U.S. Syfy Channel schedule for October 1999


Schedule notes:

  1. Times are Eastern/Pacific
  2. The early morning times are really the next day as the Syfy Channel used the TV Guide day-ism where the TV day starts at 6 am.
  3. The listings were run through a lower case conversion script so some capitalization might not be correct.

    1999 Fri Oct  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct  1  7:00 am Double Dragon - Judgement Day
    1999 Fri Oct  1  7:30 am Rambo - The Taking Of Tierre Libra
    1999 Fri Oct  1  8:00 am Street Sharks - Lone Shark
    1999 Fri Oct  1  8:30 am Roswell Conspiracies - Peacemaker
    1999 Fri Oct  1  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Last Of The Two Dollar Bill
    1999 Fri Oct  1 10:00 am Forever Knight - Crazy Love
    1999 Fri Oct  1 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #356
    1999 Fri Oct  1 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #357
    1999 Fri Oct  1 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Denton On Doomsday
    1999 Fri Oct  1 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Loving Cup
    1999 Fri Oct  1  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Keeper - Part II
    1999 Fri Oct  1  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #4029
    1999 Fri Oct  1  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Subspecies
    1999 Fri Oct  1  5:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Gaslight
    1999 Fri Oct  1  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Raped
    1999 Fri Oct  1  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Sabbath's End
    1999 Fri Oct  1  8:00 pm Farscape - They've Got A Secret
    1999 Fri Oct  1  9:00 pm Sliders - Heavy Metal
    1999 Fri Oct  1 10:00 pm First Wave - Melody
    1999 Fri Oct  1 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Sabbath's End
    1999 Fri Oct  1 12:00 am Farscape - They've Got A Secret
    1999 Fri Oct  1  1:00 am Sliders - Heavy Metal
    1999 Fri Oct  1  2:00 am First Wave - Melody
    1999 Fri Oct  1  3:00 am Monsters - The Waiting Room
    1999 Fri Oct  1  3:30 am Night Gallery - Keep In Touch../The Erciful/
    1999 Fri Oct  1  4:00 am Tales Of Tomorrow - Test Flight
    1999 Fri Oct  1  4:30 am Scinema Feature - Sweet Sweet Rachel
    
    1999 Sat Oct  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  2  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  2  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  2  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  2  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  2  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - The Projected Man (#901)
    1999 Sat Oct  2 11:00 am Anime Movie - Demon City Shinjuku
    1999 Sat Oct  2  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Bombshell
    1999 Sat Oct  2  3:00 pm Dark Skies - Hostile Convergence
    1999 Sat Oct  2  4:00 pm Farscape - They've Got A Secret
    1999 Sat Oct  2  5:00 pm Sliders - Heavy Metal
    1999 Sat Oct  2  6:00 pm First Wave - Melody
    1999 Sat Oct  2  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Double Dragon
    1999 Sat Oct  2  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Highlander
    1999 Sat Oct  2 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Highlander
    1999 Sat Oct  2  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Double Dragon
    1999 Sat Oct  2  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Curse Of The Fly
    1999 Sat Oct  2  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Vampire
    
    
    1999 Sun Oct  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct  3  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct  3  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct  3  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct  3  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct  3  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #466r
    1999 Sun Oct  3  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #366r
    1999 Sun Oct  3 10:00 am Earth 2 - The Boy Who Would Be Terrian
    1999 Sun Oct  3 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Mutiny
    1999 Sun Oct  3 12:00 pm Star Trek - The Way To Eden
    1999 Sun Oct  3  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Return To Salem's Lot
    1999 Sun Oct  3  3:00 pm Scini Series - Stephen King's:the Tommyknoc
    1999 Sun Oct  3  5:00 pm Scini Series - Stephen King's:the Tommyknoc
    1999 Sun Oct  3  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 1
    1999 Sun Oct  3  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 2
    1999 Sun Oct  3  9:00 pm The Sentinel - Pilot
    1999 Sun Oct  3 10:00 pm The Sentinel - Seige
    1999 Sun Oct  3 11:00 pm The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 1
    1999 Sun Oct  3 12:00 am The Outer Limits - Sandkings - Part 2
    1999 Sun Oct  3  1:00 am The Sentinel - Pilot
    1999 Sun Oct  3  2:00 am The Sentinel - Seige
    1999 Sun Oct  3  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Man Who Fell To Earth
    1999 Sun Oct  3  5:30 am Cable In The Classroom - Twilight - Z One For The Angels
    
