spacer
U.S. Sci-Fi Channel schedule for September 2000

Sci-Fi Channel schedule index page | Inner Mind home page


2000 Fri Sep  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep  1  7:00 am Scinema Feature - The Creature Walks Among Us
2000 Fri Sep  1  9:00 am Scinema Feature - The Incredible Shrinking Wom
2000 Fri Sep  1 11:00 am Scinema Feature - King Kong Escapes
2000 Fri Sep  1  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - King Kong Vs Godzilla
2000 Fri Sep  1  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Godzilla Vs Hedorah (lbx)
2000 Fri Sep  1  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Destroy All Monsters (lbx)
2000 Fri Sep  1  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Halloween II
2000 Fri Sep  1  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Darkling
2000 Fri Sep  1 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Halloween II
2000 Fri Sep  1  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Resurrection
2000 Fri Sep  1  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Man Who Fell To Earth
2000 Fri Sep  1  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Sep  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  2  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  2  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  2  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  2  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  2  9:00 am Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet Frank
2000 Sat Sep  2 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet The I
2000 Sat Sep  2  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet The M
2000 Sat Sep  2  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Amazing Stories: The Movie 5
2000 Sat Sep  2  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Amazing Stories: The Movie 6
2000 Sat Sep  2  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Dune (tv Version - Full Scre
2000 Sat Sep  2 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Clan Of The Cave Bear
2000 Sat Sep  2  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Sleeping Dogs
2000 Sat Sep  2  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Krull
2000 Sat Sep  2  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Punishment Without Crime


2000 Sun Sep  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep  3  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep  3  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep  3  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep  3  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep  3  9:00 am Scinema Feature - Habitat
2000 Sun Sep  3 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Trapped In Space
2000 Sun Sep  3  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Specimen
2000 Sun Sep  3  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Johnny 2.0
2000 Sun Sep  3  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Clan Of The Cave Bear
2000 Sun Sep  3  7:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction - Pilot (episode #401)
2000 Sun Sep  3  9:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction
2000 Sun Sep  3  9:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction - The Catevari
2000 Sun Sep  3 10:00 pm The Invisible Man Chain Reaction - Ralph
2000 Sun Sep  3 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Creature From The Black Lago
2000 Sun Sep  3  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Brides Of Dracula
2000 Sun Sep  3  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Dracula's Daughter
2000 Sun Sep  3  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Coffin
2000 Sun Sep  3  5:00 am Night Gallery - The Doll Of Death
2000 Sun Sep  3  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Lateness Of The Hour

