22  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Beholder
    2000 Fri Sep 22  9:00 pm Farscape - Vitas Mortis
    2000 Fri Sep 22 10:00 pm Lexx - Gondola
    2000 Fri Sep 22 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Beholder
    2000 Fri Sep 22 12:00 am Farscape - Vitas Mortis
    2000 Fri Sep 22  1:00 am Lexx - Gondola
    2000 Fri Sep 22  2:00 am Brimstone - Repentance
    2000 Fri Sep 22  3:00 am Alien Nation - Fountain Of Youth
    2000 Fri Sep 22  4:00 am Dark Skies - To Prey In Darkness
    2000 Fri Sep 22  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - A Miracle Of Rare Device
    2000 Fri Sep 22  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Sep 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 23  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 23  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 23  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 23  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 23  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Horrors Of Spider Island (#1
    2000 Sat Sep 23 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Enemy
    2000 Sat Sep 23 12:00 pm First Wave - Tomorrow
    2000 Sat Sep 23  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Illustrated Man
    2000 Sat Sep 23  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Psycho Iv: In The Beginning
    2000 Sat Sep 23  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Return Of The Living Dead II
    2000 Sat Sep 23  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Prom Night
    2000 Sat Sep 23  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Village Of The Damned
    2000 Sat Sep 23 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Prom Night
    2000 Sat Sep 23  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Village Of The Damned
    2000 Sat Sep 23  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Poltergeist III
    2000 Sat Sep 23  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Vampire
    
    
    2000 Sun Sep 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 24  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 24  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 24  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 24  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Sep 24  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Hand Of God
    2000 Sun Sep 24 10:00 am Earth 2 - A Memory Play
    2000 Sun Sep 24 11:00 am Star Trek - And The Children Shall Lead
    2000 Sun Sep 24 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Inhuman Nature
    2000 Sun Sep 24  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Cat People (1982)
    2000 Sun Sep 24  3:00 pm Scinema Event - Legend
    2000 Sun Sep 24  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - I Married A Monster
    2000 Sun Sep 24  7:00 pm First Wave - The Believers
    2000 Sun Sep 24  8:00 pm Scinema Feature - Robocop 3
    2000 Sun Sep 24 10:00 pm Curse Of The Blair Witch
    2000 Sun Sep 24 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Sep 24 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #117
    2000 Sun Sep 24 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Nightmare
    2000 Sun Sep 24  1:30 am Lexx - Gondola
    2000 Sun Sep 24  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - And When The Sky Was Opened
    2000 Sun Sep 24  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Night That Panicked America
    2000 Sun Sep 24  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Town Where No One Got Of
    2000 Sun Sep 24  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Night Of The Meek
    
