spacer
U.S. Sci-Fi Channel schedule for October 2000

Sci-Fi Channel schedule index page | Inner Mind home page


2000 Sun Oct  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  1  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  1  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  1  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  1  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  1  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
2000 Sun Oct  1 10:00 am Star Trek - Is There No Truth In Beauty?
2000 Sun Oct  1 11:00 am Dark Skies - Ancient Future
2000 Sun Oct  1 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - Pilot
2000 Sun Oct  1  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Timelock
2000 Sun Oct  1  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Timestalkers
2000 Sun Oct  1  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Videodrome
2000 Sun Oct  1  7:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - Rhapsody In Blue
2000 Sun Oct  1  8:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - A Bug's Life
2000 Sun Oct  1  9:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - Nerve
2000 Sun Oct  1 10:00 pm Farscape - Mini Marathon - Hidden Memory
2000 Sun Oct  1 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Oct  1 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #108
2000 Sun Oct  1 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Inconstant Moon
2000 Sun Oct  1  1:30 am Lexx - Mantrid
2000 Sun Oct  1  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Mirror Image
2000 Sun Oct  1  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Wolfman
2000 Sun Oct  1  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Wind
2000 Sun Oct  1  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Pedestrian
2000 Sun Oct  1  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Dust

2000 Mon Oct  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Saboteur
2000 Mon Oct  2  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4028
2000 Mon Oct  2  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Waiting Room
2000 Mon Oct  2 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #780
2000 Mon Oct  2 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Oct  2 11:00 am Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - Thunderbird Connection - Par
2000 Mon Oct  2 12:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - Thunderbird Connection - Par
2000 Mon Oct  2  1:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - The Infiltrators
2000 Mon Oct  2  2:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - Survival Of The Fittest
2000 Mon Oct  2  3:00 pm Superheroland- Six Million Dollar - The Most Dangerous Enemy
2000 Mon Oct  2  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Lee Harvey Oswald - Pt I
2000 Mon Oct  2  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Reckoning
2000 Mon Oct  2  6:00 pm Sliders - Rules Of The Game
2000 Mon Oct  2  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Infection
2000 Mon Oct  2  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Blood Brothers
2000 Mon Oct  2  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Second Soul
2000 Mon Oct  2 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Message
2000 Mon Oct  2 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Oct  2 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Twenty-two
2000 Mon Oct  2 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Ransom
2000 Mon Oct  2  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Master Of Disguise
2000 Mon Oct  2  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Real Deal
2000 Mon Oct  2  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  2  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Oct  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Cradle Of The Deep
2000 Tue Oct  3  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4029
2000 Tue Oct  3  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Real Deal
2000 Tue Oct  3 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #781
2000 Tue Oct  3 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Oct  3 11:00 am Creatureland- Hercules - Pride Comes Before A Brawl
2000 Tue Oct  3 12:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - The Fire Down Below
2000 Tue Oct  3  1:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - Cast A Giant Shadow
2000 Tue Oct  3  2:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - Beanstalks And Bad Eggs
2000 Tue Oct  3  3:00 pm Creatureland- Hercules - The Enforcer
2000 Tue Oct  3  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Lee Harvey Oswald - Pt II
2000 Tue Oct  3  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Titans
2000 Tue Oct  3  6:00 pm Sliders - Double Cross
2000 Tue Oct  3  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Parliamnet Of Dreams
2000 Tue Oct  3  8:00 pm Batman - Enter Batgirl, Exit Penguin
2000 Tue Oct  3  8:30 pm Batman - The Londinium Larcenies -pt
2000 Tue Oct  3  9:00 pm Batman - The Foggiest Notion - Pt 2
2000 Tue Oct  3  9:30 pm Batman - The Bloody Tower - Pt 3
2000 Tue Oct  3 10:00 pm Batman - That Darn Catwoman -pt 1
2000 Tue Oct  3 10:30 pm Batman - Scat, Darn Catwoman - Pt 2
2000 Tue Oct  3 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Oct  3 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Odyssey Of Flight 33
2000 Tue Oct  3 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Black Widow
2000 Tue Oct  3  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wax Magic
2000 Tue Oct  3  2:00 am The Sentinel - Most Wanted
2000 Tue Oct  3  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct  3  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Oct  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Amphibians
2000 Wed Oct  4  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4030
2000 Wed Oct  4  9:00 am The Sentinel - Most Wanted
2000 Wed Oct  4 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #782
2000 Wed Oct  4 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Oct  4 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Levels Of Necessity
2000 Wed Oct  4 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Never No More
2000 Wed Oct  4  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - The Angriest Angel
2000 Wed Oct  4  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Toy Soldiers
2000 Wed Oct  4  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Dear Earth
2000 Wed Oct  4  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Leaping Of The Shrew
2000 Wed Oct  4  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Hooves & Harlots
2000 Wed Oct  4  6:00 pm Sliders - Electric Twister Acid Test
2000 Wed Oct  4  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Mind War
2000 Wed Oct  4  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From The Hood
2000 Wed Oct  4 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #117
2000 Wed Oct  4 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Oct  4 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Dingle, The Strong
2000 Wed Oct  4 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Lullaby
2000 Wed Oct  4  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Read My Lips
2000 Wed Oct  4  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Sentinel By Blair Sandbu
2000 Wed Oct  4  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct  4  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Oct  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct  5  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Exile
2000 Thu Oct  5  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4031
2000 Thu Oct  5  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Sentinel By Blair Sandbu
2000 Thu Oct  5 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #783
2000 Thu Oct  5 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Oct  5 11:00 am Fantasticland- Sliders - Rules Of The Game
2000 Thu Oct  5 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - The Dream Masters
2000 Thu Oct  5  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - Dragonslide
2000 Thu Oct  5  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - Season's Greeding
2000 Thu Oct  5  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - Sole Survivor
2000 Thu Oct  5  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Nowhere To Run
2000 Thu Oct  5  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Black Wolf
2000 Thu Oct  5  6:00 pm Sliders - The Guardian
2000 Thu Oct  5  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - War Prayer
2000 Thu Oct  5  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Assasin
2000 Thu Oct  5  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Staired In Horror
2000 Thu Oct  5  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - In The Groove
2000 Thu Oct  5  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Surprise Party
2000 Thu Oct  5 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Horror In The Night
2000 Thu Oct  5 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Kidnapper
2000 Thu Oct  5 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Oct  5 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Static
2000 Thu Oct  5 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Fear
2000 Thu Oct  5  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Shaman's Apprentice
2000 Thu Oct  5  2:00 am The Sentinel - Pilot
2000 Thu Oct  5  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Mummy (1932)
2000 Thu Oct  5  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - A Sound Of Thunder
2000 Thu Oct  5  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Night Hunger

