spacer
U.S. Sci-Fi Channel schedule for August 2000

Sci-Fi Channel schedule index page | Inner Mind home page


2000 Tue Aug  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Pixie's Defeat
2000 Tue Aug  1  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Trackers
2000 Tue Aug  1  8:00 am Mummies Alive - True Believer
2000 Tue Aug  1  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Darkness At Noon - Pt 2
2000 Tue Aug  1  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #738
2000 Tue Aug  1  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Color Of Mad
2000 Tue Aug  1 10:00 am Creatureland -earth 2 - The Man Who Fell To Earth
2000 Tue Aug  1 11:00 am Creatureland -earth 2 - Promises, Promises
2000 Tue Aug  1 12:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Water
2000 Tue Aug  1  1:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Redemption
2000 Tue Aug  1  2:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Brave New Pacifica
2000 Tue Aug  1  3:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Natural Born Grendlers
2000 Tue Aug  1  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la015
2000 Tue Aug  1  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Still Valley
2000 Tue Aug  1  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Blind Man's Bluff
2000 Tue Aug  1  6:00 pm Sliders - Revelations
2000 Tue Aug  1  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - The Real Thing
2000 Tue Aug  1  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
2000 Tue Aug  1  9:00 pm Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 2) (lbx)
2000 Tue Aug  1 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la017
2000 Tue Aug  1 11:30 pm Dark Shadows - Episode #6767
2000 Tue Aug  1 12:00 am Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 2) (lbx)
2000 Tue Aug  1  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
2000 Tue Aug  1  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  1  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Aug  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Monol's Story
2000 Wed Aug  2  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Amoung Us
2000 Wed Aug  2  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Who's Who?
2000 Wed Aug  2  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Sphinx
2000 Wed Aug  2  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #739
2000 Wed Aug  2  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Theater Of The Absurd
2000 Wed Aug  2 10:00 am Intergalacticland -lost Space - The Deadly Games Of Gamma 6
2000 Wed Aug  2 11:00 am Intergalacticland -lost Space - Space Circus
2000 Wed Aug  2 12:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - A Day At The Zoo
2000 Wed Aug  2  1:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - Space Beauty
2000 Wed Aug  2  2:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - Rocket To Earth
2000 Wed Aug  2  3:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - The Mechanical Men
2000 Wed Aug  2  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la017
2000 Wed Aug  2  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Jungle
2000 Wed Aug  2  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Hear No Evil
2000 Wed Aug  2  6:00 pm Sliders - The Unstuck Man
2000 Wed Aug  2  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Whirlpool
2000 Wed Aug  2  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Bribe
2000 Wed Aug  2  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Doctor Of Horror
2000 Wed Aug  2  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - You Murderer
2000 Wed Aug  2  9:00 pm Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 3) (lbx)
2000 Wed Aug  2 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la018
2000 Wed Aug  2 11:30 pm Dark Shadows - Episode #6768
2000 Wed Aug  2 12:00 am Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 3) (lbx)
2000 Wed Aug  2  2:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Doctor Of Horror
2000 Wed Aug  2  2:30 am Tales From The Crypt - You Murderer
2000 Wed Aug  2  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  2  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Aug  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug  3  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Moo Revealed
2000 Thu Aug  3  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Hide N' Seek
2000 Thu Aug  3  8:00 am Mummies Alive - My Dad The Hero
2000 Thu Aug  3  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Fear Itself
2000 Thu Aug  3  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #740
2000 Thu Aug  3  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Burning Judge
2000 Thu Aug  3 10:00 am Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - Methos
2000 Thu Aug  3 11:00 am Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - Methuselah's Gift
2000 Thu Aug  3 12:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - The Messenger
2000 Thu Aug  3  1:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - The Valkrie
2000 Thu Aug  3  2:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - The Modern Prometheus
2000 Thu Aug  3  3:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - Indiscretions
2000 Thu Aug  3  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la018
2000 Thu Aug  3  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Once Upon A Time
2000 Thu Aug  3  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Light My Fire
2000 Thu Aug  3  6:00 pm Sliders - Applied Physics
2000 Thu Aug  3  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Alligator
2000 Thu Aug  3  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Alligator Ii: The Mutation
2000 Thu Aug  3 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la019
2000 Thu Aug  3 11:30 pm Dark Shadows - Episode #6769
2000 Thu Aug  3 12:00 am Scinema Event - Alligator
2000 Thu Aug  3  2:00 am Scinema Event - Alligator Ii: The Mutation
2000 Thu Aug  3  4:00 am Scinema Feature - The Raven
2000 Thu Aug  3  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Screaming Woman