2000 Mon Sep  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  7:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction
2000 Mon Sep  4  7:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Cage
2000 Mon Sep  4  8:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Spectre Of The Gun
2000 Mon Sep  4  9:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Tholian Web
2000 Mon Sep  4 10:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Arena
2000 Mon Sep  4 11:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Mark Of Gideon
2000 Mon Sep  4 12:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - All Our Yesterdays
2000 Mon Sep  4  1:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Cloud Minders
2000 Mon Sep  4  2:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Menagerie - Pt 1
2000 Mon Sep  4  3:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Menagerie - Pt 2
2000 Mon Sep  4  4:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Where No Man Has Gone Before
2000 Mon Sep  4  5:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Wink Of An Eye
2000 Mon Sep  4  6:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Spock's Brain
2000 Mon Sep  4  7:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Balance Of Terror
2000 Mon Sep  4  8:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Mirror, Mirror
2000 Mon Sep  4  9:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The City On The Edge Of Fore
2000 Mon Sep  4 10:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Trouble With Tribbles
2000 Mon Sep  4 11:00 pm Star Trek Chain Reaction - Space Seed
2000 Mon Sep  4 12:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - A Piece Of Action
2000 Mon Sep  4  1:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - The Enterprise Incident
2000 Mon Sep  4  2:00 am Star Trek Chain Reaction - Requiem For Methusalah
2000 Mon Sep  4  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep  4  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Sep  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Prince Of Doom
2000 Tue Sep  5  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3009
2000 Tue Sep  5  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #761
2000 Tue Sep  5  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Facing The Wall
2000 Tue Sep  5 10:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - Mercenary
2000 Tue Sep  5 11:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - The Vanishing Dead
2000 Tue Sep  5 12:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Wrong Path
2000 Tue Sep  5  1:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Monster Of All Monsters
2000 Tue Sep  5  2:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Wedding Of Alcheme
2000 Tue Sep  5  3:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - Web Of Desire
2000 Tue Sep  5  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Sep  5  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Jeopardy Room
2000 Tue Sep  5  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Breaking Ground
2000 Tue Sep  5  6:00 pm Sliders - Fever
2000 Tue Sep  5  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Pilot
2000 Tue Sep  5  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
2000 Tue Sep  5  9:00 pm Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 1)
2000 Tue Sep  5 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Sep  5 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Bevis
2000 Tue Sep  5 12:00 am Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 1)
2000 Tue Sep  5  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
2000 Tue Sep  5  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep  5  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Sep  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Sky Is Falling
2000 Wed Sep  6  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3010
2000 Wed Sep  6  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #762
2000 Wed Sep  6  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Inner Ear
2000 Wed Sep  6 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Fire In Space
2000 Wed Sep  6 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Greetings From Earth - Pt 1
2000 Wed Sep  6 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Greetings From Earth - Pt 2
2000 Wed Sep  6  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Baltar's Escape
2000 Wed Sep  6  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Take In Celestra
2000 Wed Sep  6  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Hand Of God
2000 Wed Sep  6  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Sep  6  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Stopover In A Quiet Town
2000 Wed Sep  6  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Prisoner X
2000 Wed Sep  6  6:00 pm Sliders - Last Days
2000 Wed Sep  6  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Til Death Do We Part
2000 Wed Sep  6  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Food For Thought
2000 Wed Sep  6  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Half-way Horrible
2000 Wed Sep  6  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Operation Friendship
2000 Wed Sep  6  9:00 pm Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 2)
2000 Wed Sep  6 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Sep  6 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The After Hours
2000 Wed Sep  6 12:00 am Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 2)
2000 Wed Sep  6  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #115
2000 Wed Sep  6  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep  6  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Sep  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep  7  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Turn Back The Clock
2000 Thu Sep  7  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3011
2000 Thu Sep  7  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #763
2000 Thu Sep  7  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Dead Air
2000 Thu Sep  7 10:00 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Of Late I Think Of Cliffordv
2000 Thu Sep  7 11:00 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Once Upon A Time
2000 Thu Sep  7 11:30 am Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Steel
2000 Thu Sep  7 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Death Ship
2000 Thu Sep  7  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Nothing In The Dark
2000 Thu Sep  7  1:30 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - People Are Alike All Over
2000 Thu Sep  7  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - The Bard
2000 Thu Sep  7  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Mr. Dingle, The Strong
2000 Thu Sep  7  3:30 pm Fantasticland- Twilight Zone - Nightmare At 20,000 Feet
2000 Thu Sep  7  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Sep  7  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Garrity And The Graves
2000 Thu Sep  7  5:00 pm The Sentinel - The Trance
2000 Thu Sep  7  6:00 pm Sliders - The Weaker Sex
2000 Thu Sep  7  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Dark Horizons
2000 Thu Sep  7  9:00 pm Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 3)
2000 Thu Sep  7 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Sep  7 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Mighty Casey
2000 Thu Sep  7 12:00 am Scini Series - Invasion Earth (part 3)
2000 Thu Sep  7  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Dark Horizons
2000 Thu Sep  7  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Alligator People
2000 Thu Sep  7  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Tyrannosaurus Rex

2000 Fri Sep  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep  8  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Village Of Guilt
2000 Fri Sep  8  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3012
2000 Fri Sep  8  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #764
2000 Fri Sep  8  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Let's Play House
2000 Fri Sep  8 10:00 am Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - The Klae Resource
2000 Fri Sep  8 11:00 am Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - The Fine Art Of Diplomacy
2000 Fri Sep  8 12:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Man Of Influence
2000 Fri Sep  8  1:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Eyes Only
2000 Fri Sep  8  2:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Barnard Wants Out
2000 Fri Sep  8  3:00 pm Inhumanland- The Invisible Man (19 - Sight Unseen
2000 Fri Sep  8  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Sep  8  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Brain Center At Whipple'
2000 Fri Sep  8  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Mirror Images
2000 Fri Sep  8  6:00 pm Sliders - Eggheads
2000 Fri Sep  8  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Honeymoon Express
2000 Fri Sep  8  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Reunion
2000 Fri Sep  8  9:00 pm Farscape - The Ugly Truth
2000 Fri Sep  8 10:00 pm Lexx - Gametown
2000 Fri Sep  8 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Reunion
2000 Fri Sep  8 12:00 am Farscape - The Ugly Truth
2000 Fri Sep  8  1:00 am Lexx - Gametown
2000 Fri Sep  8  2:00 am Brimstone - Heat
2000 Fri Sep  8  3:00 am Alien Nation - Pilot - Part I
2000 Fri Sep  8  4:00 am Dark Skies - Burn, Baby, Burn
2000 Fri Sep  8  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - There Was An Old Woman
2000 Fri Sep  8  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Sep  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  9  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  9  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  9  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  9  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep  9  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Hamlet (#1009)
2000 Sat Sep  9 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Ray Butts
2000 Sat Sep  9 12:00 pm First Wave - Trial Of Joshua
2000 Sat Sep  9  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman (lbx)
2000 Sat Sep  9  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman Ii: Return Of Durant
2000 Sat Sep  9  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Guardian
2000 Sat Sep  9  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Temple
2000 Sat Sep  9  9:30 pm Scinema Event - Bladerunner (lbx) (director'
2000 Sat Sep  9 12:00 am Scinema Feature - The Apocalypse
2000 Sat Sep  9  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Dark Planet
2000 Sat Sep  9  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Wizards