2000 Fri Oct  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct  6  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Creature
2000 Fri Oct  6  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4032
2000 Fri Oct  6  9:00 am The Sentinel - Pilot
2000 Fri Oct  6 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #784
2000 Fri Oct  6 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Oct  6 11:00 am Inhumanland- Seaquest - Dagger - Part I
2000 Fri Oct  6 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - Dagger - Part II
2000 Fri Oct  6  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - Playtime
2000 Fri Oct  6  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - When We Dead Awaken
2000 Fri Oct  6  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Seaquest - Special Delivery
2000 Fri Oct  6  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Killin' Time
2000 Fri Oct  6  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Beware Of Greeks Bearing Gif
2000 Fri Oct  6  6:00 pm Sliders - The Dream Masters
2000 Fri Oct  6  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - And The Sky Full Of Stars
2000 Fri Oct  6  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Ralph
2000 Fri Oct  6  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Mimic
2000 Fri Oct  6 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Ralph
2000 Fri Oct  6 12:00 am Scinema Event - Mimic
2000 Fri Oct  6  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #117
2000 Fri Oct  6  3:00 am Alien Nation - Fifteen With Wanda
2000 Fri Oct  6  4:00 am American Gothic - A Tree Grows In Trinity
2000 Fri Oct  6  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Sweetest Sting

2000 Sat Oct  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct  7  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct  7  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct  7  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct  7  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct  7  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Puma Man (#903)
2000 Sat Oct  7 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Hostile Visit - Pt 1
2000 Sat Oct  7 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Pilot - Part I
2000 Sat Oct  7  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - This Island Earth
2000 Sat Oct  7  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Xtro 3: Watch The Skies
2000 Sat Oct  7  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Deathstalker And The Warrior
2000 Sat Oct  7  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Fury Within
2000 Sat Oct  7  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond
2000 Sat Oct  7 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Love Bites: The Reluctant Va
2000 Sat Oct  7  1:00 am Scinema Feature - H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond
2000 Sat Oct  7  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Taste The Blood Of Dracula
2000 Sat Oct  7  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Transference