2000 Fri Aug  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug  4  7:00 am Double Dragon - The Ancients Arise
2000 Fri Aug  4  7:30 am Rambo - Mephisto's Magic
2000 Fri Aug  4  8:00 am Street Sharks - Super Shark
2000 Fri Aug  4  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Invasion Of The Banana Snatc
2000 Fri Aug  4  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #741
2000 Fri Aug  4  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Woman Of His Dreams
2000 Fri Aug  4 10:00 am Inhumanland -gemini Man - Minotaur
2000 Fri Aug  4 11:00 am Inhumanland -gemini Man - Night Train To Dallas
2000 Fri Aug  4 12:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - Run Sam, Run
2000 Fri Aug  4  1:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - Escape Hatch
2000 Fri Aug  4  2:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - 8, 9,10...your Dead
2000 Fri Aug  4  3:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - Return Of The Lion
2000 Fri Aug  4  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la019
2000 Fri Aug  4  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Quality Of Mercy
2000 Fri Aug  4  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Secret
2000 Fri Aug  4  6:00 pm Sliders - Strangers & Comrades
2000 Fri Aug  4  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Color Of Truth
2000 Fri Aug  4  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Vaule Of Secrets
2000 Fri Aug  4  9:00 pm Farscape - Look At The Princess Pt 3: T
2000 Fri Aug  4 10:00 pm Lexx - Brizon
2000 Fri Aug  4 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Vaule Of Secrets
2000 Fri Aug  4 12:00 am Farscape - Look At The Princess Pt 3: T
2000 Fri Aug  4  1:00 am Lexx - Brizon
2000 Fri Aug  4  2:00 am Brimstone - Lovers
2000 Fri Aug  4  3:00 am Alien Nation - Partners
2000 Fri Aug  4  4:00 am Dark Skies - The Enemy Within
2000 Fri Aug  4  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Emissary
2000 Fri Aug  4  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Aug  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug  5  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug  5  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug  5  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug  5  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug  5  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Parts: The Clonus Horror (#8
2000 Sat Aug  5 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Farthest Man From Home
2000 Sat Aug  5 12:00 pm First Wave - Playland
2000 Sat Aug  5  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Demon Seed
2000 Sat Aug  5  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Midnight Offerings
2000 Sat Aug  5  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Craft
2000 Sat Aug  5  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Wishmaster
2000 Sat Aug  5  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Pet Semetary
2000 Sat Aug  5 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Pet Semetary II
2000 Sat Aug  5  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Empire Of The Ants
2000 Sat Aug  5  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Clonemaster
2000 Sat Aug  5  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Sentry


2000 Sun Aug  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug  6  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug  6  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug  6  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug  6  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug  6  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Murder On The Rising Star
2000 Sun Aug  6 10:00 am Earth 2 - Flower Child
2000 Sun Aug  6 11:00 am Star Trek - Return Of The Archons
2000 Sun Aug  6 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Awakening - Pt 2
2000 Sun Aug  6  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Sentinel
2000 Sun Aug  6  3:00 pm Scinema Event - Pet Semetary II
2000 Sun Aug  6  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Wishmaster
2000 Sun Aug  6  7:00 pm First Wave - The Harvest
2000 Sun Aug  6  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Voices
2000 Sun Aug  6  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Bloodlines
2000 Sun Aug  6 10:00 pm First Wave - The Harvest
2000 Sun Aug  6 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la020
2000 Sun Aug  6 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #104
2000 Sun Aug  6 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Valerie 23
2000 Sun Aug  6  1:30 am Lexx - Brizon
2000 Sun Aug  6  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - One More Pallbearer
2000 Sun Aug  6  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Final Eye
2000 Sun Aug  6  5:00 am Night Gallery - The Return Of The Sorcerer
2000 Sun Aug  6  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - A Thing About Machine