    1999 Mon Oct  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Wedding Bell Blues
    1999 Mon Oct  4  7:30 am Jumanji - The Three Peters
    1999 Mon Oct  4  8:00 am Monster Rancher - I'm Mocchii!
    1999 Mon Oct  4  8:30 am Beakman's World - Wheels, Beakmania & Finding
    1999 Mon Oct  4  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4030
    1999 Mon Oct  4 10:00 am Forever Knight - Baby, Baby
    1999 Mon Oct  4 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #358
    1999 Mon Oct  4 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #359
    1999 Mon Oct  4 12:00 pm Night Gallery - I Do Not Belong To The Human
    1999 Mon Oct  4 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Passion
    1999 Mon Oct  4  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Sixteen-millimeter Shrin
    1999 Mon Oct  4  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Walking Distance
    1999 Mon Oct  4  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Sky Pirate
    1999 Mon Oct  4  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Genesis - Part I
    1999 Mon Oct  4  4:00 pm Seaquest - Siamese Dream
    1999 Mon Oct  4  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Man Trap
    1999 Mon Oct  4  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Wrong Path
    1999 Mon Oct  4  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - New Lease
    1999 Mon Oct  4  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Caught In The Act
    1999 Mon Oct  4  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - I, Robot
    1999 Mon Oct  4 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Music Of The Spheres
    1999 Mon Oct  4 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dead Right
    1999 Mon Oct  4 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Only Sin Deep
    1999 Mon Oct  4 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Badge Of Honor
    1999 Mon Oct  4  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Caught In The Act
    1999 Mon Oct  4  2:00 am The Outer Limits - I, Robot
    1999 Mon Oct  4  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct  4  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Oct  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  7:00 am Sonic Underground - No Hedgehog Is An Island
    1999 Tue Oct  5  7:30 am Jumanji - Who Am I
    1999 Tue Oct  5  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Guardian Of The Disks
    1999 Tue Oct  5  8:30 am Beakman's World - Submarines, Beakmania & Dige
    1999 Tue Oct  5  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4031
    1999 Tue Oct  5 10:00 am Forever Knight - Close Call
    1999 Tue Oct  5 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #360
    1999 Tue Oct  5 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #361
    1999 Tue Oct  5 12:00 pm Night Gallery - A Question Of Fear
    1999 Tue Oct  5 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Forget Me Not
    1999 Tue Oct  5  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Mighty Casey
    1999 Tue Oct  5  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Lonely
    1999 Tue Oct  5  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Ghost In Space
    1999 Tue Oct  5  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Genesis - Part II
    1999 Tue Oct  5  4:00 pm Seaquest - Blindsided
    1999 Tue Oct  5  5:00 pm Star Trek - Charlie X
    1999 Tue Oct  5  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Eye Of The Beholder
    1999 Tue Oct  5  7:00 pm The Sentinel - Killers
    1999 Tue Oct  5  8:00 pm The Sentinel - The Debt
    1999 Tue Oct  5  9:00 pm The Sentinel - Cypher
    1999 Tue Oct  5 10:00 pm The Sentinel - Night Train
    1999 Tue Oct  5 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Dead Wait
    1999 Tue Oct  5 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Ventriloquist's Dummy
    1999 Tue Oct  5 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Pipe Dream
    1999 Tue Oct  5  1:00 am The Sentinel - Killers
    1999 Tue Oct  5  2:00 am The Sentinel - The Debt
    1999 Tue Oct  5  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct  5  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Oct  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Getting To Know You
    1999 Wed Oct  6  7:30 am Jumanji - The Ultimate Weapon
    1999 Wed Oct  6  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Monol's Story
    1999 Wed Oct  6  8:30 am Beakman's World - Heart, Beakmania & Helicopte
    1999 Wed Oct  6  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4032
    1999 Wed Oct  6 10:00 am Forever Knight - The Black Buddha - Part 1
    1999 Wed Oct  6 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #362
    1999 Wed Oct  6 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #363
    1999 Wed Oct  6 12:00 pm Night Gallery - The Tune In Dan's Cafe/ Marm
    1999 Wed Oct  6 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Face Off
    1999 Wed Oct  6  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Time Enough At Last
    1999 Wed Oct  6  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Perchance To Dream
    1999 Wed Oct  6  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The War Of The Robots
    1999 Wed Oct  6  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Star-crossed
    1999 Wed Oct  6  4:00 pm Seaquest - Splashdown
    1999 Wed Oct  6  5:00 pm Star Trek - Where No Man Has Gone Before
    1999 Wed Oct  6  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Road To Calydon
    1999 Wed Oct  6  7:00 pm Sliders - Pilot - Part I
    1999 Wed Oct  6  8:00 pm Sliders - Pilot - Part II
    1999 Wed Oct  6  9:00 pm Sliders - Summer Of Love
    1999 Wed Oct  6 10:00 pm Sliders - Prince Of Wails
    1999 Wed Oct  6 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Yellow
    1999 Wed Oct  6 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - What A Mother Wouldn't Do
    1999 Wed Oct  6  1:00 am Sliders - Pilot - Part I
    1999 Wed Oct  6  2:00 am Sliders - Pilot - Part II
    1999 Wed Oct  6  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct  6  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Oct  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct  7  7:00 am Sonic Underground - New Echinda In Town
    1999 Thu Oct  7  7:30 am Jumanji - The Doll
    1999 Thu Oct  7  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Eternal Worm
    1999 Thu Oct  7  8:30 am Beakman's World - Moon, Beakmania & Elevators
    1999 Thu Oct  7  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4033
    1999 Thu Oct  7 10:00 am Forever Knight - The Black Buddha - Part 2
    1999 Thu Oct  7 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #364
    1999 Thu Oct  7 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #365
    1999 Thu Oct  7 12:00 pm Night Gallery - A Feast Of Blood/ The Last L
    1999 Thu Oct  7 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Keepsake
    1999 Thu Oct  7  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Judgement Night
    1999 Thu Oct  7  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - And When The Sky Was Opened
    1999 Thu Oct  7  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Magic Mirror
    1999 Thu Oct  7  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Right Hand Of God
    1999 Thu Oct  7  4:00 pm Seaquest - Brave New World
    1999 Thu Oct  7  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Naked Time
    1999 Thu Oct  7  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Festival Of Dionysus
    1999 Thu Oct  7  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Starman
    1999 Thu Oct  7  9:30 pm Scinema Event - Big - Runs 10 Mins Long
    1999 Thu Oct  7 11:42 pm Scinema Event - Big - Runs 10 Mins Long
    1999 Thu Oct  7  1:55 am Scinema Feature - Genesis II
    1999 Thu Oct  7  3:30 am Monsters - Leavings
    1999 Thu Oct  7  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct  7  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct  7  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct  7  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Oct  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct  8  7:00 am King Arthur & Knights Of Justice - The High Ground
    1999 Fri Oct  8  7:30 am Skysurfer Strike Force - City Of Terror
    1999 Fri Oct  8  8:00 am Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys - Felonious Monks
    1999 Fri Oct  8  8:30 am Roswell Conspiracies - Snowman's Chance
    1999 Fri Oct  8  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4034
    1999 Fri Oct  8 10:00 am Forever Knight - Outside The Lines
    1999 Fri Oct  8 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #366
    1999 Fri Oct  8 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #367
    1999 Fri Oct  8 12:00 pm Night Gallery - The Different Ones
    1999 Fri Oct  8 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Box
    1999 Fri Oct  8  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - What You Need
    1999 Fri Oct  8  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Four Of Us Are Dying
    1999 Fri Oct  8  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Challenge
    1999 Fri Oct  8  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - How The Tess Was Won
    1999 Fri Oct  8  4:00 pm Seaquest - In The Company Of Ice And Pr
    1999 Fri Oct  8  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Enemy Within
    1999 Fri Oct  8  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Ares
    1999 Fri Oct  8  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Mephisto Strain
    1999 Fri Oct  8  8:00 pm Farscape - Till The Blood Runs Clear
    1999 Fri Oct  8  9:00 pm Sliders - Strangers & Comrades
    1999 Fri Oct  8 10:00 pm First Wave - The Aftertime
    1999 Fri Oct  8 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Mephisto Strain
    1999 Fri Oct  8 12:00 am Farscape - Till The Blood Runs Clear
    1999 Fri Oct  8  1:00 am Sliders - Strangers & Comrades
    1999 Fri Oct  8  2:00 am First Wave - The Aftertime
    1999 Fri Oct  8  3:00 am Night Gallery - Die Now, Pay Later/ Dead Wei
    1999 Fri Oct  8  3:30 am Night Gallery - The Different Ones
    1999 Fri Oct  8  4:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Bottle Of Dreams
    1999 Fri Oct  8  5:00 am Mann & Machine - Prototype
    