2000 Sun Oct  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  8  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  8  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  8  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  8  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct  8  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
2000 Sun Oct  8 10:00 am Star Trek - Spectre Of The Gun
2000 Sun Oct  8 11:00 am Dark Skies - Hostile Convergence
2000 Sun Oct  8 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - The Silent Tower
2000 Sun Oct  8  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Roswell
2000 Sun Oct  8  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Official Denial
2000 Sun Oct  8  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Minion
2000 Sun Oct  8  7:00 pm Brimstone - Encore
2000 Sun Oct  8  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Through A Dark Circle
2000 Sun Oct  8  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Crime And Punishment
2000 Sun Oct  8 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Re-generations
2000 Sun Oct  8 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Oct  8 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #117
2000 Sun Oct  8 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Re-generations
2000 Sun Oct  8  1:30 am Lexx - Terminal
2000 Sun Oct  8  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Long Distance Call
2000 Sun Oct  8  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Invisible Man
2000 Sun Oct  8  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Wonderful World Of Dudle
2000 Sun Oct  8  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Haunting Of The New
2000 Sun Oct  8  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Back There

2000 Mon Oct  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Enemies
2000 Mon Oct  9  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4033
2000 Mon Oct  9  9:00 am The Sentinel - Siege
2000 Mon Oct  9 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #785
2000 Mon Oct  9 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Oct  9 11:00 am Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Kill Oscar - Part I
2000 Mon Oct  9 12:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Kill Oscar - Part II
2000 Mon Oct  9  1:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Kill Oscar - Part III
2000 Mon Oct  9  2:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Fembots In Las Vegas - Part
2000 Mon Oct  9  3:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Fembots In Las Vegas - Part
2000 Mon Oct  9  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Star Light, Star Bright
2000 Mon Oct  9  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Athens City Academy Of Perfo
2000 Mon Oct  9  6:00 pm Sliders - Desert Storm
2000 Mon Oct  9  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Deathwalker
2000 Mon Oct  9  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - If These Walls Could Talk
2000 Mon Oct  9  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Birthright
2000 Mon Oct  9 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Voice Of Reason
2000 Mon Oct  9 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Oct  9 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Hundred Yards Over The Rim
2000 Mon Oct  9 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Gift
2000 Mon Oct  9  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Playhouse
2000 Mon Oct  9  2:00 am The Sentinel - Siege
2000 Mon Oct  9  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct  9  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Oct 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Secret Of The Loch
2000 Tue Oct 10  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4034
2000 Tue Oct 10  9:00 am The Sentinel - Killers
2000 Tue Oct 10 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #786
2000 Tue Oct 10 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Oct 10 11:00 am Creatureland- Manimal - Breath Of The Dragon
2000 Tue Oct 10 12:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - Illusion
2000 Tue Oct 10  1:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - Feamle Of The Species
2000 Tue Oct 10  2:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - Night Of The Beast
2000 Tue Oct 10  3:00 pm Creatureland- Manimal - High Stakes
2000 Tue Oct 10  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Deliver Us From Evil
2000 Tue Oct 10  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - A Fistful Of Dinars
2000 Tue Oct 10  6:00 pm Sliders - Dragonslide
2000 Tue Oct 10  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Believers
2000 Tue Oct 10  8:00 pm Batman - The Penguin's Nest
2000 Tue Oct 10  8:30 pm Batman - The Bird's Last Jest
2000 Tue Oct 10  9:00 pm Batman - Instant Freeze
2000 Tue Oct 10  9:30 pm Batman - Rats Like Cheese
2000 Tue Oct 10 10:00 pm Batman - The Joker Is Wild
2000 Tue Oct 10 10:30 pm Batman - Batman Is Riled
2000 Tue Oct 10 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Oct 10 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Rip Van Winkle Caper
2000 Tue Oct 10 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Shadow Fall
2000 Tue Oct 10  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Eye Of Death
2000 Tue Oct 10  2:00 am The Sentinel - Killers
2000 Tue Oct 10  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 10  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Oct 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Condemned
2000 Wed Oct 11  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4035
2000 Wed Oct 11  9:00 am The Sentinel - The Debt
2000 Wed Oct 11 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #787
2000 Wed Oct 11 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Oct 11 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Errand Of Mercy
2000 Wed Oct 11 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Friday's Child
2000 Wed Oct 11  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - A Private Little War
2000 Wed Oct 11  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Enterprise Incident
2000 Wed Oct 11  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Day Of The Dove
2000 Wed Oct 11  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Trilogy - Pt I
2000 Wed Oct 11  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Warrior...princess
2000 Wed Oct 11  6:00 pm Sliders - The Fire Within
2000 Wed Oct 11  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Survivors
2000 Wed Oct 11  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Lifeform
2000 Wed Oct 11 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #118
2000 Wed Oct 11 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Oct 11 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Silence
2000 Wed Oct 11 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Lives In The Balance
2000 Wed Oct 11  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Face Of Evil
2000 Wed Oct 11  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Debt
2000 Wed Oct 11  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 11  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Oct 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct 12  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Traitor
2000 Thu Oct 12  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4036
2000 Thu Oct 12  9:00 am The Sentinel - Cypher
2000 Thu Oct 12 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #788
2000 Thu Oct 12 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Oct 12 11:00 am Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - A Portrait Of Troian
2000 Thu Oct 12 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - Leaping In Without A Net
2000 Thu Oct 12  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - Leap Of Faith
2000 Thu Oct 12  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - The Boogiman
2000 Thu Oct 12  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Quantum Leap - Future Boy
2000 Thu Oct 12  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Trilogy - Pt II
2000 Thu Oct 12  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Mortal Beloved
2000 Thu Oct 12  6:00 pm Sliders - The Prince Of Sliders
2000 Thu Oct 12  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - By Any Means Necessary
2000 Thu Oct 12  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Slight Case Of Murder
2000 Thu Oct 12  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Report From The Grave
2000 Thu Oct 12  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Ear Today...gone Tomorrow
2000 Thu Oct 12  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - About Face
2000 Thu Oct 12 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Smoke Wrings
2000 Thu Oct 12 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Third Pig - Animated
2000 Thu Oct 12 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Oct 12 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Shadow Play
2000 Thu Oct 12 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Finding Richter
2000 Thu Oct 12  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Better Off Dead
2000 Thu Oct 12  2:00 am The Sentinel - Cypher
2000 Thu Oct 12  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Uninvited
2000 Thu Oct 12  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Crippled Inside