2000 Mon Aug  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  7:00 am Monster Rancher - A New Departure
2000 Mon Aug  7  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Funeral For A Friend
2000 Mon Aug  7  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Family Feud - Pt2
2000 Mon Aug  7  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Casting The Runes
2000 Mon Aug  7  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #742
2000 Mon Aug  7  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Nightfall
2000 Mon Aug  7 10:00 am Superheroland -automan - Staying Alive While Running
2000 Mon Aug  7 11:00 am Superheroland -automan - The Great Pretender
2000 Mon Aug  7 12:00 pm Superheroland -automan - The Biggest Game In Town
2000 Mon Aug  7  1:00 pm Superheroland -automan - Ships In The Night
2000 Mon Aug  7  2:00 pm Superheroland -automan - Flashes And Ashes
2000 Mon Aug  7  3:00 pm Superheroland -automan - Unreasonable Facsimile
2000 Mon Aug  7  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la020
2000 Mon Aug  7  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Dead Man's Shoes
2000 Mon Aug  7  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Dead Drop
2000 Mon Aug  7  6:00 pm Sliders - The Great Work
2000 Mon Aug  7  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Living Hell
2000 Mon Aug  7  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Corner Of The Eye
2000 Mon Aug  7  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From Parallel Universe
2000 Mon Aug  7 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la021
2000 Mon Aug  7 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Purple Testament
2000 Mon Aug  7 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From Parallel Universe
2000 Mon Aug  7  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Corner Of The Eye
2000 Mon Aug  7  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug  7  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Aug  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Great Battle At Sea
2000 Tue Aug  8  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Spirits Of The Departed
2000 Tue Aug  8  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Family Feud - Pt3
2000 Tue Aug  8  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Infernal Machine
2000 Tue Aug  8  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #743
2000 Tue Aug  8  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Dancing With The Man
2000 Tue Aug  8 10:00 am Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Terror-go-round
2000 Tue Aug  8 11:00 am Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Collector's Item
2000 Tue Aug  8 12:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Return Of The Inidu
2000 Tue Aug  8  1:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Seven Little Indians
2000 Tue Aug  8  2:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Chamber Of Fear
2000 Tue Aug  8  3:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - The Marionettes
2000 Tue Aug  8  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la021
2000 Tue Aug  8  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Showdown With Rance Mcgrew
2000 Tue Aug  8  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Red Dust
2000 Tue Aug  8  6:00 pm Sliders - New Gods For Old
2000 Tue Aug  8  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Worthy
2000 Tue Aug  8  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Superfriends
2000 Tue Aug  8  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
2000 Tue Aug  8 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la022
2000 Tue Aug  8 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Elergy
2000 Tue Aug  8 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
2000 Tue Aug  8  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Superfriends
2000 Tue Aug  8  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug  8  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Aug  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Underground Adventure
2000 Wed Aug  9  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Courtmartial Of Liet. Razak
2000 Wed Aug  9  8:00 am Mummies Alive - We've Got One
2000 Wed Aug  9  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The True Face Of A Monster
2000 Wed Aug  9  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #744
2000 Wed Aug  9  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Dying Of The Light
2000 Wed Aug  9 10:00 am Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Pilot - Pt 1
2000 Wed Aug  9 11:00 am Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Pilot - Pt 2
2000 Wed Aug  9 12:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - The Farthest Man From Home
2000 Wed Aug  9  1:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - The Dark Side Of The Sun
2000 Wed Aug  9  2:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Mutiny
2000 Wed Aug  9  3:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Ray Butts
2000 Wed Aug  9  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la022
2000 Wed Aug  9  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Piano In The House
2000 Wed Aug  9  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Smart Alec
2000 Wed Aug  9  6:00 pm Sliders - Please Press One
2000 Wed Aug  9  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Deadline
2000 Wed Aug  9  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Showdown
2000 Wed Aug  9  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Beauty Rest
2000 Wed Aug  9  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Seance
2000 Wed Aug  9  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
2000 Wed Aug  9 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la023
2000 Wed Aug  9 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mirror Image
2000 Wed Aug  9 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
2000 Wed Aug  9  2:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Beauty Rest
2000 Wed Aug  9  2:30 am Tales From The Crypt - Seance
2000 Wed Aug  9  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug  9  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Aug 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 10  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Our Friend Henger Forever
2000 Thu Aug 10  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Propaganda Machine
2000 Thu Aug 10  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Show Me The Mummy
2000 Thu Aug 10  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Home Is Where The Horror Is
2000 Thu Aug 10  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #745
2000 Thu Aug 10  9:30 am Beyond Reality - A Kiss Is Just A Psi
2000 Thu Aug 10 10:00 am Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Beast Within
2000 Thu Aug 10 11:00 am Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Leap Back
2000 Thu Aug 10 12:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - Nowhere To Run
2000 Thu Aug 10  1:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - M.I.A.
2000 Thu Aug 10  2:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Leap Home - Pt 1
2000 Thu Aug 10  3:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Leap Home - Pt 2
2000 Thu Aug 10  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la023
2000 Thu Aug 10  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Four O'clock
2000 Thu Aug 10  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Private Eyes
2000 Thu Aug 10  6:00 pm Sliders - A Current Affair
2000 Thu Aug 10  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Troll
2000 Thu Aug 10  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
2000 Thu Aug 10 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la024
2000 Thu Aug 10 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Monsters Are Due On Mapl
2000 Thu Aug 10 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
2000 Thu Aug 10  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Troll
2000 Thu Aug 10  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Burned At The Stake

2000 Fri Aug 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug 11  7:00 am Double Dragon - The Sight Of Freedom
2000 Fri Aug 11  7:30 am Rambo - Reign Of The Boy King
2000 Fri Aug 11  8:00 am Street Sharks - Jungle Sharks
2000 Fri Aug 11  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Repo Ape
2000 Fri Aug 11  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #746
2000 Fri Aug 11  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Enemy In Our Midst
2000 Fri Aug 11 10:00 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - Legend Of The Swamp Maiden
2000 Fri Aug 11 10:30 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - The Shipment
2000 Fri Aug 11 11:00 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - Birthmarks
2000 Fri Aug 11 11:30 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - Dark Side Of The Mirror
2000 Fri Aug 11 12:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Changes
2000 Fri Aug 11 12:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Hide In The Night
2000 Fri Aug 11  1:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - In The Beginning
2000 Fri Aug 11  1:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Grotesquery
2000 Fri Aug 11  2:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Mist Demeanor
2000 Fri Aug 11  2:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - The Watchers
2000 Fri Aug 11  3:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Easy Prey
2000 Fri Aug 11  3:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - An Eye For An Eye
2000 Fri Aug 11  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la024
2000 Fri Aug 11  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Hocus-pocus And Frisby
2000 Fri Aug 11  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Disappearing Act
2000 Fri Aug 11  6:00 pm Sliders - Java Jive
2000 Fri Aug 11  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Camikazi Kid
2000 Fri Aug 11  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Seperation Anxiety
2000 Fri Aug 11  9:00 pm Farscape - Beware Of Dogs
2000 Fri Aug 11 10:00 pm Lexx - End Of The Universe
2000 Fri Aug 11 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Seperation Anxiety
2000 Fri Aug 11 12:00 am Farscape - Beware Of Dogs
2000 Fri Aug 11  1:00 am Lexx - End Of The Universe
2000 Fri Aug 11  2:00 am Brimstone - Encore
2000 Fri Aug 11  3:00 am Alien Nation - Real Men
2000 Fri Aug 11  4:00 am Dark Skies - The Warren Omission
2000 Fri Aug 11  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Gotcha!
2000 Fri Aug 11  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Aug 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 12  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 12  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 12  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 12  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 12  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Boggy Creek Ii, And The Lege
2000 Sat Aug 12 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Dark Side Of The Sun
2000 Sat Aug 12 12:00 pm First Wave - The Harvest
2000 Sat Aug 12  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Land Of Far Away
2000 Sat Aug 12  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Wizards Of The Lost Kingdom
2000 Sat Aug 12  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - To The Ends Of Time
2000 Sat Aug 12  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Timelock
2000 Sat Aug 12  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Ladyhawke
2000 Sat Aug 12 11:30 pm Scinema Feature - Wizards Of The Lost Kingdom
2000 Sat Aug 12  1:30 am Scinema Feature - Dracula Has Risen From The G
2000 Sat Aug 12  3:30 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein (1931)
2000 Sat Aug 12  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Ripper