2000 Sun Sep 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 10  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 10  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 10  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 10  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 10  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Experiment In Terra
2000 Sun Sep 10 10:00 am Earth 2 - Natural Born Grendlers
2000 Sun Sep 10 11:00 am Star Trek - Bread And Circuses
2000 Sun Sep 10 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Dreamland
2000 Sun Sep 10  1:00 pm The Visitor - The Devil's Raindow
2000 Sun Sep 10  2:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Amityville Horror
2000 Sun Sep 10  4:30 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Temple
2000 Sun Sep 10  7:00 pm First Wave - Underworld
2000 Sun Sep 10  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Double Take
2000 Sun Sep 10  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Tremors
2000 Sun Sep 10 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Sep 10 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #115
2000 Sun Sep 10 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Vaccine
2000 Sun Sep 10  1:30 am Lexx - Gametown
2000 Sun Sep 10  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Come Wander With Me
2000 Sun Sep 10  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Dracula '31
2000 Sun Sep 10  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - And So Died Riabouchinska
2000 Sun Sep 10  5:00 am Night Gallery - Death On A Barge
2000 Sun Sep 10  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Trouble With Templeton

2000 Mon Sep 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Hot Line
2000 Mon Sep 11  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3013
2000 Mon Sep 11  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #765
2000 Mon Sep 11  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Loving Cup
2000 Mon Sep 11 10:00 am Superheroland- Bionic Woman - The Ghosthunter
2000 Mon Sep 11 11:00 am Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Angel Of Mercy
2000 Mon Sep 11 12:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Motorcycle Boogie
2000 Mon Sep 11  1:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Black Magic
2000 Mon Sep 11  2:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - Sanctuary Earth
2000 Mon Sep 11  3:00 pm Superheroland- Bionic Woman - The Deadly Missiles
2000 Mon Sep 11  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Sep 11  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Fear
2000 Mon Sep 11  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Finkelman's Folly
2000 Mon Sep 11  6:00 pm Sliders - The King Is Back
2000 Mon Sep 11  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 1
2000 Mon Sep 11  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 2
2000 Mon Sep 11  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Caught In The Act
2000 Mon Sep 11 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - I, Robot
2000 Mon Sep 11 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Sep 11 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A World Of His Own
2000 Mon Sep 11 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Inheritance
2000 Mon Sep 11  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 1
2000 Mon Sep 11  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 2
2000 Mon Sep 11  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 11  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Sep 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Submarine Sunk Here
2000 Tue Sep 12  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3014
2000 Tue Sep 12  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #766
2000 Tue Sep 12  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Passion
2000 Tue Sep 12 10:00 am Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Of Guilt, Models And Murder
2000 Tue Sep 12 11:00 am Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - The Haunted
2000 Tue Sep 12 12:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Captive Night
2000 Tue Sep 12  1:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - A Rock And A Hard Place
2000 Tue Sep 12  2:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Deathmask
2000 Tue Sep 12  3:00 pm Creatureland - The Incredible Hulk - Dark Side
2000 Tue Sep 12  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Sep 12  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Bewitchin' Pool
2000 Tue Sep 12  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sweet Science
2000 Tue Sep 12  6:00 pm Sliders - Luck Of The Draw
2000 Tue Sep 12  7:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - The Long Patrol
2000 Tue Sep 12  8:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - Fire In Space
2000 Tue Sep 12  9:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - Experiment In Terra
2000 Tue Sep 12 10:00 pm Battlestar Galactica Chain Reactio - The Hand Of God
2000 Tue Sep 12 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Sep 12 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - King Nine Will Not Return
2000 Tue Sep 12 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Bones Of St. Anthony
2000 Tue Sep 12  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Superfriends
2000 Tue Sep 12  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Worthy
2000 Tue Sep 12  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 12  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Sep 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Magus Beam
2000 Wed Sep 13  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3015
2000 Wed Sep 13  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #767
2000 Wed Sep 13  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Forget Me Not
2000 Wed Sep 13 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Eyes
2000 Wed Sep 13 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - The Enemy
2000 Wed Sep 13 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Hostile Visit - Pt 1
2000 Wed Sep 13  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Choice Or Chance - Pt 2