2000 Fri Oct 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct 13  7:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R
2000 Fri Oct 13  7:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Epitaph For A Lonely Soul
2000 Fri Oct 13  8:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Voodoo Mambo
2000 Fri Oct 13  9:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Eye Of Death
2000 Fri Oct 13 10:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - The Root Of All Evil
2000 Fri Oct 13 11:00 am Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - The Exectoctioner
2000 Fri Oct 13 12:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - The Doorway Ot Hell
2000 Fri Oct 13  1:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Night Hunger
2000 Fri Oct 13  2:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Coven Of Drakness
2000 Fri Oct 13  3:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Helloween
2000 Fri Oct 13  4:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Demonhunter
2000 Fri Oct 13  5:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - 13 O'clock
2000 Fri Oct 13  6:00 pm Friday The 13th:the Series Chain R - Bedazzled
2000 Fri Oct 13  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Signs And Portents
2000 Fri Oct 13  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Tiresias
2000 Fri Oct 13  9:00 pm Scinema Original - Nostradamus
2000 Fri Oct 13 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Tiresias
2000 Fri Oct 13 12:00 am Scinema Original - Nostradamus
2000 Fri Oct 13  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #118
2000 Fri Oct 13  3:00 am Alien Nation - Takeover
2000 Fri Oct 13  4:00 am American Gothic - Eye Of The Beholder
2000 Fri Oct 13  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Scarlet Cinema

2000 Sat Oct 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 14  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 14  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 14  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 14  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 14  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Devil Fish (#911)
2000 Sat Oct 14 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Choice Or Chance - Pt 2
2000 Sat Oct 14 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Pilot - Part II
2000 Sat Oct 14  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Horror Of Dracula
2000 Sat Oct 14  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Kiss Of Evil
2000 Sat Oct 14  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Legacy
2000 Sat Oct 14  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Gothic
2000 Sat Oct 14  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Cujo
2000 Sat Oct 14 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Dolls (new)
2000 Sat Oct 14 12:30 am Scinema Feature - Nightwing
2000 Sat Oct 14  2:30 am Scinema Feature - Subspecies
2000 Sat Oct 14  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Veldt
2000 Sat Oct 14  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Minds Eye


2000 Sun Oct 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 15  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 15  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 15  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 15  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 15  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
2000 Sun Oct 15 10:00 am Star Trek - Day Of The Dove
2000 Sun Oct 15 11:00 am Dark Skies - We Shall Overcome
2000 Sun Oct 15 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - St. Michael's Nightmare
2000 Sun Oct 15  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Rona Jaffe's Mazes & Monster
2000 Sun Oct 15  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Starcrossed
2000 Sun Oct 15  5:00 pm Scinema Original - Nostradamus
2000 Sun Oct 15  7:00 pm Brimstone - Poem
2000 Sun Oct 15  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Disclosure
2000 Sun Oct 15  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Cloak & Dagger
2000 Sun Oct 15 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Mind Over Matter
2000 Sun Oct 15 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Oct 15 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #118
2000 Sun Oct 15 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Mind Over Matter
2000 Sun Oct 15  1:30 am Lexx - Lyekka
2000 Sun Oct 15  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Mind And The Matter
2000 Sun Oct 15  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Skull
2000 Sun Oct 15  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Hail And Farewell
2000 Sun Oct 15  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Whole Truth