2000 Sun Aug 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 13  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 13  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 13  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 13  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 13  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Greetings From Earth - Pt 1
2000 Sun Aug 13 10:00 am Earth 2 - All About Eve
2000 Sun Aug 13 11:00 am Star Trek - A Taste Of Armageddon
2000 Sun Aug 13 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Moving Targets
2000 Sun Aug 13  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - In Between
2000 Sun Aug 13  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Ssssss!
2000 Sun Aug 13  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Car
2000 Sun Aug 13  7:00 pm First Wave - Rubicon
2000 Sun Aug 13  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Get A Life
2000 Sun Aug 13  9:00 pm Sciography #2 - Quantum Leap
2000 Sun Aug 13 10:00 pm First Wave - Rubicon
2000 Sun Aug 13 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la029
2000 Sun Aug 13 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #105
2000 Sun Aug 13 12:30 am Sciography #2 - Quantum Leap
2000 Sun Aug 13  1:30 am Lexx - End Of The Universe
2000 Sun Aug 13  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Trade-ins
2000 Sun Aug 13  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein The College Yea
2000 Sun Aug 13  5:00 am Night Gallery - Rare Objects
2000 Sun Aug 13  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Howling Man

2000 Mon Aug 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  7:00 am Monster Rancher - My Name Is Pixie
2000 Mon Aug 14  7:30 am Starship Troopers - The Mission
2000 Mon Aug 14  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Sleepwalk Like And Egyptian
2000 Mon Aug 14  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Pied Piper Of Manhattan
2000 Mon Aug 14  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #747
2000 Mon Aug 14  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Asylum
2000 Mon Aug 14 10:00 am Superheroland -robocop - The Future Of Law Enforcemen
2000 Mon Aug 14 11:00 am Superheroland -robocop - The Future Of Law Enforcemen
2000 Mon Aug 14 12:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - When Justice Fails
2000 Mon Aug 14  1:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - The Human Factor
2000 Mon Aug 14  2:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - Illusions
2000 Mon Aug 14  3:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - Midnight Minus One
2000 Mon Aug 14  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la029
2000 Mon Aug 14  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Cavender Is Coming
2000 Mon Aug 14  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Pennies From Heaven
2000 Mon Aug 14  6:00 pm Sliders - The Return Of Maggie Beckett
2000 Mon Aug 14  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Dark Matters
2000 Mon Aug 14  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la013 (peter Dobson
2000 Mon Aug 14  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Last C
2000 Mon Aug 14 11:12 pm John Edward - Episode #la026
2000 Mon Aug 14 11:42 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Last C
2000 Mon Aug 14  2:24 am The Twilight Zone - The Dummy
2000 Mon Aug 14  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 14  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Aug 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Mocchi's Cannon Explodes
2000 Tue Aug 15  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Letters Home
2000 Tue Aug 15  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Pack To The Future
2000 Tue Aug 15  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Ghostmakers
2000 Tue Aug 15  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #748
2000 Tue Aug 15  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Killer Instinct
2000 Tue Aug 15 10:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - The Unchained Heart
2000 Tue Aug 15 11:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - Eye Of The Beholder
2000 Tue Aug 15 12:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Lady And The Dragon
2000 Tue Aug 15  1:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Wedding Of Alchmene
2000 Tue Aug 15  2:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - Medea Culpa
2000 Tue Aug 15  3:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - Just Passing Through
2000 Tue Aug 15  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la026
2000 Tue Aug 15  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Young Man's Fancy
2000 Tue Aug 15  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Survival
2000 Tue Aug 15  6:00 pm Sliders - Easy Slider
2000 Tue Aug 15  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Innocent
2000 Tue Aug 15  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la001 (linda Dano)
2000 Tue Aug 15  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Back To The Future 2
2000 Tue Aug 15 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la027
2000 Tue Aug 15 11:30 pm Scinema Event - Back To The Future 2
2000 Tue Aug 15  2:00 am The Twilight Zone - In Praise Of Pip
2000 Tue Aug 15  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Steel
2000 Tue Aug 15  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 15  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Aug 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Run, Tiger, Run!
2000 Wed Aug 16  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Marooned
2000 Wed Aug 16  8:00 am Mummies Alive - The Gift Of Geb
2000 Wed Aug 16  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Be Careful What You Wish For
2000 Wed Aug 16  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #749
2000 Wed Aug 16  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Sins Of The Fathers
2000 Wed Aug 16 10:00 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Mars Is Heaven
2000 Wed Aug 16 10:30 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms
2000 Wed Aug 16 11:00 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Moon Be Still As Bright
2000 Wed Aug 16 11:30 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Anthem Sprinters
2000 Wed Aug 16 12:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Earthmen
2000 Wed Aug 16 12:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Concrete Mixer
2000 Wed Aug 16  1:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Martian
2000 Wed Aug 16  1:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Long Rain
2000 Wed Aug 16  2:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Here There Be Tygers
2000 Wed Aug 16  2:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Zero Hours
2000 Wed Aug 16  3:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Long Years
2000 Wed Aug 16  3:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Silent Towns
2000 Wed Aug 16  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la027
2000 Wed Aug 16  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Short Drink From A Certain
2000 Wed Aug 16  5:00 pm The Sentinel - His Brother's Keeper
2000 Wed Aug 16  6:00 pm Sliders - Requiem
2000 Wed Aug 16  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Escape
2000 Wed Aug 16  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Cold War
2000 Wed Aug 16  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la019 (carmen Elect
2000 Wed Aug 16  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
2000 Wed Aug 16 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la028
2000 Wed Aug 16 11:30 pm Scinema Event - Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
2000 Wed Aug 16  2:00 am The Twilight Zone - The Old Man In The Cave
2000 Wed Aug 16  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Uncle Simon
2000 Wed Aug 16  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 16  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Aug 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 17  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Don't Give Up, Ducken!
2000 Thu Aug 17  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Trackers
2000 Thu Aug 17  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Desert Chic
2000 Thu Aug 17  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Killjoys
2000 Thu Aug 17  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #750
2000 Thu Aug 17  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Nightmare Without End
2000 Thu Aug 17 10:00 am Fantastic-night Gallery - The Girl With The Hungry Eye
2000 Thu Aug 17 10:30 am Fantastic-night Gallery - Tell David../A Midnight Visi
2000 Thu Aug 17 11:00 am Fantastic-night Gallery - Fright Night
2000 Thu Aug 17 11:30 am Fantastic-night Gallery - The Return Of The Sorcerer
2000 Thu Aug 17 12:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Whisper
2000 Thu Aug 17 12:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - House With Ghost/Witches Fea
2000 Thu Aug 17  1:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Cool Air
2000 Thu Aug 17  1:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Pickman's Model
2000 Thu Aug 17  2:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Hatred Unto Death/How To Cur
2000 Thu Aug 17  2:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - The Caterpillar
2000 Thu Aug 17  3:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - The Dark Boy
2000 Thu Aug 17  3:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Camera Obscura
2000 Thu Aug 17  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la028
2000 Thu Aug 17  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Ninety Years Without Slumber
2000 Thu Aug 17  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sleeping Beauty
2000 Thu Aug 17  6:00 pm Sliders - Map Of Mind
2000 Thu Aug 17  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - House Of Horror
2000 Thu Aug 17  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Creep Course
2000 Thu Aug 17  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la029
2000 Thu Aug 17  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Field Of Dreams
2000 Thu Aug 17 10:44 pm John Edward - Episode #la025
2000 Thu Aug 17 11:15 pm Scinema Event - Field Of Dreams
2000 Thu Aug 17  1:30 am Scinema Feature - Strange Days
2000 Thu Aug 17  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Saturn 3