    1999 Sat Oct  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  9  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  9  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  9  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  9  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct  9  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - The Phantom Planet (#902)
    1999 Sat Oct  9 11:00 am Anime Movie - Project A-ko Versus Battle 1
    1999 Sat Oct  9  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Moonbase
    1999 Sat Oct  9  3:00 pm Dark Skies - We Shall Overcome
    1999 Sat Oct  9  4:00 pm Farscape - Till The Blood Runs Clear
    1999 Sat Oct  9  5:00 pm Sliders - Strangers & Comrades
    1999 Sat Oct  9  6:00 pm First Wave - The Aftertime
    1999 Sat Oct  9  7:00 pm Scinema Event - The Terminator
    1999 Sat Oct  9  9:00 pm Scinema Original - Laserhawk
    1999 Sat Oct  9 11:00 pm Scinema Event - The Terminator
    1999 Sat Oct  9  1:00 am Scinema Original - Laserhawk
    1999 Sat Oct  9  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Sentinel
    1999 Sat Oct  9  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Werewolf
    
    
    1999 Sun Oct 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 10  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 10  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 10  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 10  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 10  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #467r
    1999 Sun Oct 10  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #367r
    1999 Sun Oct 10 10:00 am Earth 2 - Survival Of The Fittest
    1999 Sun Oct 10 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Ray Butts
    1999 Sun Oct 10 12:00 pm Star Trek - Mudd's Women
    1999 Sun Oct 10  1:00 pm Scini Series - Salem's Lot (part 1)
    1999 Sun Oct 10  3:00 pm Scini Series - Salem's Lot (part 2)
    1999 Sun Oct 10  5:00 pm Scinema Original - Laserhawk
    1999 Sun Oct 10  7:00 pm Dark Skies - Awakening - Part 1
    1999 Sun Oct 10  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - First Anniversary
    1999 Sun Oct 10  9:00 pm The Burning Zone - The Last Endless Summer
    1999 Sun Oct 10 10:00 pm The Visitor - Reunion
    1999 Sun Oct 10 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - King Of The Road
    1999 Sun Oct 10 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Top Billing
    1999 Sun Oct 10 12:00 am The Outer Limits - First Anniversary
    1999 Sun Oct 10  1:00 am The Burning Zone - The Last Endless Summer
    1999 Sun Oct 10  2:00 am Scinmea Feature - Marooned
    1999 Sun Oct 10  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - Third From The Sun
    1999 Sun Oct 10  5:30 am Cable In The Classroom - Twilight - Z What You Need
    