2000 Mon Oct 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Jonah And The Whale
2000 Mon Oct 16  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4037
2000 Mon Oct 16  9:00 am The Sentinel - Night Train
2000 Mon Oct 16 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #789
2000 Mon Oct 16 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Oct 16 11:00 am Superheroland- Wonder Woman - Disco Devil
2000 Mon Oct 16 12:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - Stolen Faces
2000 Mon Oct 16  1:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - The Queen And The Thief
2000 Mon Oct 16  2:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - The Man Who Made Volcanoes
2000 Mon Oct 16  3:00 pm Superheroland- Wonder Woman - Anschluss '77
2000 Mon Oct 16  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Trilogy - Pt III
2000 Mon Oct 16  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Royal Couple Of Thieves
2000 Mon Oct 16  6:00 pm Sliders - Dead Man Sliding
2000 Mon Oct 16  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Tko
2000 Mon Oct 16  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Worlds Apart
2000 Mon Oct 16  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Deprogrammers
2000 Mon Oct 16 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Bits Of Love
2000 Mon Oct 16 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Oct 16 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Will The Real Martian Please
2000 Mon Oct 16 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Dark Angel
2000 Mon Oct 16  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Mephisto Ring
2000 Mon Oct 16  2:00 am The Sentinel - Night Train
2000 Mon Oct 16  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 16  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Oct 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Time Bomb
2000 Tue Oct 17  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4038
2000 Tue Oct 17  9:00 am The Sentinel - Rogue
2000 Tue Oct 17 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #790
2000 Tue Oct 17 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Oct 17 11:00 am Creatureland- Earth 2 - First Contact - Part 1
2000 Tue Oct 17 12:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - First Contact - Part 2
2000 Tue Oct 17  1:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Moon Cross
2000 Tue Oct 17  2:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Grendlers In The Myst
2000 Tue Oct 17  3:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Survival Of The Fittest
2000 Tue Oct 17  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Promised Land
2000 Tue Oct 17  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - The Prodigal
2000 Tue Oct 17  6:00 pm Sliders - State Of The A.R.T.
2000 Tue Oct 17  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Grail
2000 Tue Oct 17  8:00 pm Batman - Hi Diddle Riddle
2000 Tue Oct 17  8:30 pm Batman - Smack In The Middle
2000 Tue Oct 17  9:00 pm Batman - The Curse Of Tut
2000 Tue Oct 17  9:30 pm Batman - The Pharoah's In A Rut
2000 Tue Oct 17 10:00 pm Batman - The Purr-fect Crime
2000 Tue Oct 17 10:30 pm Batman - Better Luck Next Time
2000 Tue Oct 17 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Oct 17 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Obsolete Man
2000 Tue Oct 17 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Devil's Lighthouse
2000 Tue Oct 17  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - A Friend To The End
2000 Tue Oct 17  2:00 am The Sentinel - Rogue
2000 Tue Oct 17  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 17  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Oct 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - And Five Of Us Are Left
2000 Wed Oct 18  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4039
2000 Wed Oct 18  9:00 am The Sentinel - Love And Guns
2000 Wed Oct 18 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #791
2000 Wed Oct 18 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Oct 18 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
2000 Wed Oct 18 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
2000 Wed Oct 18  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Magnificent Warriors
2000 Wed Oct 18  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Young Lords
2000 Wed Oct 18  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Experiment In Terra
2000 Wed Oct 18  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Tales Of Two Sweeties
2000 Wed Oct 18  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Altared States
2000 Wed Oct 18  6:00 pm Sliders - Season's Greeding
2000 Wed Oct 18  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Eyes
2000 Wed Oct 18  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
2000 Wed Oct 18 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #119
2000 Wed Oct 18 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Oct 18 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Two
2000 Wed Oct 18 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Rough Beast
2000 Wed Oct 18  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Butcher
2000 Wed Oct 18  2:00 am The Sentinel - Love And Guns
2000 Wed Oct 18  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 18  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Oct 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct 19  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Cyborg
2000 Thu Oct 19  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4040
2000 Thu Oct 19  9:00 am The Sentinel - Attraction
2000 Thu Oct 19 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #792
2000 Thu Oct 19 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Oct 19 11:00 am Fantasticland- Probe - Black Cats Don't Walk Under
2000 Thu Oct 19 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Quit It...
2000 Thu Oct 19  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Untouched By Human Hands
2000 Thu Oct 19  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Metamorphic Anthropoidic Pro
2000 Thu Oct 19  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Probe - Now You See It...
2000 Thu Oct 19  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Liberation
2000 Thu Oct 19  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Ties That Bind
2000 Thu Oct 19  6:00 pm Sliders - Murder Most Foul
2000 Thu Oct 19  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Legacies
2000 Thu Oct 19  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - And All Through The House...
2000 Thu Oct 19  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Man Who Was Death
2000 Thu Oct 19  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dig That Cat, He's Real Gone
2000 Thu Oct 19  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Only Sin Deep
2000 Thu Oct 19 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Collection Completed
2000 Thu Oct 19 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Cutting Cards
2000 Thu Oct 19 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Oct 19 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Arrival
2000 Thu Oct 19 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Someone To Watch Over Me
2000 Thu Oct 19  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Secret Agenda Of Mesmesr
2000 Thu Oct 19  2:00 am The Sentinel - Attraction
2000 Thu Oct 19  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Omegans
2000 Thu Oct 19  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Stick It In Your Ear