2000 Fri Aug 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug 18  7:00 am Double Dragon - Return Of The Shadowmonster
2000 Fri Aug 18  7:30 am Rambo - Rambo And The White Rhino
2000 Fri Aug 18  8:00 am Street Sharks - Trojan Sharks
2000 Fri Aug 18  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Lawnmower Ape
2000 Fri Aug 18  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #751
2000 Fri Aug 18  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Master Of Darkness
2000 Fri Aug 18 10:00 am Inhumanland -dark Skies - Mercury Rising
2000 Fri Aug 18 11:00 am Inhumanland -dark Skies - Shades Of Gray
2000 Fri Aug 18 12:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - Burn, Baby, Burn
2000 Fri Aug 18  1:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - Both Sides Now
2000 Fri Aug 18  2:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - To Prey In Darkness
2000 Fri Aug 18  3:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - Bloodlines
2000 Fri Aug 18  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la029
2000 Fri Aug 18  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Ring-a-ding Girl
2000 Fri Aug 18  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Warriors
2000 Fri Aug 18  6:00 pm Sliders - A Thousands Death
2000 Fri Aug 18  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - What Price Gloria
2000 Fri Aug 18  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - It Hurts When You Do This
2000 Fri Aug 18  9:00 pm Farscape - Won't Get Fooled Again
2000 Fri Aug 18 10:00 pm Lexx - Fire & Water
2000 Fri Aug 18 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - It Hurts When You Do This
2000 Fri Aug 18 12:00 am Farscape - Won't Get Fooled Again
2000 Fri Aug 18  1:00 am Lexx - Fire & Water
2000 Fri Aug 18  2:00 am Brimstone - Executioner
2000 Fri Aug 18  3:00 am Alien Nation - Crossing The Line
2000 Fri Aug 18  4:00 am Dark Skies - White Rabbit
2000 Fri Aug 18  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Man Upstairs
2000 Fri Aug 18  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Aug 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 19  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 19  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 19  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 19  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 19  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Track Of The Moon Beast (#10
2000 Sat Aug 19 11:00 am Sciography #2 - Quantum Leap
2000 Sat Aug 19 12:00 pm First Wave - Rubicon
2000 Sat Aug 19  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Millennium
2000 Sat Aug 19  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Spacecamp
2000 Sat Aug 19  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Cool World
2000 Sat Aug 19  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Butcher's Wife
2000 Sat Aug 19  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien Avengers
2000 Sat Aug 19 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Butcher's Wife
2000 Sat Aug 19  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Dead Again
2000 Sat Aug 19  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Millennium
2000 Sat Aug 19  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Zombie