    1999 Mon Oct 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Country Crisis
    1999 Mon Oct 11  7:30 am Jumanji - Armageddon
    1999 Mon Oct 11  8:00 am Monster Rancher - The Iron Bird
    1999 Mon Oct 11  8:30 am Beakman's World - Bats, Beakmania & Energy
    1999 Mon Oct 11  9:00 am Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Fire Down Below
    1999 Mon Oct 11 10:00 am Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Vanishing Dead
    1999 Mon Oct 11 11:00 am Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Web Of Desire
    1999 Mon Oct 11 12:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Green Eyed Monster
    1999 Mon Oct 11  1:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Mercenary
    1999 Mon Oct 11  2:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Mother Of All Monsters
    1999 Mon Oct 11  3:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Cast A Giant Shadow
    1999 Mon Oct 11  4:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Monster Child To The Promise
    1999 Mon Oct 11  5:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Enforcer
    1999 Mon Oct 11  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Not Fade Away
    1999 Mon Oct 11  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Second Soul
    1999 Mon Oct 11  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Resurrection
    1999 Mon Oct 11  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Black Box
    1999 Mon Oct 11 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Vanishing Act
    1999 Mon Oct 11 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Thing From The Grave
    1999 Mon Oct 11 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Easel Kill Ya
    1999 Mon Oct 11 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Doorway To Hell
    1999 Mon Oct 11  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Resurrection
    1999 Mon Oct 11  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Black Box
    1999 Mon Oct 11  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 11  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Oct 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Haircraft In Space
    1999 Tue Oct 12  7:30 am Jumanji - Good-bye Jumanji
    1999 Tue Oct 12  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Moo Revealed
    1999 Tue Oct 12  8:30 am Beakman's World - Tunnels, Beakmania & Trains
    1999 Tue Oct 12  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4035
    1999 Tue Oct 12 10:00 am Forever Knight - Blackwing
    1999 Tue Oct 12 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #368
    1999 Tue Oct 12 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #369
    1999 Tue Oct 12 12:00 pm Night Gallery - The Heart That Wouldn't Atay
    1999 Tue Oct 12 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Reunion
    1999 Tue Oct 12  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - I Shot An Arrow Into The Air
    1999 Tue Oct 12  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Hitch-hiker
    1999 Tue Oct 12  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Space Trader
    1999 Tue Oct 12  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Double Identity
    1999 Tue Oct 12  4:00 pm Seaquest - Smoke On The Water
    1999 Tue Oct 12  5:00 pm Star Trek - What Are Little Girls Made O
    1999 Tue Oct 12  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - As Darkness Falls
    1999 Tue Oct 12  7:00 pm The Sentinel - Rogue
    1999 Tue Oct 12  8:00 pm The Sentinel - Love And Guns
    1999 Tue Oct 12  9:00 pm The Sentinel - Attraction
    1999 Tue Oct 12 10:00 pm The Sentinel - Out Of The Past
    1999 Tue Oct 12 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Four Sided Triangle
    1999 Tue Oct 12 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Fatal Caper
    1999 Tue Oct 12 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Voodoo Mambo
    1999 Tue Oct 12  1:00 am The Sentinel - Rogue
    1999 Tue Oct 12  2:00 am The Sentinel - Love And Guns
    1999 Tue Oct 12  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 12  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Oct 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Healer
    1999 Wed Oct 13  7:30 am Jumanji - Oh, Grow Up!
    1999 Wed Oct 13  8:00 am Monster Rancher - After The Rain
    1999 Wed Oct 13  8:30 am Beakman's World - Sky, Beakmania & Henry Ford
    1999 Wed Oct 13  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4036
    1999 Wed Oct 13 10:00 am Forever Knight - Blind Faith
    1999 Wed Oct 13 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #370
    1999 Wed Oct 13 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #371
    1999 Wed Oct 13 12:00 pm Night Gallery - The Painted Mirror
    1999 Wed Oct 13 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Bloodstone
    1999 Wed Oct 13  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Fever
    1999 Wed Oct 13  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Last Flight
    1999 Wed Oct 13  2:00 pm Lost In Space - His Majesty, Smith
    1999 Wed Oct 13  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Color Of Truth
    1999 Wed Oct 13  4:00 pm Seaquest - Destination Terminal
    1999 Wed Oct 13  5:00 pm Star Trek - Miri
    1999 Wed Oct 13  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Pride Comes Before A ...
    1999 Wed Oct 13  7:00 pm Sliders - Fever
    1999 Wed Oct 13  8:00 pm Sliders - Last Days
    1999 Wed Oct 13  9:00 pm Sliders - The Weaker Sex
    1999 Wed Oct 13 10:00 pm Sliders - Eggheads
    1999 Wed Oct 13 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Trap
    1999 Wed Oct 13 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Spoiled
    1999 Wed Oct 13 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - And Now The News
    1999 Wed Oct 13  1:00 am Sliders - Fever
    1999 Wed Oct 13  2:00 am Sliders - Last Days
    1999 Wed Oct 13  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 13  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Oct 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 14  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Sonia's Choice
    1999 Thu Oct 14  7:30 am Jumanji - Love Potion
    1999 Thu Oct 14  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Hare's Trick
    1999 Thu Oct 14  8:30 am Beakman's World - Piano, Beakmania & Illusions
    1999 Thu Oct 14  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4037
    1999 Thu Oct 14 10:00 am Forever Knight - My Boyfriend Is A Vampire
    1999 Thu Oct 14 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #372
    1999 Thu Oct 14 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #373
    1999 Thu Oct 14 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Lagoda's Heads
    1999 Thu Oct 14 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Mirror Mirror
    1999 Thu Oct 14  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Purple Testament
    1999 Thu Oct 14  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Elegy
    1999 Thu Oct 14  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Space Croppers
    1999 Thu Oct 14  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Camikazi Kid
    1999 Thu Oct 14  4:00 pm Seaquest - Chains Of Command
    1999 Thu Oct 14  5:00 pm Star Trek - Dagger Of The Mind
    1999 Thu Oct 14  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The March To Freedom
    1999 Thu Oct 14  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Eve Of Destruction
    1999 Thu Oct 14  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Robocop 3
    1999 Thu Oct 14 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Robocop 3
    1999 Thu Oct 14  1:00 am Scinema Event - Eve Of Destruction
    1999 Thu Oct 14  3:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Tales I Live, Heads You Lose
    1999 Thu Oct 14  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 14  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 14  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 14  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Oct 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct 15  7:00 am King Arthur & Knights Of Justice - The Island
    1999 Fri Oct 15  7:30 am Skysurfer Strike Force - Death Paint
    1999 Fri Oct 15  8:00 am Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys - Little House On The Primate
    1999 Fri Oct 15  8:30 am Roswell Conspiracies - The Roswell Incident
    1999 Fri Oct 15  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4038
    1999 Fri Oct 15 10:00 am Forever Knight - Hearts Of Darkness
    1999 Fri Oct 15 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #374
    1999 Fri Oct 15 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #375
    1999 Fri Oct 15 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Flying Sepulcher Of Death
    1999 Fri Oct 15 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Doppelganger
    1999 Fri Oct 15  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Mirror Image
    1999 Fri Oct 15  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Monsters Are Due On Mapl
    1999 Fri Oct 15  2:00 pm Lost In Space - All That Glitters
    1999 Fri Oct 15  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Play It Again, Seymour
    1999 Fri Oct 15  4:00 pm Seaquest - Spindrift
    1999 Fri Oct 15  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Corbomite Maneuver
    1999 Fri Oct 15  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Warrior Princess
    1999 Fri Oct 15  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Song Of The Raven
    1999 Fri Oct 15  8:00 pm Farscape - The Flax
    1999 Fri Oct 15  9:00 pm Sliders - The Great Work
    1999 Fri Oct 15 10:00 pm First Wave - The Decision
    1999 Fri Oct 15 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Song Of The Raven
    1999 Fri Oct 15 12:00 am Farscape - The Flax
    1999 Fri Oct 15  1:00 am Sliders - The Great Work
    1999 Fri Oct 15  2:00 am First Wave - The Decision
    1999 Fri Oct 15  3:00 am Night Gallery - Dead Joan, We're Going To Sc
    1999 Fri Oct 15  3:30 am Night Gallery - Flying Sepulcher Of Death
    1999 Fri Oct 15  4:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Symphony In B#
    1999 Fri Oct 15  5:00 am Mann & Machine - No Pain, No Gain
    
    1999 Sat Oct 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 16  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 16  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 16  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 16  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 16  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Puma Man (#903)
    1999 Sat Oct 16 11:00 am Anime Movie - Green Legend Ran
    1999 Sat Oct 16  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Vampire's Kiss
    1999 Sat Oct 16  3:00 pm Dark Skies - Awakening - Part 1
    1999 Sat Oct 16  4:00 pm Farscape - The Flax
    1999 Sat Oct 16  5:00 pm Sliders - The Great Work
    1999 Sat Oct 16  6:00 pm First Wave - The Decision
    1999 Sat Oct 16  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Nightmare On Elm Street Iii:
    1999 Sat Oct 16  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Lost Boys
    1999 Sat Oct 16 11:00 pm Scinema Event - The Lost Boys
    1999 Sat Oct 16  1:00 am Scinema Event - Nightmare On Elm Street Iii:
    1999 Sat Oct 16  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Outsider
    1999 Sat Oct 16  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Devil's Platform
    