2000 Wed Sep 13  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - Stay With The Dead
2000 Wed Sep 13  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Space: Above & - The River Of Stars
2000 Wed Sep 13  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Sep 13  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Where Is Everybody?
2000 Wed Sep 13  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Remembrance
2000 Wed Sep 13  6:00 pm Sliders - Into The Mystic
2000 Wed Sep 13  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
2000 Wed Sep 13  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - King Of The Road
2000 Wed Sep 13  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Sacrifice
2000 Wed Sep 13  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dead Wait
2000 Wed Sep 13  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Abra Cadaver
2000 Wed Sep 13  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dead Right
2000 Wed Sep 13 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #116
2000 Wed Sep 13 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Sep 13 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Man In The Bottle
2000 Wed Sep 13 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Bell Of Giradius
2000 Wed Sep 13  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
2000 Wed Sep 13  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - King Of The Road
2000 Wed Sep 13  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #116
2000 Wed Sep 13  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 13  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Sep 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep 14  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - No Way Out
2000 Thu Sep 14  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3016
2000 Thu Sep 14  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #768
2000 Thu Sep 14  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Face-off
2000 Thu Sep 14 10:00 am Fantasticland- Seaquest - Treasures Of The Mind
2000 Thu Sep 14 11:00 am Fantasticland- Seaquest - Knight Of Shadows
2000 Thu Sep 14 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Bad Water
2000 Thu Sep 14  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Abalon
2000 Thu Sep 14  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Lostland
2000 Thu Sep 14  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Seaquest - Watergate
2000 Thu Sep 14  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Sep 14  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - One For The Angels
2000 Thu Sep 14  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Love Kills
2000 Thu Sep 14  6:00 pm Sliders - Love Gods
2000 Thu Sep 14  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Impulse
2000 Thu Sep 14  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Firestarter
2000 Thu Sep 14 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Sep 14 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Nervous Man In Four Dollar R
2000 Thu Sep 14 12:00 am Scinema Event - Firestarter
2000 Thu Sep 14  2:00 am Scinema Event - Impulse
2000 Thu Sep 14  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Journey To The Far Side Of T

2000 Fri Sep 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep 15  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Blizzard Maker
2000 Fri Sep 15  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3017
2000 Fri Sep 15  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #769
2000 Fri Sep 15  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Keepsake
2000 Fri Sep 15 10:00 am Inhumanland- The Visitor - Pilot
2000 Fri Sep 15 11:00 am Inhumanland- The Visitor - Dreams
2000 Fri Sep 15 12:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Remember
2000 Fri Sep 15  1:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Teufelsnacht
2000 Fri Sep 15  2:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - Caged
2000 Fri Sep 15  3:00 pm Inhumanland- The Visitor - The Chain
2000 Fri Sep 15  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Sep 15  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Denton On Doomsday
2000 Fri Sep 15  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Crossroads
2000 Fri Sep 15  6:00 pm Sliders - Gillian Of The Spirits
2000 Fri Sep 15  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Disco Inferno
2000 Fri Sep 15  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Cat & Mouse
2000 Fri Sep 15  9:00 pm Farscape - A Clockwork Nebari
2000 Fri Sep 15 10:00 pm Lexx - Boomtown
2000 Fri Sep 15 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Cat & Mouse
2000 Fri Sep 15 12:00 am Farscape - A Clockwork Nebari
2000 Fri Sep 15  1:00 am Lexx - Boomtown
2000 Fri Sep 15  2:00 am Brimstone - Slayer
2000 Fri Sep 15  3:00 am Alien Nation - Pilot - Part II
2000 Fri Sep 15  4:00 am Dark Skies - Both Sides Now
2000 Fri Sep 15  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Lake
2000 Fri Sep 15  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Sep 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 16  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 16  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 16  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 16  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 16  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Bat People Aka It Lives By N
2000 Sat Sep 16 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Eyes
2000 Sat Sep 16 12:00 pm First Wave - Underworld
2000 Sat Sep 16  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Critters
2000 Sat Sep 16  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Mosquito
2000 Sat Sep 16  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 1)
2000 Sat Sep 16  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 2)
2000 Sat Sep 16  9:00 pm Scinema Event - They Nest
2000 Sat Sep 16 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 1)
2000 Sat Sep 16  1:00 am Scinema Feature - The Beast (part 2)
2000 Sat Sep 16  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Critters
2000 Sat Sep 16  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - They Have Been, They Are, Wi