2000 Sun Aug 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 20  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 20  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 20  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 20  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 20  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Greetings From Earth - Pt 2
2000 Sun Aug 20 10:00 am Earth 2 - First Contact - Pt 1
2000 Sun Aug 20 11:00 am Star Trek - This Side Of Paradise
2000 Sun Aug 20 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Mercury Rising
2000 Sun Aug 20  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Cool World
2000 Sun Aug 20  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Dead Again
2000 Sun Aug 20  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien Avengers
2000 Sun Aug 20  7:00 pm First Wave - Gladiator
2000 Sun Aug 20  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Like Its 1999
2000 Sun Aug 20  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Immunity
2000 Sun Aug 20 10:00 pm First Wave - Gladiator
2000 Sun Aug 20 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Aug 20 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #106
2000 Sun Aug 20 12:30 am The Outer Limits - A Stitch In Time
2000 Sun Aug 20  1:30 am Lexx - Fire & Water
2000 Sun Aug 20  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - You Drive
2000 Sun Aug 20  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Last Man On Earth
2000 Sun Aug 20  5:00 am Night Gallery - You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Mi
2000 Sun Aug 20  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Eye Of The Beholder

2000 Mon Aug 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Warriors Of The Ruins
2000 Mon Aug 21  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Hide N' Seek
2000 Mon Aug 21  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Dead Man Walking
2000 Mon Aug 21  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Grease
2000 Mon Aug 21  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #752
2000 Mon Aug 21  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Siren Song
2000 Mon Aug 21 10:00 am Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - Return Of The Robot Maker
2000 Mon Aug 21 11:00 am Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Pioneers
2000 Mon Aug 21 12:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - Seven Million Dollar Man
2000 Mon Aug 21  1:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Bionic Criminal
2000 Mon Aug 21  2:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Bionic Boy -pt I
2000 Mon Aug 21  3:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Bionic Boy -pt II
2000 Mon Aug 21  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Aug 21  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Long Morrow
2000 Mon Aug 21  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Three Point Shot
2000 Mon Aug 21  6:00 pm Sliders - Heavy Metal
2000 Mon Aug 21  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Unnatural Selection
2000 Mon Aug 21  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - I Hear You Calling
2000 Mon Aug 21  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Refuge
2000 Mon Aug 21 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Stream Of Consciousness
2000 Mon Aug 21 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Aug 21 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A World Of Difference
2000 Mon Aug 21 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Ghost In The Road
2000 Mon Aug 21  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Unnatural Selection
2000 Mon Aug 21  2:00 am The Outer Limits - I Hear You Calling
2000 Mon Aug 21  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 21  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Aug 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Melcarba
2000 Tue Aug 22  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Amoung Us
2000 Tue Aug 22  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Goodbye Mr. Cheops
2000 Tue Aug 22  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Dry Spell
2000 Tue Aug 22  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #753
2000 Tue Aug 22  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Justice
2000 Tue Aug 22 10:00 am Creatureland -star Trek - The Lights Of Zetar
2000 Tue Aug 22 11:00 am Creatureland -star Trek - The Man Trap
2000 Tue Aug 22 12:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - Obsession
2000 Tue Aug 22  1:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - The Immunity Syndrome
2000 Tue Aug 22  2:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - Operation Annihilate!
2000 Tue Aug 22  3:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - Devil In The Dark
2000 Tue Aug 22  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Aug 22  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Self-improvement
2000 Tue Aug 22  5:00 pm The Sentinel - The Girl Next Door
2000 Tue Aug 22  6:00 pm Sliders - To Catch A Slider
2000 Tue Aug 22  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Dying To Dance
2000 Tue Aug 22  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Dreams
2000 Tue Aug 22  9:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Secret Self
2000 Tue Aug 22 10:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Handymen
2000 Tue Aug 22 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Aug 22 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Long Live Walter Jameson
2000 Tue Aug 22 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Dark Priest
2000 Tue Aug 22  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Dying To Dance
2000 Tue Aug 22  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Dreams
2000 Tue Aug 22  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 22  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Aug 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  7:00 am Monster Rancher - The Ruins' Secret
2000 Wed Aug 23  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Funeral For A Friend
2000 Wed Aug 23  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Body Slam
2000 Wed Aug 23  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Sonic Youth
2000 Wed Aug 23  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #754
2000 Wed Aug 23  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Fire Within
2000 Wed Aug 23 10:00 am Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Long Patrol
2000 Wed Aug 23 11:00 am Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Gun On Ice Planet Zero
2000 Wed Aug 23 12:00 pm Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Gun On Ice Planet Zero
2000 Wed Aug 23  1:00 pm Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Magnificent Warriors
2000 Wed Aug 23  2:00 pm Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Young Lords
2000 Wed Aug 23  3:00 pm Sciography #1 - Battlestar Galactica
2000 Wed Aug 23  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Aug 23  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Night Call
2000 Wed Aug 23  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Poachers
2000 Wed Aug 23  6:00 pm Sliders - Dust
2000 Wed Aug 23  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Confession
2000 Wed Aug 23  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Lover Come Hack To Me
2000 Wed Aug 23  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Three's A Crowd
2000 Wed Aug 23  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Korman's Kalamity
2000 Wed Aug 23  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Lower Berth
2000 Wed Aug 23  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Mute Witness To Murder
2000 Wed Aug 23 10:00 pm Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - A Tribute To Star Wars
2000 Wed Aug 23 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Aug 23 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Execution
2000 Wed Aug 23 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Crystal Scarab
2000 Wed Aug 23  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Confession
2000 Wed Aug 23  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - Lover Come Hack To Me
2000 Wed Aug 23  2:00 am Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - A Tribute To Star Wars
2000 Wed Aug 23  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 23  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Aug 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 24  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Pixie's Defeat
2000 Thu Aug 24  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Courtmartial Of Liet. Razak
2000 Thu Aug 24  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Paws
2000 Thu Aug 24  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Unseen
2000 Thu Aug 24  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #755
2000 Thu Aug 24  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Color Of Mad
2000 Thu Aug 24 10:00 am Fantasticland -probe - Pilot - Computer Logic - Pt
2000 Thu Aug 24 11:00 am Fantasticland -probe - Pilot - Computer Logic - Pt
2000 Thu Aug 24 12:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Untouched By Human Hands
2000 Thu Aug 24  1:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Black Cats Don't Walk Under
2000 Thu Aug 24  2:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Metamorphic Anthropoidic Pro
2000 Thu Aug 24  3:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Now You See It...
2000 Thu Aug 24  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Aug 24  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Caesar And Me
2000 Thu Aug 24  5:00 pm The Sentinel - The Inside Man
2000 Thu Aug 24  6:00 pm Sliders - Eye Of The Storm
2000 Thu Aug 24  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Candyman: Farewell To The Fl
2000 Thu Aug 24  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Cabin By The Lake
2000 Thu Aug 24 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Aug 24 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Big Tall Wish
2000 Thu Aug 24 12:00 am Scinema Feature - Candyman: Farewell To The Fl
2000 Thu Aug 24  2:00 am Scinema Event - Cabin By The Lake
2000 Thu Aug 24  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Nightwing