    
    1999 Sun Oct 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 17  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 17  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 17  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 17  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 17  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #468
    1999 Sun Oct 17  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #368
    1999 Sun Oct 17 10:00 am Earth 2 - Flower Child
    1999 Sun Oct 17 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - Eyes
    1999 Sun Oct 17 12:00 pm Star Trek - The Conscience Of The King
    1999 Sun Oct 17  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster II
    1999 Sun Oct 17  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster Iii: Toulon's R
    1999 Sun Oct 17  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Puppetmaster 5
    1999 Sun Oct 17  7:00 pm Dark Skies - Awakening - Part 2
    1999 Sun Oct 17  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Phobos Rising
    1999 Sun Oct 17  9:00 pm The Burning Zone - Blood Convenant
    1999 Sun Oct 17 10:00 pm The Visitor - Miracles
    1999 Sun Oct 17 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Split Personality
    1999 Sun Oct 17 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Doctor Of Horror
    1999 Sun Oct 17 12:00 am The Outer Limits - Phobos Rising
    1999 Sun Oct 17  1:00 am The Burning Zone - Blood Convenant
    1999 Sun Oct 17  2:00 am The Visitor - Miracles
    1999 Sun Oct 17  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Mummy ('59)
    1999 Sun Oct 17  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - A World Of Difference
    1999 Sun Oct 17  5:30 am Cable In The Classroom - Twilight - Z Time Enough At Last
    
    1999 Mon Oct 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Sleepers
    1999 Mon Oct 18  7:30 am Jumanji - An Old Story
    1999 Mon Oct 18  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Pixie's Defeat
    1999 Mon Oct 18  8:30 am Beakman's World - Lighting, Beakmania & Bones
    1999 Mon Oct 18  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4039
    1999 Mon Oct 18 10:00 am Forever Knight - Trophy Girl
    1999 Mon Oct 18 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #376
    1999 Mon Oct 18 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #377
    1999 Mon Oct 18 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Candle, Candle Burning Brigh
    1999 Mon Oct 18 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Miracle Worker
    1999 Mon Oct 18  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Long Live Walter Jameson
    1999 Mon Oct 18  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - People Are Alike All Over
    1999 Mon Oct 18  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Lost Civilization
    1999 Mon Oct 18  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Honeymoon Express
    1999 Mon Oct 18  4:00 pm Seaquest - Equilibrium
    1999 Mon Oct 18  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Menagerie - Part 1
    1999 Mon Oct 18  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Gladiator
    1999 Mon Oct 18  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Light Brigade
    1999 Mon Oct 18  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Monster
    1999 Mon Oct 18  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Deprogrammers
    1999 Mon Oct 18 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - A Stitch In Time
    1999 Mon Oct 18 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - As Ye Sow
    1999 Mon Oct 18 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - People Who Live In Brass Hea
    1999 Mon Oct 18 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Master Of Disguise
    1999 Mon Oct 18  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Monster
    1999 Mon Oct 18  2:00 am The Outer Limits - The Deprogrammers
    1999 Mon Oct 18  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 18  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Oct 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Bartleby The Prisoner
    1999 Tue Oct 19  7:30 am Jumanji - Nothing To Fear
    1999 Tue Oct 19  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Monol's Story
    1999 Tue Oct 19  8:30 am Beakman's World - Video Games, Beakmania & Tee
    1999 Tue Oct 19  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4040
    1999 Tue Oct 19 10:00 am Forever Knight - Let No Man Tear Asunder
    1999 Tue Oct 19 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #378
    1999 Tue Oct 19 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #379
    1999 Tue Oct 19 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Witness Within
    1999 Tue Oct 19 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Return Visit
    1999 Tue Oct 19  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Execution
    1999 Tue Oct 19  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Big Tall Wish
    1999 Tue Oct 19  2:00 pm Lost In Space - A Change Of Space
    1999 Tue Oct 19  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Disco Inferno
    1999 Tue Oct 19  4:00 pm Seaquest - Resurrection
    1999 Tue Oct 19  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Menagerie - Part 2
    1999 Tue Oct 19  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Vanishing Dead
    1999 Tue Oct 19  7:00 pm The Sentinel - Vow Of Silence
    1999 Tue Oct 19  8:00 pm The Sentinel - Reunion
    1999 Tue Oct 19  9:00 pm The Sentinel - Flight
    1999 Tue Oct 19 10:00 pm The Sentinel - Deep Water
    1999 Tue Oct 19 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Sacrifice
    1999 Tue Oct 19 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Well Cooked Hams
    1999 Tue Oct 19 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Wax Magic
    1999 Tue Oct 19  1:00 am The Sentinel - Vow Of Silence
    1999 Tue Oct 19  2:00 am The Sentinel - Reunion
    1999 Tue Oct 19  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 19  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Oct 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  7:00 am Sonic Underground - The Art Of Destruction
    1999 Wed Oct 20  7:30 am Jumanji - The Price
    1999 Wed Oct 20  8:00 am Monster Rancher - The Ruins' Secret
    1999 Wed Oct 20  8:30 am Beakman's World - Ben Franklin, Beakmania & Ch
    1999 Wed Oct 20  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4041
    1999 Wed Oct 20 10:00 am Forever Knight - Night In Question
    1999 Wed Oct 20 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #380
    1999 Wed Oct 20 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #381
    1999 Wed Oct 20 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Once Upon A Chilling
    1999 Wed Oct 20 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Intimate Shadows
    1999 Wed Oct 20  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - A Nice Palce To Visit
    1999 Wed Oct 20  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Stop At Willoughby
    1999 Wed Oct 20  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Follow The Leader
    1999 Wed Oct 20  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Americanization Of Machiko
    1999 Wed Oct 20  4:00 pm Seaquest - Good Soldiers
    1999 Wed Oct 20  5:00 pm Star Trek - Balance Of Terror
    1999 Wed Oct 20  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Gaunlet
    1999 Wed Oct 20  7:00 pm Sliders - The King Is Back
    1999 Wed Oct 20  8:00 pm Sliders - Luck Of The Draw
    1999 Wed Oct 20  9:00 pm Sliders - Into The Mystic
    1999 Wed Oct 20 10:00 pm Sliders - Love Gods
    1999 Wed Oct 20 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - For Cryin' Out Loud
    1999 Wed Oct 20 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Oil's Well Ends Well
    1999 Wed Oct 20 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Read My Lips
    1999 Wed Oct 20  1:00 am Sliders - The King Is Back
    1999 Wed Oct 20  2:00 am Sliders - Luck Of The Draw
    1999 Wed Oct 20  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 20  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Oct 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 21  7:00 am Sonic Underground - The Pendant
    1999 Thu Oct 21  7:30 am Jumanji - Bargaining For Time
    1999 Thu Oct 21  8:00 am Monster Rancher - The Courageous Seven
    1999 Thu Oct 21  8:30 am Beakman's World - Ants, Beakmania & Collisions
    1999 Thu Oct 21  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4042
    1999 Thu Oct 21 10:00 am Forever Knight - Sons Of Belial
    1999 Thu Oct 21 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #382
    1999 Thu Oct 21 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #383
    1999 Thu Oct 21 12:00 pm Night Gallery - With Affection, Jack The Rip
    1999 Thu Oct 21 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Echoes Of Evil
    1999 Thu Oct 21  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Chaser
    1999 Thu Oct 21  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Passage For Trumpet
    1999 Thu Oct 21  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Blast Off Into Space
    1999 Thu Oct 21  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - What Price Gloria?
    1999 Thu Oct 21  4:00 pm Seaquest - Second Chance
    1999 Thu Oct 21  5:00 pm Star Trek - Shore Leave
    1999 Thu Oct 21  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Unchained Heart
    1999 Thu Oct 21  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Haunted
    1999 Thu Oct 21  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Death Becomes Her
    1999 Thu Oct 21 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Death Becomes Her
    1999 Thu Oct 21  1:00 am Scinema Feature - The Haunted
    1999 Thu Oct 21  3:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - 13 O'clock
    1999 Thu Oct 21  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 21  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 21  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 21  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Oct 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct 22  7:00 am King Arthur & Knights Of Justice - Quest For The Book
    1999 Fri Oct 22  7:30 am Skysurfer Strike Force - Voodoo Master
    1999 Fri Oct 22  8:00 am Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys - The Maltese Monkeys
    1999 Fri Oct 22  8:30 am Roswell Conspiracies - Fusion Breed
    1999 Fri Oct 22  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4043
    1999 Fri Oct 22 10:00 am Forever Knight - Strings
    1999 Fri Oct 22 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #384
    1999 Fri Oct 22 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #385
    1999 Fri Oct 22 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Through A Flame Darkly
    1999 Fri Oct 22 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Range Of Motion
    1999 Fri Oct 22  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Mr. Bevis
    1999 Fri Oct 22  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The After Hours
    1999 Fri Oct 22  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Wild Adventure
    1999 Fri Oct 22  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Blind Faith
    1999 Fri Oct 22  4:00 pm Seaquest - Brainlock
    1999 Fri Oct 22  5:00 pm Star Trek - The Galileo Seven
    1999 Fri Oct 22  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The King Of Thieves
    1999 Fri Oct 22  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Bird Of Prey
    1999 Fri Oct 22  8:00 pm Farscape - Throne For A Loss
    1999 Fri Oct 22  9:00 pm Sliders - New Gods For Old
    1999 Fri Oct 22 10:00 pm First Wave - Hypnotic
    1999 Fri Oct 22 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Bird Of Prey
    1999 Fri Oct 22 12:00 am Farscape - Throne For A Loss
    1999 Fri Oct 22  1:00 am Sliders - New Gods For Old
    1999 Fri Oct 22  2:00 am First Wave - Hypnotic
    1999 Fri Oct 22  3:00 am Night Gallery - I Did Not Mean To Slay Thee
    1999 Fri Oct 22  3:30 am Night Gallery - Through A Flame Darkly
    1999 Fri Oct 22  4:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Night Hunger
    1999 Fri Oct 22  5:00 am Mann & Machine - The Dating Game
    