2000 Sun Sep 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 17  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 17  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 17  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 17  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 17  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Take In Celestra
2000 Sun Sep 17 10:00 am Earth 2 - Promises, Promises
2000 Sun Sep 17 11:00 am Star Trek - The Paradise Syndrome
2000 Sun Sep 17 12:00 pm Scinema Feature - A.P.E.X.
2000 Sun Sep 17  2:00 pm Scinema Feature - Fahrenheit 451
2000 Sun Sep 17  4:30 pm Scinema Feature - The Time Machine (1960) (lbx
2000 Sun Sep 17  7:00 pm First Wave - Tomorrow
2000 Sun Sep 17  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Give Me Death
2000 Sun Sep 17  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Tremors Ii: Aftershocks
2000 Sun Sep 17 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Sep 17 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #116
2000 Sun Sep 17 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Monster
2000 Sun Sep 17  1:30 am Lexx - Boomtown
2000 Sun Sep 17  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Sixteen-millimeter Shrin
2000 Sun Sep 17  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Ghost Of Frankenstein
2000 Sun Sep 17  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Dwarf
2000 Sun Sep 17  5:00 am Night Gallery - She'll Be Company For You
2000 Sun Sep 17  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - A Most Unusual Camera

2000 Mon Sep 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Ghost Of Moby Dick
2000 Mon Sep 18  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3018
2000 Mon Sep 18  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #770
2000 Mon Sep 18  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Box
2000 Mon Sep 18 10:00 am Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Path Not Taken
2000 Mon Sep 18 11:00 am Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - The Execution
2000 Mon Sep 18 12:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Blind Faith
2000 Mon Sep 18  1:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - One Against An Army
2000 Mon Sep 18  2:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Daughter Of Pomira
2000 Mon Sep 18  3:00 pm Superheroland- Xena: Warrior Princ - Been There, Done That
2000 Mon Sep 18  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Sep 18  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Walking Distance
2000 Mon Sep 18  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Foreign Exchange
2000 Mon Sep 18  6:00 pm Sliders - The Good, The Bad And The We
2000 Mon Sep 18  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
2000 Mon Sep 18  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
2000 Mon Sep 18  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
2000 Mon Sep 18 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
2000 Mon Sep 18 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Sep 18 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Thing About Machines
2000 Mon Sep 18 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Revelations
2000 Mon Sep 18  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
2000 Mon Sep 18  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Viewer Chioice - TBA
2000 Mon Sep 18  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 18  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Sep 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Long Live The King
2000 Tue Sep 19  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3019
2000 Tue Sep 19  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #771
2000 Tue Sep 19  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Reunion
2000 Tue Sep 19 10:00 am Creatureland- Earth 2 - Better Living Through Morgan
2000 Tue Sep 19 11:00 am Creatureland- Earth 2 - Better Living Through Morgan
2000 Tue Sep 19 12:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - The Boy Who Would Be Terrian
2000 Tue Sep 19  1:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - The Greatest Love Story Neve
2000 Tue Sep 19  2:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - After The Thaw
2000 Tue Sep 19  3:00 pm Creatureland- Earth 2 - Flower Child
2000 Tue Sep 19  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Sep 19  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Escape Clause
2000 Tue Sep 19  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Neighborhood Watch
2000 Tue Sep 19  6:00 pm Sliders - El Sid
2000 Tue Sep 19  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Asteroid - Pt 1
2000 Tue Sep 19  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Asteroid - Pt 2
2000 Tue Sep 19 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Sep 19 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Lateness Of The Hour
2000 Tue Sep 19 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Reckoning
2000 Tue Sep 19  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Estrogen
2000 Tue Sep 19  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Dreams
2000 Tue Sep 19  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 19  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Sep 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Hail To The Chief
2000 Wed Sep 20  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3020
2000 Wed Sep 20  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #772
2000 Wed Sep 20  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Bloodstone
2000 Wed Sep 20 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Star Trek - This Side Of Paradise
2000 Wed Sep 20 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Alternative Factor
2000 Wed Sep 20 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Changling
2000 Wed Sep 20  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Deadly Years
2000 Wed Sep 20  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - Let That Be Your Last Battle
2000 Wed Sep 20  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Star Trek - The Savage Curtain
2000 Wed Sep 20  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Sep 20  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Lonely
2000 Wed Sep 20  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Night Stuff
2000 Wed Sep 20  6:00 pm Sliders - Time And Again World
2000 Wed Sep 20  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #117
2000 Wed Sep 20 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Sep 20 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Trouble With Templeton
2000 Wed Sep 20 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - A Traitor Amoung Us
2000 Wed Sep 20  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - Viewer Choi - TBA
2000 Wed Sep 20  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #117
2000 Wed Sep 20  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 20  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Sep 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep 21  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Last Battle
2000 Thu Sep 21  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3021
2000 Thu Sep 21  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #773
2000 Thu Sep 21  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Mirror, Mirror
2000 Thu Sep 21 10:00 am Fantasticland- Otherworld - Rules Of Attraction
2000 Thu Sep 21 11:00 am Fantasticland- Otherworld - The Zone Troopers
2000 Thu Sep 21 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - Paradise Lost
2000 Thu Sep 21  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - Rock And Roll Suicide
2000 Thu Sep 21  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - Village Of The Motor Pigs
2000 Thu Sep 21  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Otherworld - I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar
2000 Thu Sep 21  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Sep 21  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Perchance To Dream
2000 Thu Sep 21  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sentinel Too
2000 Thu Sep 21  6:00 pm Sliders - In Dino Veritas
2000 Thu Sep 21  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster 3: Toulon's Rev
2000 Thu Sep 21  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Thing (lbx)
2000 Thu Sep 21 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Sep 21 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Dust
2000 Thu Sep 21 12:00 am Scinema Event - The Thing (lbx)
2000 Thu Sep 21  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster 3: Toulon's Rev
2000 Thu Sep 21  4:00 am Scinema Feature - It Came From Outer Space