2000 Fri Aug 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Fri Aug 25  7:00 am Double Dragon - Daj Of The Undertown Dragons
2000 Fri Aug 25  7:30 am Rambo - Night Of The Voodoo Moon
2000 Fri Aug 25  8:00 am Street Sharks - Shark-apolypse Now!
2000 Fri Aug 25  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Monkey In The Middle
2000 Fri Aug 25  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #756
2000 Fri Aug 25  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Late For Dinner
2000 Fri Aug 25 10:00 am Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Werewolf
2000 Fri Aug 25 11:00 am Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Trevi Collection
2000 Fri Aug 25 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Ripper
2000 Fri Aug 25  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Vampire
2000 Fri Aug 25  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Zombie
2000 Fri Aug 25  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Spanish Moss Murders
2000 Fri Aug 25  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Fri Aug 25  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - From Agnes With Love
2000 Fri Aug 25  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Vendetta
2000 Fri Aug 25  6:00 pm Sliders - The Seer
2000 Fri Aug 25  7:00 pm Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - Exposure: A Tribute To Star
2000 Fri Aug 25  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Other Invisible Man
2000 Fri Aug 25  9:00 pm Farscape - The Locket
2000 Fri Aug 25 10:00 pm Lexx - May
2000 Fri Aug 25 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Other Invisible Man
2000 Fri Aug 25 12:00 am Farscape - The Locket
2000 Fri Aug 25  1:00 am Lexx - May
2000 Fri Aug 25  2:00 am Brimstone - Poem
2000 Fri Aug 25  3:00 am Alien Nation - Rebirth
2000 Fri Aug 25  4:00 am Dark Skies - Shades Of Gray
2000 Fri Aug 25  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Small Assassin
2000 Fri Aug 25  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming

2000 Sat Aug 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 26  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 26  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 26  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 26  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sat Aug 26  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Final Justice (#1008)
2000 Sat Aug 26 11:00 am Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - Exposure: A Tribute To Star
2000 Sat Aug 26 12:00 pm First Wave - Gladiator
2000 Sat Aug 26  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Blob ('88)
2000 Sat Aug 26  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Trucks
2000 Sat Aug 26  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Swamp Thing
2000 Sat Aug 26  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Eve Of Destruction
2000 Sat Aug 26  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Day After
2000 Sat Aug 26 12:00 am Scinema Feature - Eve Of Destruction
2000 Sat Aug 26  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Weird Science
2000 Sat Aug 26  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Reptilicus


2000 Sun Aug 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 27  7:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 27  7:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 27  8:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 27  8:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Sun Aug 27  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Baltar's Escape
2000 Sun Aug 27 10:00 am Earth 2 - First Contact - Pt 2
2000 Sun Aug 27 11:00 am Star Trek - The Alternative Factor
2000 Sun Aug 27 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Dark Days Night
2000 Sun Aug 27  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Weird Science
2000 Sun Aug 27  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - House
2000 Sun Aug 27  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - House 2: The Second Story
2000 Sun Aug 27  7:00 pm First Wave - Trial Of Joshua
2000 Sun Aug 27  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Solitude's Revenge
2000 Sun Aug 27  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - So Shall Ye Reap
2000 Sun Aug 27 10:00 pm First Wave - Trial Of Joshua
2000 Sun Aug 27 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Sun Aug 27 11:30 pm Exposure - A Tribute To Star Wars
2000 Sun Aug 27 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Dark Rain
2000 Sun Aug 27  1:30 am Lexx - May
2000 Sun Aug 27  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Spur Of The Moment
2000 Sun Aug 27  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Bride Of Frankenstein
2000 Sun Aug 27  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Banshee
2000 Sun Aug 27  5:00 am Night Gallery - Whisper
2000 Sun Aug 27  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Nick Of Time