2000 Fri Oct 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct 20  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Escape From Venice
2000 Fri Oct 20  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4041
2000 Fri Oct 20  9:00 am The Sentinel - Vow Of Silence
2000 Fri Oct 20 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #793
2000 Fri Oct 20 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Oct 20 11:00 am Inhumanland- Alien Nation - The Night Of The Screams
2000 Fri Oct 20 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - Contact
2000 Fri Oct 20  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - Three To Tango
2000 Fri Oct 20  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - The Game
2000 Fri Oct 20  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Alien Nation - Chains Of Love
2000 Fri Oct 20  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Dr. Ruth
2000 Fri Oct 20  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Greater Good
2000 Fri Oct 20  6:00 pm Sliders - Slide Like An Egyptian
2000 Fri Oct 20  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - A Voice In The Wilderness
2000 Fri Oct 20  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Liberty & Larceny
2000 Fri Oct 20  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Ii: Brothe
2000 Fri Oct 20 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Liberty & Larceny
2000 Fri Oct 20 12:00 am Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Ii: Brothe
2000 Fri Oct 20  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #119
2000 Fri Oct 20  3:00 am Alien Nation - The First Cigar
2000 Fri Oct 20  4:00 am American Gothic - Damned If You Don't
2000 Fri Oct 20  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wedding In Black

2000 Sat Oct 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 21  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 21  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 21  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 21  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 21  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Overdrawn At The Memory Bank
2000 Sat Oct 21 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Stay With The Dead
2000 Sat Oct 21 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Fountain Of Youth
2000 Sat Oct 21  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Scorpio One
2000 Sat Oct 21  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Advanced Guard
2000 Sat Oct 21  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Cube
2000 Sat Oct 21  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling 5: The Rebirth
2000 Sat Oct 21  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Watchers
2000 Sat Oct 21 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Duplicates
2000 Sat Oct 21  1:00 am Scinema Event - Watchers
2000 Sat Oct 21  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Colossus: The Forbin Project
2000 Sat Oct 21  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Spirit Thief


2000 Sun Oct 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 22  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 22  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 22  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 22  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 22  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
2000 Sun Oct 22 10:00 am Star Trek - For The World Is Hollow And
2000 Sun Oct 22 11:00 am Dark Skies - The Last Wave
2000 Sun Oct 22 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - Arms Of Fire
2000 Sun Oct 22  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Assault On Dome 4
2000 Sun Oct 22  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Convict 762
2000 Sun Oct 22  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling 5: The Rebirth
2000 Sun Oct 22  7:00 pm Brimstone - Heat
2000 Sun Oct 22  8:00 pm Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
2000 Sun Oct 22  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - The Unknown Soldier
2000 Sun Oct 22 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - In The Zone
2000 Sun Oct 22 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Oct 22 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #119
2000 Sun Oct 22 12:30 am Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
2000 Sun Oct 22  1:30 am Lexx - Luvliner
2000 Sun Oct 22  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Passersby
2000 Sun Oct 22  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Tales Of Terror
2000 Sun Oct 22  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Boys Raise Giant Mushrooms I
2000 Sun Oct 22  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Invaders