    1999 Sat Oct 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 23  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 23  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 23  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 23  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 23  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - The Deadly Bees (#905)
    1999 Sat Oct 23 11:00 am Anime Movie - Project A-ko (lbx)
    1999 Sat Oct 23  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Body & Soul
    1999 Sat Oct 23  3:00 pm Dark Skies - Awakening - Part 2
    1999 Sat Oct 23  4:00 pm Farscape - Throne For A Loss
    1999 Sat Oct 23  5:00 pm Sliders - New Gods For Old
    1999 Sat Oct 23  6:00 pm First Wave - Hypnotic
    1999 Sat Oct 23  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Stephen King's:sometimes The
    1999 Sat Oct 23  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - The People Under The Stairs
    1999 Sat Oct 23 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - Stephen King's:sometimes The
    1999 Sat Oct 23  1:00 am Scinema Feature - The People Under The Stairs
    1999 Sat Oct 23  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Phantasm Iii: Lord Of The De
    1999 Sat Oct 23  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - Bad Medicine
    
    
    1999 Sun Oct 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 24  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 24  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 24  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 24  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 24  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #469
    1999 Sun Oct 24  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #369
    1999 Sun Oct 24 10:00 am Earth 2 - All About Eve
    1999 Sun Oct 24 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Enemy
    1999 Sun Oct 24 12:00 pm Star Trek - The Squire Of Gothos
    1999 Sun Oct 24  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling Ii: Your Sister Is A
    1999 Sun Oct 24  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling V: The Rebirth
    1999 Sun Oct 24  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Howling Vi: The Freaks
    1999 Sun Oct 24  7:00 pm Dark Skies - Moving Targets
    1999 Sun Oct 24  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Virtual Future
    1999 Sun Oct 24  9:00 pm The Burning Zone - Death Song
    1999 Sun Oct 24 10:00 pm The Visitor - Caged
    1999 Sun Oct 24 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Television Terror
    1999 Sun Oct 24 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - You, Murderer
    1999 Sun Oct 24 12:00 am The Outer Limits - Virtual Future
    1999 Sun Oct 24  1:00 am The Burning Zone - Death Song
    1999 Sun Oct 24  2:00 am The Visitor - Caged
    1999 Sun Oct 24  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Dracula ('79)
    1999 Sun Oct 24  5:30 am Cable In The Classroom - Twilight - Z I Shot An Arrow Into The Air
    