    2000 Mon Sep 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Doomsday
    2000 Mon Sep 25  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3023
    2000 Mon Sep 25  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #775
    2000 Mon Sep 25  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Miracle Worker
    2000 Mon Sep 25 10:00 am Superheroland- Automan - Club Ten
    2000 Mon Sep 25 11:00 am Superheroland- Automan - Renegade Run
    2000 Mon Sep 25 12:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Murder, Take One
    2000 Mon Sep 25  1:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Zippers
    2000 Mon Sep 25  2:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Murder Mtv
    2000 Mon Sep 25  3:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Death By Design
    2000 Mon Sep 25  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Sep 25  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - What You Need
    2000 Mon Sep 25  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Sins Of The Past
    2000 Mon Sep 25  6:00 pm Sliders - Obsession
    2000 Mon Sep 25  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Gathering - Part 1
    2000 Mon Sep 25  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Origin Of Species
    2000 Mon Sep 25  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Phobos Rising
    2000 Mon Sep 25 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - In Our Own Image
    2000 Mon Sep 25 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Sep 25 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Back There
    2000 Mon Sep 25 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The New Guard
    2000 Mon Sep 25  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Bottle Of Dreams
    2000 Mon Sep 25  2:00 am The Sentinel - Murder 101
    2000 Mon Sep 25  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Sep 25  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Sep 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Invaders
    2000 Tue Sep 26  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3024
    2000 Tue Sep 26  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #776
    2000 Tue Sep 26  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Return Visit
    2000 Tue Sep 26 10:00 am Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - The Devil's Platform
    2000 Tue Sep 26 11:00 am Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Bad Medicine
    2000 Tue Sep 26 12:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Horror In The Heights
    2000 Tue Sep 26  1:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Mr. R.I.N.G.
    2000 Tue Sep 26  2:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Primal Scream
    2000 Tue Sep 26  3:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - The Sentry
    2000 Tue Sep 26  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Sep 26  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Four Of Us Are Dying
    2000 Tue Sep 26  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Chariots Of War
    2000 Tue Sep 26  6:00 pm Sliders - Greatfellas
    2000 Tue Sep 26  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Gathering - Part 2
    2000 Tue Sep 26  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien 3 (lbx TV Version)
    2000 Tue Sep 26 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Sep 26 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Whole Truth
    2000 Tue Sep 26 12:00 am Scinema Event - Alien 3 (lbx TV Version)
    2000 Tue Sep 26  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Sep 26  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Sep 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Indestructible Man
    2000 Wed Sep 27  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3025
    2000 Wed Sep 27  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #777
    2000 Wed Sep 27  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Intimate Shadows
    2000 Wed Sep 27 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Living Legends - Part 1
    2000 Wed Sep 27 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Living Legends - Part 2
    2000 Wed Sep 27 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - War Of The Gods - Pt 1
    2000 Wed Sep 27  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - War Of The Gods - Pt 2
    2000 Wed Sep 27  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Man With Nine Lives
    2000 Wed Sep 27  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Murder On The Rising Star
    2000 Wed Sep 27  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Sep 27  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Third From The Sun
    2000 Wed Sep 27  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Dreamworker
    2000 Wed Sep 27  6:00 pm Sliders - The Young And The Relentless
    2000 Wed Sep 27  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Midnight On The Firing Line
    2000 Wed Sep 27  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Gattaca
    2000 Wed Sep 27 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #118
    2000 Wed Sep 27 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Sep 27 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Invaders
    2000 Wed Sep 27 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Silent Partner
    2000 Wed Sep 27  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Voodoo Mambo
    2000 Wed Sep 27  2:00 am The Sentinel - Dead End On Blank Street
    2000 Wed Sep 27  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Sep 27  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Sep 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Sep 28  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Buccaneer
    2000 Thu Sep 28  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3026
    2000 Thu Sep 28  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #778
    2000 Thu Sep 28  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Echoes Of Evil
    2000 Thu Sep 28 10:00 am Fantasticland- Sliders - The King Is Back
    2000 Thu Sep 28 11:00 am Fantasticland- Sliders - Love Gods
    2000 Thu Sep 28 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - The Prince Of Wails
    2000 Thu Sep 28  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - El Sid
    2000 Thu Sep 28  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - The Good, The Bad And The We
    2000 Thu Sep 28  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - In Dino Veritas
    2000 Thu Sep 28  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Sep 28  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - I Shot An Arrow Into The Air
    2000 Thu Sep 28  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Cradle Of Hope
    2000 Thu Sep 28  6:00 pm Sliders - Invasion
    2000 Thu Sep 28  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Soul Hunter
    2000 Thu Sep 28  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Undertaking Palor
    2000 Thu Sep 28  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Strung Along
    2000 Thu Sep 28  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Revenge Is The Nuts
    2000 Thu Sep 28  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Pit
    2000 Thu Sep 28 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Comes The Dawn
    2000 Thu Sep 28 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Curiosity Killed
    2000 Thu Sep 28 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Sep 28 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Twenty-two
    2000 Thu Sep 28 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Lights Out
    2000 Thu Sep 28  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - And Now The News
    2000 Thu Sep 28  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Waiting Room
    2000 Thu Sep 28  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Last Lives
    2000 Thu Sep 28  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Tales I Live, Heads You Lose
    
    2000 Fri Sep 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Sep 29  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Human Computer
    2000 Fri Sep 29  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4027
    2000 Fri Sep 29  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #779
    2000 Fri Sep 29  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Range Of Motion
    2000 Fri Sep 29 10:00 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Living Image
    2000 Fri Sep 29 10:30 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - The Death Of Dr. Arcane
    2000 Fri Sep 29 11:00 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Spirit Of The Swamp
    2000 Fri Sep 29 11:30 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Falco
    2000 Fri Sep 29 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Walk A Mile In My Shoes
    2000 Fri Sep 29 12:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Treasure
    2000 Fri Sep 29  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Night Of The Dying
    2000 Fri Sep 29  1:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Silent Screams
    2000 Fri Sep 29  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - A Jury Of His Fears
    2000 Fri Sep 29  2:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Sonata
    2000 Fri Sep 29  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Tatania
    2000 Fri Sep 29  3:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Mirandor's Brain
    2000 Fri Sep 29  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Sep 29  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Fever
    2000 Fri Sep 29  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Path Not Taken
    2000 Fri Sep 29  6:00 pm Sliders - As Time Goes By
    2000 Fri Sep 29  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Born To The Purple
    2000 Fri Sep 29  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Catevari
    2000 Fri Sep 29  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Species II
    2000 Fri Sep 29 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Catevari
    2000 Fri Sep 29 12:00 am Scinema Event - Species II
    2000 Fri Sep 29  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #118
    2000 Fri Sep 29  3:00 am Alien Nation - Little Lost Lamb
    2000 Fri Sep 29  4:00 am American Gothic - Pilot
    2000 Fri Sep 29  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Symphony In B#
    
    2000 Sat Sep 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 30  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 30  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 30  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 30  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Sep 30  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Squirm (#1012)
    2000 Sat Sep 30 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Bombshell
    2000 Sat Sep 30  1:00 pm Scinema Event - The Lawnmower Man (lbx)
    2000 Sat Sep 30  4:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien 3 (lbx TV Version)
    2000 Sat Sep 30  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darwin Conspiracy
    2000 Sat Sep 30  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Chameleon
    2000 Sat Sep 30 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Incredible Hulk Returns
    2000 Sat Sep 30  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Trial Of The Incredible Hulk
    2000 Sat Sep 30  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Death Of The Incredible Hulk
    2000 Sat Sep 30  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy (org/Off Ne - Darkness Falls