2000 Fri Sep 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep 22  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Mutiny
2000 Fri Sep 22  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3022
2000 Fri Sep 22  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #774
2000 Fri Sep 22  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Doppelganger
2000 Fri Sep 22 10:00 am Inhumanland- Dark Skies - Inhuman Nature
2000 Fri Sep 22 11:00 am Inhumanland- Dark Skies - Hostile Convergence
2000 Fri Sep 22 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - The Last Wave
2000 Fri Sep 22  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - The Enemy Within
2000 Fri Sep 22  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - The Warren Omission
2000 Fri Sep 22  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Dark Skies - Strangers In The Night
2000 Fri Sep 22  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Sep 22  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Judgement Night
2000 Fri Sep 22  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sentinel Too -part 2
2000 Fri Sep 22  6:00 pm Sliders - Post Traumatic Slide Syndrom
2000 Fri Sep 22  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Americanization Of Machiko
2000 Fri Sep 22  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Beholder
2000 Fri Sep 22  9:00 pm Farscape - Vitas Mortis
2000 Fri Sep 22 10:00 pm Lexx - Gondola
2000 Fri Sep 22 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Beholder
2000 Fri Sep 22 12:00 am Farscape - Vitas Mortis
2000 Fri Sep 22  1:00 am Lexx - Gondola
2000 Fri Sep 22  2:00 am Brimstone - Repentance
2000 Fri Sep 22  3:00 am Alien Nation - Fountain Of Youth
2000 Fri Sep 22  4:00 am Dark Skies - To Prey In Darkness
2000 Fri Sep 22  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - A Miracle Of Rare Device
2000 Fri Sep 22  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Sep 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 23  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 23  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 23  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 23  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 23  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Horrors Of Spider Island (#1
2000 Sat Sep 23 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Enemy
2000 Sat Sep 23 12:00 pm First Wave - Tomorrow
2000 Sat Sep 23  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Illustrated Man
2000 Sat Sep 23  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Psycho Iv: In The Beginning
2000 Sat Sep 23  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Return Of The Living Dead II
2000 Sat Sep 23  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Prom Night
2000 Sat Sep 23  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Village Of The Damned
2000 Sat Sep 23 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Prom Night
2000 Sat Sep 23  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Village Of The Damned
2000 Sat Sep 23  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Poltergeist III
2000 Sat Sep 23  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Vampire