    1999 Mon Oct 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Beginnings
    1999 Mon Oct 25  7:30 am Jumanji - Masked Identity
    1999 Mon Oct 25  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Moo Revealed
    1999 Mon Oct 25  8:30 am Beakman's World - Hydraulics, Beakmania & Dino
    1999 Mon Oct 25  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4044
    1999 Mon Oct 25 10:00 am Forever Knight - Fever
    1999 Mon Oct 25 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #386
    1999 Mon Oct 25 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #387
    1999 Mon Oct 25 12:00 pm Night Gallery - If I Should Die Before I Wak
    1999 Mon Oct 25 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Cold
    1999 Mon Oct 25  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Escape Clause
    1999 Mon Oct 25  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A World Of His Own
    1999 Mon Oct 25  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Ghost Planet
    1999 Mon Oct 25  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Good Morning, Peoria
    1999 Mon Oct 25  4:00 pm Seaquest - Reunion
    1999 Mon Oct 25  5:00 pm Star Trek - Arena
    1999 Mon Oct 25  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - All That Glitters
    1999 Mon Oct 25  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Out Of Body
    1999 Mon Oct 25  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Conversion
    1999 Mon Oct 25  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Sentence
    1999 Mon Oct 25 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Corner Of The Eye
    1999 Mon Oct 25 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Loved To Death
    1999 Mon Oct 25 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Cold War
    1999 Mon Oct 25 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Sweetest Sting
    1999 Mon Oct 25  1:00 am The Outer Limits - The Conversion
    1999 Mon Oct 25  2:00 am The Outer Limits - The Sentence
    1999 Mon Oct 25  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Oct 25  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Oct 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  7:00 am Sonic Underground - To Catch A Queen
    1999 Tue Oct 26  7:30 am Jumanji - Master Builder
    1999 Tue Oct 26  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Tiger Of The Wind
    1999 Tue Oct 26  8:30 am Beakman's World - Electric Motors, Beakmania &
    1999 Tue Oct 26  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4045
    1999 Tue Oct 26 10:00 am Forever Knight - Dead Of Night
    1999 Tue Oct 26 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #388
    1999 Tue Oct 26 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #389
    1999 Tue Oct 26 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Five Widows Weeping
    1999 Tue Oct 26 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Bridge
    1999 Tue Oct 26  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Jungle
    1999 Tue Oct 26  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Man In The Bottle
    1999 Tue Oct 26  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Forbidden World
    1999 Tue Oct 26  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Thou Shalt Not...
    1999 Tue Oct 26  4:00 pm Seaquest - Weapons Of War
    1999 Tue Oct 26  5:00 pm Star Trek - Tomorrow Is Yesterday
    1999 Tue Oct 26  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - What's In A Name
    1999 Tue Oct 26  7:00 pm The Sentinel - Payback
    1999 Tue Oct 26  8:00 pm The Sentinel - True Crime
    1999 Tue Oct 26  9:00 pm The Sentinel - Ice Man
    1999 Tue Oct 26 10:00 pm The Sentinel - The Rig
    1999 Tue Oct 26 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - This'll Kill Ya
    1999 Tue Oct 26 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - What's Cookin?
    1999 Tue Oct 26 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Playhouse
    1999 Tue Oct 26  1:00 am The Sentinel - Payback
    1999 Tue Oct 26  2:00 am The Sentinel - True Crime
    1999 Tue Oct 26  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Oct 26  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Oct 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  7:00 am Sonic Underground - Mobodoon
    1999 Wed Oct 27  7:30 am Jumanji - No Dice
    1999 Wed Oct 27  8:00 am Monster Rancher - Hare's Trick
    1999 Wed Oct 27  8:30 am Beakman's World - Frogs And Toads, Beakmania &
    1999 Wed Oct 27  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4046
    1999 Wed Oct 27 10:00 am Forever Knight - Games Vampires Play
    1999 Wed Oct 27 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #390
    1999 Wed Oct 27 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #391
    1999 Wed Oct 27 12:00 pm Night Gallery - Gallows In The Wind
    1999 Wed Oct 27 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - That Old Black Magic
    1999 Wed Oct 27  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Nick Of Time
    1999 Wed Oct 27  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Thing About Machines
    1999 Wed Oct 27  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Space Circus
    1999 Wed Oct 27  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Jimmy
    1999 Wed Oct 27  4:00 pm Seaquest - To Be Or Not To Be - Part I
    1999 Wed Oct 27  5:00 pm Star Trek - Courtmartial
    1999 Wed Oct 27  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - The Siege At Naxos
    1999 Wed Oct 27  7:00 pm Sliders - Gillian Of The Spirits
    1999 Wed Oct 27  8:00 pm Sliders - The Good, The Bad And The We
    1999 Wed Oct 27  9:00 pm Sliders - El Sid
    1999 Wed Oct 27 10:00 pm Sliders - Time And Again World
    1999 Wed Oct 27 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Forever Ambergris
    1999 Wed Oct 27 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Came The Dawn
    1999 Wed Oct 27 12:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Eye Of Death
    1999 Wed Oct 27  1:00 am Sliders - Gillian Of The Spirits
    1999 Wed Oct 27  2:00 am Sliders - The Good, The Bad And The We
    1999 Wed Oct 27  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Oct 27  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Oct 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 28  7:00 am Sonic Underground - The Price Of Freedom
    1999 Thu Oct 28  7:30 am Jumanji - Love On The Rocks
    1999 Thu Oct 28  8:00 am Monster Rancher - The Ruins' Secret
    1999 Thu Oct 28  8:30 am Beakman's World - Money, Beakmania & Water Pow
    1999 Thu Oct 28  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4047
    1999 Thu Oct 28 10:00 am Forever Knight - The Human Factor
    1999 Thu Oct 28 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #392
    1999 Thu Oct 28 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #393
    1999 Thu Oct 28 12:00 pm Night Gallery - The Eyes That Wouldn't Die
    1999 Thu Oct 28 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Enemy In Our Mist
    1999 Thu Oct 28  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Death's Head Revisited
    1999 Thu Oct 28  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Queen Of The Nile
    1999 Thu Oct 28  2:00 pm Lost In Space - Prisoners Of Space
    1999 Thu Oct 28  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - So Help Me God
    1999 Thu Oct 28  4:00 pm Seaquest - To Be Or Not To Be - Part II
    1999 Thu Oct 28  5:00 pm Star Trek - Return Of The Archons
    1999 Thu Oct 28  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Outcast
    1999 Thu Oct 28  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - House 2: The Second Story
    1999 Thu Oct 28  9:00 pm Scinema Event - House
    1999 Thu Oct 28 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - House 2: The Second Story
    1999 Thu Oct 28  1:00 am Scinema Event - House
    1999 Thu Oct 28  3:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Face Of Evil
    1999 Thu Oct 28  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 28  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 28  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Oct 28  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Oct 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Oct 29  7:00 am King Arthur & Knights Of Justice - Enter Morgana
    1999 Fri Oct 29  7:30 am Skysurfer Strike Force - Alien Attack
    1999 Fri Oct 29  8:00 am Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys - Rhesus Pieces
    1999 Fri Oct 29  8:30 am Roswell Conspiracies - Bounty Wars
    1999 Fri Oct 29  9:00 am Sightings - Episode #4048
    1999 Fri Oct 29 10:00 am Forever Knight - Avenging Angel
    1999 Fri Oct 29 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #394
    1999 Fri Oct 29 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #395
    1999 Fri Oct 29 12:00 pm Night Gallery - The Flip Side Of Satan
    1999 Fri Oct 29 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Asylum
    1999 Fri Oct 29  1:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Howling Man
    1999 Fri Oct 29  1:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Grave
    1999 Fri Oct 29  2:00 pm Lost In Space - The Android Machine
    1999 Fri Oct 29  3:00 pm Quantum Leap - Catch A Falling Star
    1999 Fri Oct 29  4:00 pm Seaquest - The Devil's Window
    1999 Fri Oct 29  5:00 pm Star Trek - Space Seed
    1999 Fri Oct 29  6:00 pm Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Under The Broken Sky
    1999 Fri Oct 29  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Vendetta
    1999 Fri Oct 29  8:00 pm Farscape - Thank God It's Friday Again
    1999 Fri Oct 29  9:00 pm Sliders - Please Press One
    1999 Fri Oct 29 10:00 pm First Wave - Marker 262
    1999 Fri Oct 29 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Vendetta
    1999 Fri Oct 29 12:00 am Farscape - Thank God It's Friday Again
    1999 Fri Oct 29  1:00 am Sliders - Please Press One
    1999 Fri Oct 29  2:00 am First Wave - Marker 262
    1999 Fri Oct 29  3:00 am Night Gallery - The Funeral/ The Nature Of T
    1999 Fri Oct 29  3:30 am Night Gallery - The Flip Side Of Satan
    1999 Fri Oct 29  4:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Better Off Dead
    1999 Fri Oct 29  5:00 am Mann & Machine - Water, Water, Everywhere
    