2000 Mon Oct 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Left-handed Man
2000 Mon Oct 23  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4042
2000 Mon Oct 23  9:00 am The Sentinel - Out Of The Past
2000 Mon Oct 23 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #794
2000 Mon Oct 23 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Oct 23 11:00 am Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - The Giant Killer
2000 Mon Oct 23 12:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Ulysses
2000 Mon Oct 23  1:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Tsunami
2000 Mon Oct 23  2:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Sacrifice - Part 1
2000 Mon Oct 23  3:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Sacrifice - Part 2
2000 Mon Oct 23  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Blood Moon
2000 Mon Oct 23  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Callisto
2000 Mon Oct 23  6:00 pm Sliders - Paradise Lost
2000 Mon Oct 23  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - A Voice In The Wilderness
2000 Mon Oct 23  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Alien Radio
2000 Mon Oct 23  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Child's Play 3
2000 Mon Oct 23 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Oct 23 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Game Of Pool
2000 Mon Oct 23 12:00 am Scinema Event - Child's Play 3
2000 Mon Oct 23  2:00 am The Sentinel - Vow Of Silence
2000 Mon Oct 23  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 23  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Oct 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Deadliest Game
2000 Tue Oct 24  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4043
2000 Tue Oct 24  9:00 am The Sentinel - Flight
2000 Tue Oct 24 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #795
2000 Tue Oct 24 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Oct 24 11:00 am Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Secret Of Big Foot - Part I
2000 Tue Oct 24 12:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Secret Of Big Foot - Part II
2000 Tue Oct 24  1:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Return Of Big Foot - Part I
2000 Tue Oct 24  2:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Return Of Big Foot - Part II
2000 Tue Oct 24  3:00 pm Creatureland- Six Million Dollar M - Bigfoot V
2000 Tue Oct 24  4:10 pm Quantum Leap - Return Of The Evil Leaper
2000 Tue Oct 24  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Death Mask
2000 Tue Oct 24  6:00 pm Sliders - The Exodus - Part 1
2000 Tue Oct 24  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Babylon Squared
2000 Tue Oct 24  8:00 pm Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
2000 Tue Oct 24  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Jacob's Ladder
2000 Tue Oct 24 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Oct 24 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Mirror
2000 Tue Oct 24 12:00 am Scinema Event - Jacob's Ladder
2000 Tue Oct 24  2:00 am Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
2000 Tue Oct 24  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 24  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Oct 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Leviathan
2000 Wed Oct 25  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4044
2000 Wed Oct 25  9:00 am The Sentinel - Reunion
2000 Wed Oct 25 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #796
2000 Wed Oct 25 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Oct 25 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Judgement From Outer Space
2000 Wed Oct 25 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Judgement From Outer Space
2000 Wed Oct 25  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Mind Stealers From Outer Spa
2000 Wed Oct 25  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - Mind Stealers From Outer Spa
2000 Wed Oct 25  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Wonder Woman - The Starships Are Coming
2000 Wed Oct 25  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Revenge Of The Evil Leaper
2000 Wed Oct 25  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Is There A Doctor In The Hou
2000 Wed Oct 25  6:00 pm Sliders - The Exodus - Part 2
2000 Wed Oct 25  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Quality Of Mercy
2000 Wed Oct 25  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Lord Of Illusions (lbx)
2000 Wed Oct 25 10:30 pm The Twilight Zone - It's A Good Life
2000 Wed Oct 25 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Oct 25 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Grave
2000 Wed Oct 25 12:00 am Scinema Event - Lord Of Illusions (lbx)
2000 Wed Oct 25  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - It's A Good Life
2000 Wed Oct 25  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Oct 25  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Oct 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Oct 26  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Peacemaker
2000 Thu Oct 26  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4045
2000 Thu Oct 26  9:00 am The Sentinel - Deep Water
2000 Thu Oct 26 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #797
2000 Thu Oct 26 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Oct 26 11:00 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Jess-bell
2000 Thu Oct 26 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Printer's Devil
2000 Thu Oct 26  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - The New Exhibit
2000 Thu Oct 26  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Of Late I Think Of Cliffordv
2000 Thu Oct 26  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - The Bard
2000 Thu Oct 26  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - Goodbye Norma Jean
2000 Thu Oct 26  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Orphan Of War
2000 Thu Oct 26  6:00 pm Sliders - Sole Survivor
2000 Thu Oct 26  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Chrysalis
2000 Thu Oct 26  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Back To The Future III
2000 Thu Oct 26 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
2000 Thu Oct 26 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Oct 26 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Death's Head Revisited
2000 Thu Oct 26 12:00 am Scinema Event - Back To The Future III
2000 Thu Oct 26  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Midnight Sun
2000 Thu Oct 26  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Burned At The Stake
2000 Thu Oct 26  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wedding Bell Blues

2000 Fri Oct 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Oct 27  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Silent Sabotuers
2000 Fri Oct 27  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4046
2000 Fri Oct 27  9:00 am The Sentinel - Payback
2000 Fri Oct 27 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #798
2000 Fri Oct 27 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Oct 27 11:00 am Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Devil's Raindow
2000 Fri Oct 27 12:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Black Box
2000 Fri Oct 27  1:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Reunion
2000 Fri Oct 27  2:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Going Home
2000 Fri Oct 27  3:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Trial
2000 Fri Oct 27  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Beast Within
2000 Fri Oct 27  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Remember Nothing
2000 Fri Oct 27  6:00 pm Sliders - The Breeder
2000 Fri Oct 27  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Points Of Departure
2000 Fri Oct 27  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Devil You Know
2000 Fri Oct 27  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Iii: Unfin
2000 Fri Oct 27 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Devil You Know
2000 Fri Oct 27 12:00 am Scinema Event - Universal Soldier Iii: Unfin
2000 Fri Oct 27  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #109
2000 Fri Oct 27  3:00 am Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
2000 Fri Oct 27  4:00 am American Gothic - Dead To The World
2000 Fri Oct 27  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Maestro