2000 Sun Sep 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 24  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 24  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 24  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 24  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Sep 24  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Hand Of God
2000 Sun Sep 24 10:00 am Earth 2 - A Memory Play
2000 Sun Sep 24 11:00 am Star Trek - And The Children Shall Lead
2000 Sun Sep 24 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Inhuman Nature
2000 Sun Sep 24  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Cat People (1982)
2000 Sun Sep 24  3:00 pm Scinema Event - Legend
2000 Sun Sep 24  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - I Married A Monster
2000 Sun Sep 24  7:00 pm First Wave - The Believers
2000 Sun Sep 24  8:00 pm Scinema Feature - Robocop 3
2000 Sun Sep 24 10:00 pm Curse Of The Blair Witch
2000 Sun Sep 24 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Sep 24 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #117
2000 Sun Sep 24 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Nightmare
2000 Sun Sep 24  1:30 am Lexx - Gondola
2000 Sun Sep 24  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - And When The Sky Was Opened
2000 Sun Sep 24  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Night That Panicked America
2000 Sun Sep 24  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Town Where No One Got Of
2000 Sun Sep 24  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Night Of The Meek

2000 Mon Sep 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Doomsday
2000 Mon Sep 25  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3023
2000 Mon Sep 25  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #775
2000 Mon Sep 25  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Miracle Worker
2000 Mon Sep 25 10:00 am Superheroland- Automan - Club Ten
2000 Mon Sep 25 11:00 am Superheroland- Automan - Renegade Run
2000 Mon Sep 25 12:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Murder, Take One
2000 Mon Sep 25  1:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Zippers
2000 Mon Sep 25  2:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Murder Mtv
2000 Mon Sep 25  3:00 pm Superheroland- Automan - Death By Design
2000 Mon Sep 25  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Sep 25  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - What You Need
2000 Mon Sep 25  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Sins Of The Past
2000 Mon Sep 25  6:00 pm Sliders - Obsession
2000 Mon Sep 25  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Gathering - Part 1
2000 Mon Sep 25  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Origin Of Species
2000 Mon Sep 25  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Phobos Rising
2000 Mon Sep 25 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - In Our Own Image
2000 Mon Sep 25 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Sep 25 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Back There
2000 Mon Sep 25 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The New Guard
2000 Mon Sep 25  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Bottle Of Dreams
2000 Mon Sep 25  2:00 am The Sentinel - Murder 101
2000 Mon Sep 25  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Sep 25  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Sep 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Invaders
2000 Tue Sep 26  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3024
2000 Tue Sep 26  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #776
2000 Tue Sep 26  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Return Visit
2000 Tue Sep 26 10:00 am Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - The Devil's Platform
2000 Tue Sep 26 11:00 am Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Bad Medicine
2000 Tue Sep 26 12:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Horror In The Heights
2000 Tue Sep 26  1:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Mr. R.I.N.G.
2000 Tue Sep 26  2:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - Primal Scream
2000 Tue Sep 26  3:00 pm Creatureland- Kolchak:the Knight S - The Sentry
2000 Tue Sep 26  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Sep 26  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Four Of Us Are Dying
2000 Tue Sep 26  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Chariots Of War
2000 Tue Sep 26  6:00 pm Sliders - Greatfellas
2000 Tue Sep 26  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - The Gathering - Part 2
2000 Tue Sep 26  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien 3 (lbx TV Version)
2000 Tue Sep 26 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Sep 26 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Whole Truth
2000 Tue Sep 26 12:00 am Scinema Event - Alien 3 (lbx TV Version)
2000 Tue Sep 26  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Sep 26  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Sep 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Indestructible Man
2000 Wed Sep 27  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3025
2000 Wed Sep 27  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #777
2000 Wed Sep 27  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Intimate Shadows
2000 Wed Sep 27 10:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Living Legends - Part 1
2000 Wed Sep 27 11:00 am Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Living Legends - Part 2
2000 Wed Sep 27 12:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - War Of The Gods - Pt 1
2000 Wed Sep 27  1:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - War Of The Gods - Pt 2
2000 Wed Sep 27  2:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - The Man With Nine Lives
2000 Wed Sep 27  3:00 pm Intergalacticland- Battlestar Gala - Murder On The Rising Star
2000 Wed Sep 27  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Sep 27  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Third From The Sun
2000 Wed Sep 27  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Dreamworker
2000 Wed Sep 27  6:00 pm Sliders - The Young And The Relentless
2000 Wed Sep 27  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Midnight On The Firing Line
2000 Wed Sep 27  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Gattaca
2000 Wed Sep 27 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #118
2000 Wed Sep 27 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Sep 27 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Invaders
2000 Wed Sep 27 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Silent Partner
2000 Wed Sep 27  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Voodoo Mambo
2000 Wed Sep 27  2:00 am The Sentinel - Dead End On Blank Street
2000 Wed Sep 27  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Sep 27  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Sep 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Sep 28  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Buccaneer
2000 Thu Sep 28  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #3026
2000 Thu Sep 28  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #778
2000 Thu Sep 28  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Echoes Of Evil
2000 Thu Sep 28 10:00 am Fantasticland- Sliders - The King Is Back
2000 Thu Sep 28 11:00 am Fantasticland- Sliders - Love Gods
2000 Thu Sep 28 12:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - The Prince Of Wails
2000 Thu Sep 28  1:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - El Sid
2000 Thu Sep 28  2:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - The Good, The Bad And The We
2000 Thu Sep 28  3:00 pm Fantasticland- Sliders - In Dino Veritas
2000 Thu Sep 28  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Sep 28  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - I Shot An Arrow Into The Air
2000 Thu Sep 28  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Cradle Of Hope
2000 Thu Sep 28  6:00 pm Sliders - Invasion
2000 Thu Sep 28  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Soul Hunter
2000 Thu Sep 28  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Undertaking Palor
2000 Thu Sep 28  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Strung Along
2000 Thu Sep 28  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Revenge Is The Nuts
2000 Thu Sep 28  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Pit
2000 Thu Sep 28 10:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Comes The Dawn
2000 Thu Sep 28 10:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Curiosity Killed
2000 Thu Sep 28 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Sep 28 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Twenty-two
2000 Thu Sep 28 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Lights Out
2000 Thu Sep 28  1:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - And Now The News
2000 Thu Sep 28  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Waiting Room
2000 Thu Sep 28  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Last Lives
2000 Thu Sep 28  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Tales I Live, Heads You Lose