    1999 Sat Oct 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 30  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 30  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 30  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 30  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Oct 30  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Werewolf (#904)
    1999 Sat Oct 30 11:00 am Anime Movie - The Venus Wars (lbx)
    1999 Sat Oct 30  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Monster Squad
    1999 Sat Oct 30  3:00 pm Dark Skies - Moving Targets
    1999 Sat Oct 30  4:00 pm Farscape - Thank God It's Friday Again
    1999 Sat Oct 30  5:00 pm Sliders - Please Press One
    1999 Sat Oct 30  6:00 pm First Wave - Marker 262
    1999 Sat Oct 30  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Candyman: Farewell To The Fl
    1999 Sat Oct 30  9:00 pm Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Sat Oct 30 10:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From The Crypt: Demon
    1999 Sat Oct 30 12:00 am Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
    1999 Sat Oct 30  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Pumpkinhead 2: Blood Wings
    1999 Sat Oct 30  3:00 am Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Sat Oct 30  4:00 am Scinema Event - Candyman: Farewell To The Fl
    
    
    1999 Sun Oct 31  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 31  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 31  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 31  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 31  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 31  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Oct 31  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #470r
    1999 Sun Oct 31  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #370
    1999 Sun Oct 31 10:00 am Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Two For The Show
    1999 Sun Oct 31 10:30 am Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N The Bride
    1999 Sun Oct 31 11:00 am Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N The New Arrival
    1999 Sun Oct 31 11:30 am Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Collection Completed
    1999 Sun Oct 31 12:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N The Man Who Was Death
    1999 Sun Oct 31 12:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Fitting Punishment
    1999 Sun Oct 31  1:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Abra Cadaver
    1999 Sun Oct 31  1:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Confession
    1999 Sun Oct 31  2:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Whirlpool
    1999 Sun Oct 31  2:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Last Respects
    1999 Sun Oct 31  3:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Let The Punishment Fit The C
    1999 Sun Oct 31  3:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Cutting Cards
    1999 Sun Oct 31  4:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Maniac At Large
    1999 Sun Oct 31  4:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N On A Deadman's Chest
    1999 Sun Oct 31  5:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N None But The Lonely Heart
    1999 Sun Oct 31  5:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N The Switch
    1999 Sun Oct 31  6:00 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N Dig That Cat...he's Real Gon
    1999 Sun Oct 31  6:30 pm Tales From The Crypt Chain Reactio - N And All Through The House
    1999 Sun Oct 31  7:00 pm Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Sun Oct 31  8:00 pm Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
    1999 Sun Oct 31 10:00 pm Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Sun Oct 31 11:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Werewolf Concerto
    1999 Sun Oct 31 11:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Death Of Some Salesmen
    1999 Sun Oct 31 12:00 am Scinema Feature - Exorcist 2: The Heretic
    1999 Sun Oct 31  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Lord Of Illusions (lbx)
    1999 Sun Oct 31  4:30 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Scarlet Cinema
    1999 Sun Oct 31  5:30 am Cable In The Classroom - Twilight - Z The Monsters Are Due On Mapl