2000 Sat Oct 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 28  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 28  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 28  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 28  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Oct 28  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - The Giant Spider Invasion (#
2000 Sat Oct 28 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The River Of Stars
2000 Sat Oct 28 12:00 pm Scinema Beyond Special - Shadow Of The Blair Witch
2000 Sat Oct 28  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Wonder Woman
2000 Sat Oct 28  2:30 pm Scinema Feature - Child Of Darkness, Child Of
2000 Sat Oct 28  4:30 pm Scinema Feature - Pet Sematary
2000 Sat Oct 28  6:30 pm Scinema Feature - The Dark Half
2000 Sat Oct 28  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Rawhead Rex
2000 Sat Oct 28 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas
2000 Sat Oct 28  1:00 am Scinema Feature/Rawhead Rex (f-91) - Rawhead Rex
2000 Sat Oct 28  2:00 am The Twilight Zone - Passage On The Lady Anne
2000 Sat Oct 28  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Evil Of Frankenstein
2000 Sat Oct 28  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Trapped


2000 Sun Oct 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 29  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 29  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 29  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 29  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Oct 29  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
2000 Sun Oct 29 10:00 am Star Trek - The Tholian Web
2000 Sun Oct 29 11:00 am Dark Skies - The Enemy Within
2000 Sun Oct 29 12:00 pm The Burning Zone - Night Flight
2000 Sun Oct 29  1:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  1:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Marathon
2000 Sun Oct 29  1:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  2:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  2:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  3:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  3:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  4:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  4:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  5:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  5:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  6:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  6:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt
2000 Sun Oct 29 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Oct 29 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #109
2000 Sun Oct 29 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Better Luck Next Time
2000 Sun Oct 29  1:30 am Lexx - Lafftrak
2000 Sun Oct 29  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Once Upon A Time
2000 Sun Oct 29  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Raven (1963)
2000 Sun Oct 29  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - To The Chicago Abyss
2000 Sun Oct 29  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Mars Is Heaven
2000 Sun Oct 29  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - A Penny For Your Thoughts

2000 Mon Oct 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The X-factor
2000 Mon Oct 30  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4047
2000 Mon Oct 30  9:00 am The Sentinel - True Crime
2000 Mon Oct 30 10:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #799
2000 Mon Oct 30 10:30 am John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Oct 30 11:00 am Superheroland- Hercules - Stranger And Stranger
2000 Mon Oct 30 12:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Armageddon - Part 1
2000 Mon Oct 30  1:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Armageddon - Part 2
2000 Mon Oct 30  2:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Norse By Norsevest
2000 Mon Oct 30  3:00 pm Superheroland- Hercules - Somewhere Over The Raindow B
2000 Mon Oct 30  4:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Leap Between States
2000 Mon Oct 30  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
2000 Mon Oct 30  6:00 pm Sliders - The Last Of Eden
2000 Mon Oct 30  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Revelations
2000 Mon Oct 30  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Blank Slate
2000 Mon Oct 30  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Other Side
2000 Mon Oct 30 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Ripper
2000 Mon Oct 30 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Oct 30 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Howling Man
2000 Mon Oct 30 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Choice
2000 Mon Oct 30  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Helloween
2000 Mon Oct 30  2:00 am The Sentinel - Out Of The Past
2000 Mon Oct 30  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Oct 30  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Oct 31  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  7:00 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein Must Be Destroy
2000 Tue Oct 31  9:00 am Scinema Feature - Night Of The Living Dead
2000 Tue Oct 31 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Nightmare On The 13th Floor
2000 Tue Oct 31  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Nightmares
2000 Tue Oct 31  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Lost Boys
2000 Tue Oct 31  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Night Of The Creeps
2000 Tue Oct 31  7:00 pm New York Village Halloween Parade
2000 Tue Oct 31  9:00 pm New York Village Halloween Parade
2000 Tue Oct 31 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Dreamscape (lbx)
2000 Tue Oct 31  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Exorcist Ii: The Heretic
2000 Tue Oct 31  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  5:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Oct 31  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Candyman:farewell To The Fle
2000 Tue Oct 31  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Night Of The Creeps


spacer
Top of page | Schedule index page | Inner Mind home page