2000 Fri Sep 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Sep 29  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Human Computer
2000 Fri Sep 29  8:00 am Sightings - Episode #4027
2000 Fri Sep 29  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #779
2000 Fri Sep 29  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Range Of Motion
2000 Fri Sep 29 10:00 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Living Image
2000 Fri Sep 29 10:30 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - The Death Of Dr. Arcane
2000 Fri Sep 29 11:00 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Spirit Of The Swamp
2000 Fri Sep 29 11:30 am Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Falco
2000 Fri Sep 29 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Walk A Mile In My Shoes
2000 Fri Sep 29 12:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Treasure
2000 Fri Sep 29  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Night Of The Dying
2000 Fri Sep 29  1:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Silent Screams
2000 Fri Sep 29  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - A Jury Of His Fears
2000 Fri Sep 29  2:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Sonata
2000 Fri Sep 29  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Tatania
2000 Fri Sep 29  3:30 pm Inhumanland- Swamp Thing - Mirandor's Brain
2000 Fri Sep 29  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Sep 29  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Fever
2000 Fri Sep 29  5:00 pm Xena: Warrior Princess - Path Not Taken
2000 Fri Sep 29  6:00 pm Sliders - As Time Goes By
2000 Fri Sep 29  7:00 pm Babylon 5 (lbx) - Born To The Purple
2000 Fri Sep 29  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Catevari
2000 Fri Sep 29  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Species II
2000 Fri Sep 29 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Catevari
2000 Fri Sep 29 12:00 am Scinema Event - Species II
2000 Fri Sep 29  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #118
2000 Fri Sep 29  3:00 am Alien Nation - Little Lost Lamb
2000 Fri Sep 29  4:00 am American Gothic - Pilot
2000 Fri Sep 29  5:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Symphony In B#

2000 Sat Sep 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 30  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 30  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 30  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 30  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Sep 30  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Squirm (#1012)
2000 Sat Sep 30 11:00 am Scinema Feature - Bombshell
2000 Sat Sep 30  1:00 pm Scinema Event - The Lawnmower Man (lbx)
2000 Sat Sep 30  4:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien 3 (lbx TV Version)
2000 Sat Sep 30  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darwin Conspiracy
2000 Sat Sep 30  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Chameleon
2000 Sat Sep 30 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Incredible Hulk Returns
2000 Sat Sep 30  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Trial Of The Incredible Hulk
2000 Sat Sep 30  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Death Of The Incredible Hulk
2000 Sat Sep 30  5:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy (org/Off Ne - Darkness Falls


spacer
Top of page | Schedule index page | Inner Mind home page