2000 Mon Aug 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Eleven Days To Zero
2000 Mon Aug 28  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3005
2000 Mon Aug 28  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #757
2000 Mon Aug 28  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Where's There's Smoke
2000 Mon Aug 28 10:00 am Superheroland -incredible Hulk - A Child In Need
2000 Mon Aug 28 11:00 am Superheroland -incredible Hulk - 747
2000 Mon Aug 28 12:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Alice In Disco Land
2000 Mon Aug 28  1:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Brain Child
2000 Mon Aug 28  2:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Metamorphosis
2000 Mon Aug 28  3:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Falling Angels
2000 Mon Aug 28  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Mon Aug 28  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Queen Of The Nile
2000 Mon Aug 28  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Fool Me Twice
2000 Mon Aug 28  6:00 pm Sliders - Pilot - Part 1
2000 Mon Aug 28  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Tempests
2000 Mon Aug 28  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - In Another Life
2000 Mon Aug 28  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Relativity Theory
2000 Mon Aug 28 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Josh
2000 Mon Aug 28 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Mon Aug 28 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Nice Place To Visit
2000 Mon Aug 28 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Signalman
2000 Mon Aug 28  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Tempests
2000 Mon Aug 28  2:00 am The Outer Limits - In Another Life
2000 Mon Aug 28  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Mon Aug 28  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Tue Aug 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The City Beneath The Sea
2000 Tue Aug 29  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3006
2000 Tue Aug 29  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #758
2000 Tue Aug 29  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Demon In The Flame
2000 Tue Aug 29 10:00 am Creatureland -manimal - Breath Of The Dragon
2000 Tue Aug 29 11:00 am Creatureland -manimal - Illusion
2000 Tue Aug 29 12:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - Female Of The Species
2000 Tue Aug 29  1:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - Night Of The Beast
2000 Tue Aug 29  2:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - High Stakes
2000 Tue Aug 29  3:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - Night Of The Scorpion
2000 Tue Aug 29  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Tue Aug 29  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Masks
2000 Tue Aug 29  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Storm Watching
2000 Tue Aug 29  6:00 pm Sliders - Pilot - Part 2
2000 Tue Aug 29  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Let Go
2000 Tue Aug 29  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Estrogen
2000 Tue Aug 29  9:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Wishboned
2000 Tue Aug 29 10:00 pm Messages From The Dead: John Edwar - D
2000 Tue Aug 29 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Tue Aug 29 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Nightmare As A Child
2000 Tue Aug 29 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Fox Spirit
2000 Tue Aug 29  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Let Go
2000 Tue Aug 29  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Estrogen
2000 Tue Aug 29  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Tue Aug 29  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Wed Aug 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Fear Makers
2000 Wed Aug 30  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3007
2000 Wed Aug 30  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #759
2000 Wed Aug 30  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Mind Of Their Own
2000 Wed Aug 30 10:00 am Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - Blast Off Into Space
2000 Wed Aug 30 11:00 am Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - Forbidden World
2000 Wed Aug 30 12:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - Mutiny In Space
2000 Wed Aug 30  1:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - The Cave Of The Wizards
2000 Wed Aug 30  2:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - The Colonists
2000 Wed Aug 30  3:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - The Condemned Of Space
2000 Wed Aug 30  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Wed Aug 30  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - I Am The Night-color Me Blac
2000 Wed Aug 30  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Red Ice
2000 Wed Aug 30  6:00 pm Sliders - Summer Of Love
2000 Wed Aug 30  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - My Brother's Keeper
2000 Wed Aug 30  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Secret
2000 Wed Aug 30  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Mournin' Mess
2000 Wed Aug 30  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Carrion Death
2000 Wed Aug 30  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Reluctant Vampire
2000 Wed Aug 30  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Split Second
2000 Wed Aug 30 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #115
2000 Wed Aug 30 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Wed Aug 30 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Chaser
2000 Wed Aug 30 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Doppleganger
2000 Wed Aug 30  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - My Brother's Keeper
2000 Wed Aug 30  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - The Secret
2000 Wed Aug 30  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #115
2000 Wed Aug 30  3:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  3:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  4:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  4:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  5:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Wed Aug 30  5:30 am Paid Programming

2000 Thu Aug 31  6:00 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 31  6:30 am Paid Programming
2000 Thu Aug 31  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Mist Of Silence
2000 Thu Aug 31  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3008
2000 Thu Aug 31  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #760
2000 Thu Aug 31  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Final Flight
2000 Thu Aug 31 10:00 am Fantasticland - Darkroom - Closed Circuit
2000 Thu Aug 31 11:00 am Fantasticland - Darkroom - The Bogeyman Will Get You
2000 Thu Aug 31 12:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - The Seige Of 31 August
2000 Thu Aug 31  1:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - Makeup
2000 Thu Aug 31  2:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - The Partnership
2000 Thu Aug 31  3:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - Guillotine
2000 Thu Aug 31  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
2000 Thu Aug 31  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Sounds And Silences
2000 Thu Aug 31  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Dead Certain
2000 Thu Aug 31  6:00 pm Sliders - Prince Of Wails
2000 Thu Aug 31  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
2000 Thu Aug 31  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Dead Weekend
2000 Thu Aug 31 11:00 pm John Edward
2000 Thu Aug 31 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Passage For Trumpet
2000 Thu Aug 31 12:00 am Scinema Event - Dead Weekend
2000 Thu Aug 31  2:00 am Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
2000 Thu Aug 31  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein Meets The Wolfm
2000 Thu Aug 31  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Crowd


spacer
Top of page | Schedule index page | Inner Mind home page